Researchers in Condensed Matter Physics

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Andrej Atrens Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Hooyar Attar School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Graeme Auchterlonie Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Dr Christopher Baker Dr Christopher Baker Physics
No image Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Debra Bernhardt Professor Debra Bernhardt Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Greg Birkett Dr Greg Birkett School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Idriss Blakey Associate Professor Idriss Blakey Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | Centre for Advanced Imaging
No image Dr Daryl Bond School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Warwick Bowen Professor Warwick Bowen Physics
Professor Paul Burn Professor Paul Burn School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Zhi-Gang Chen Dr Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Mao Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Andrew Christy Dr Andrew Christy School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Jack Clegg Associate Professor Jack Clegg School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Matthew Dargusch Professor Matthew Dargusch School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Annette Dexter Dr Annette Dexter School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Dr Scott Ding School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Shengqiang Fan School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Arkady Fedorov Associate Professor Arkady Fedorov Physics
No image Dr Weng Fu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Sergio Galindo Torres Dr Sergio Galindo Torres School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Zhiqiang Guan Dr Zhiqiang Guan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Karan Gulati School of Dentistry
No image Dr Lei Guo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Hal Gurgenci Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Abdullah Hafiz Dr Abdullah Hafiz School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Taufiq Hidayat Dr Taufiq Hidayat School of Chemical Engineering
No image Associate Professor Kamel Hooman School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr MD Shahriar Hossain Dr MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Xiaodan Huang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Han Huang Professor Han Huang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Associate Professor Kevin Jack Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Dr Anthony Jacko Dr Anthony Jacko Physics
Dr Ingo Jahn Dr Ingo Jahn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Evgueni Jak Professor Evgueni Jak School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Hellen Jin School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Rachpon Kalra Dr Rachpon Kalra School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Damon Kent Dr Damon Kent School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Alexander Klimenko School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Bronwyn Laycock Dr Bronwyn Laycock School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Christopher Leonardi Dr Christopher Leonardi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Mingyan Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Xiaowen Liang The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
No image Dr Yah Leng Lim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sheng Liu Dr Sheng Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Shih-Chun Lo Dr Shih-Chun Lo School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Antony Lui Dr Antony Lui School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Xiaodong Ma Dr Xiaodong Ma School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Daniel Martin Dr Daniel Martin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ian McCulloch Dr Ian McCulloch Physics
Dr Stuart McDonald Dr Stuart McDonald School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Tim McIntyre Associate Professor Tim McIntyre Physics
Professor Ross McKenzie Professor Ross McKenzie Physics
Professor Paul Meehan Professor Paul Meehan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor Gerard Milburn Emeritus Professor Gerard Milburn Physics
Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Richard Morgan Professor Richard Morgan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ebinazar Namdas Dr Ebinazar Namdas Physics
Dr Tuan Nguyen Dr Tuan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Khoi Tan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Phong Nguyen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Anh Nguyen Professor Anh Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Timo Nieminen Dr Timo Nieminen Physics
Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Hong Peng Dr Hong Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Michael Pfrunder Dr Michael Pfrunder School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Professor Ben Powell Physics
No image Dr Dongdong Qu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Aleks Rakic Professor Aleks Rakic School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Timothy Ralph Professor Timothy Ralph Physics
Associate Professor Tony Roberts Associate Professor Tony Roberts Mathematics | Finance and Business Services
Dr Tanglaw Roman Dr Tanglaw Roman Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Alan Rowan Professor Alan Rowan Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Professor Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop Physics | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Tom Rufford Dr Tom Rufford School of Chemical Engineering
No image Professor Joe Shapter Office of the Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research Infrastructure) | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Paul Shaw School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Heather Shewan Dr Heather Shewan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Zhiming Shi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denis Shishin Dr Denis Shishin School of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Professor David St John Emeritus Professor David St John School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Tom Stace Professor Tom Stace Physics
Dr Alexander Stilgoe Dr Alexander Stilgoe Physics
No image Dr Dani Stoltzfus School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Thomas Taimre Dr Thomas Taimre Mathematics | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Fangfang Tang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Martin Veidt Associate Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jeffrey Venezuela School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Haolu Wang The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Yifan Wang Dr Yifan Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Gui Wang Dr Gui Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Vincent Wheatley Associate Professor Vincent Wheatley School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Andrew Whittaker Professor Andrew Whittaker Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | Centre for Advanced Imaging | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Xiaoyong Xu Dr Xiaoyong Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Gleb Yakubov Dr Gleb Yakubov School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Michael Yu Professor Michael Yu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Baojun Zhao Dr Baojun Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Xiuwen Zhou Dr Xiuwen Zhou Physics
Professor Jin Zou Professor Jin Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis