Researchers in Computer Science

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor David Abramson Professor David Abramson Research Computing Centre | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Daniel Angus Dr Daniel Angus School of Communication and Arts | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Reza Bonyadi Dr Reza Bonyadi Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Sunghun Chung Dr Sunghun Chung School of Business
No image Dr Robert Colvin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Minh Dinh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Lutz Gross Dr Lutz Gross School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Ian Hayes Professor Ian Hayes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Xuelei (Shirley) Hu Dr Xuelei (Shirley) Hu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Helen Huang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Jane Hunter Professor Jane Hunter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Marta Indulska Associate Professor Marta Indulska School of Business
Dr Hassan Khosravi Dr Hassan Khosravi Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Clement Maria Mr Clement Maria Mathematics
Dr Larissa Meinicke Dr Larissa Meinicke School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Matt Meredith Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Trung Ngo Dr Trung Ngo Learning and Research Services (University of Queensland Library) | Mater Research Institute-UQ
Dr Olga Panagiotopoulou Dr Olga Panagiotopoulou School of Biomedical Sciences
Mr Rajib Rana Mr Rajib Rana School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Shazia Sadiq Professor Shazia Sadiq School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mohamed Sharaf Dr Mohamed Sharaf School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Graeme Smith Associate Professor Graeme Smith School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Kim Solin Dr Kim Solin School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
Associate Professor Pedro Teixeira Isaias Associate Professor Pedro Teixeira Isaias Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ron Weber Professor Ron Weber School of Business
Dr Kirsten Winter Dr Kirsten Winter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Huilin Xing Dr Huilin Xing School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Hongzhi Yin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Xiaofang Zhou Professor Xiaofang Zhou School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering