Researchers in Computer Science Applications

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor David Abramson Professor David Abramson Research Computing Centre | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr SangHyung Ahn Dr SangHyung Ahn School of Civil Engineering
Mr Behrang Assemi Mr Behrang Assemi School of Civil Engineering
Professor Neil Bergmann Professor Neil Bergmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Professor Boualem Boashash UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Associate Professor Mikael Boden Associate Professor Mikael Boden School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Professor Andrew Burton-Jones Professor Andrew Burton-Jones School of Business
Professor Ian Cameron Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Vivien Challis Dr Vivien Challis Mathematics
Dr Shekhar Chandra Dr Shekhar Chandra School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Peter Clutterbuck Dr Peter Clutterbuck School of Business
Associate Professor Lachlan Coin Associate Professor Lachlan Coin Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Dr Gabriel Cuellar Partida The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Bill Daniel Dr Bill Daniel School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Hardy Ernst Dr Hardy Ernst School of Biomedical Sciences
Professor Luis Ferreira Professor Luis Ferreira School of Civil Engineering
Professor Jerzy Filar Professor Jerzy Filar Mathematics
Dr Joe Gattas Dr Joe Gattas School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Geoffrey Greenfield School of Business
Dr Lutz Gross Dr Lutz Gross School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr John Harrison Dr John Harrison School of Communication and Arts
Dr Jonathan Heales Dr Jonathan Heales School of Business
Dr Shirley Hu Dr Shirley Hu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Helen Huang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Jane Hunter Professor Jane Hunter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Marta Indulska Associate Professor Marta Indulska School of Business
No image Dr Andrew Janke Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Jiwon Kim Dr Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Professor Dirk Kroese Professor Dirk Kroese Mathematics
Dr Hanna Kurniawati Dr Hanna Kurniawati School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Christopher Leonardi Dr Christopher Leonardi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Barbara Lingwood Dr Barbara Lingwood UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Dr Sheng Liu Dr Sheng Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Alpesh Malde Dr Alpesh Malde School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ahmed Mehdi Dr Ahmed Mehdi The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Mahmoud Mesbah Namini Dr Mahmoud Mesbah Namini School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yoni Nazarathy Dr Yoni Nazarathy Mathematics
No image Dr Ales Neubert School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Timo Nieminen Dr Timo Nieminen Physics
Dr Dorival Pedroso Dr Dorival Pedroso School of Civil Engineering
Dr David Poger Dr David Poger School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Marius Portmann Associate Professor Marius Portmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Paul Pounds School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Mark Ragan Professor Mark Ragan Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Mr Rajib Rana Mr Rajib Rana School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chris Roelfsema Dr Chris Roelfsema School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Conrad Sanderson Dr Conrad Sanderson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Alexander Scheuermann Associate Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
Dr Rahul Sharma Dr Rahul Sharma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Denis Shishin Dr Denis Shishin School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Surya Singh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Sriganesh Srihari Dr Sriganesh Srihari Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Alexander Stilgoe Dr Alexander Stilgoe Physics
Dr Thomas Taimre Dr Thomas Taimre Mathematics | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Philip Terrill Dr Philip Terrill School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ron Weber Professor Ron Weber School of Business
Dr Arnold Wiliem Dr Arnold Wiliem School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Dongming Xu Dr Dongming Xu School of Business
Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Mingyang Zhong School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Xiaofang Zhou Professor Xiaofang Zhou School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering