Researchers in Education

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Professor Peter Adams Faculty of Science | Office of the President of the Academic Board
Emeritus Professor Adrian Ashman Emeritus Professor Adrian Ashman School of Education
Associate Professor Julie Ballantyne Associate Professor Julie Ballantyne School of Music
Professor Roy Ballantyne Professor Roy Ballantyne School of Business
Dr Katelyn Barney Dr Katelyn Barney Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies Unit
Professor Margaret Barrett Professor Margaret Barrett School of Music
Dr Emma Bartle Dr Emma Bartle School of Dentistry
No image Dr Anne Bennison School of Education
Associate Professor Jac Birt Associate Professor Jac Birt School of Business
Associate Professor Fiona Bogossian Associate Professor Fiona Bogossian School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Dr Julie Bower Dr Julie Bower School of Education
No image Mrs Susannah Brady School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Dr Noreen Breakey Dr Noreen Breakey School of Business
Dr Gilbert Burgh Dr Gilbert Burgh School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
Associate Professor Jennifer Burt Associate Professor Jennifer Burt School of Psychology
Professor Ian Cameron Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Annemaree Carroll Professor Annemaree Carroll School of Education | Centre for Youth Substance Abuse
Honorary Professor Pamela Christie Honorary Professor Pamela Christie School of Education
Professor Glen Coleman Professor Glen Coleman School of Veterinary Science
Dr Kay Colthorpe Dr Kay Colthorpe School of Biomedical Sciences
No image Associate Professor Ian Coombes School of Pharmacy
Dr Susan Creagh Dr Susan Creagh Institute for Social Science Research | School of Education
Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Associate Professor Gloria Dall'Alba Associate Professor Gloria Dall'Alba School of Education
Associate Professor Diann Eley Associate Professor Diann Eley Office of Medical Education | Research Strategy and Support (Medicine)
Dr Eimear Enright Dr Eimear Enright School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Dr Hardy Ernst Dr Hardy Ernst School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Jasmina Fejzic Dr Jasmina Fejzic School of Pharmacy
Professor Pauline Ford Professor Pauline Ford School of Dentistry
Associate Professor Victor Galea Associate Professor Victor Galea School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Plant Science
Dr Deanne Gannaway Dr Deanne Gannaway Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
No image Associate Professor Michael Gard School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Dr Aaron Ghiloni Dr Aaron Ghiloni School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
Professor Robyn Gillies Professor Robyn Gillies School of Education
Professor Merrilyn Goos Professor Merrilyn Goos School of Education
No image Dr Christina Gowlett School of Education
Dr Madan Gupta Dr Madan Gupta School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Obaid Hamid Dr Obaid Hamid School of Education
Dr Ian Hardy Dr Ian Hardy School of Education
No image Dr Michael Harrington School of Languages and Cultures
Dr John Harrison Dr John Harrison School of Communication and Arts
Professor Michele Haynes Professor Michele Haynes Institute for Social Science Research | UQ Poche Centre for Indigenous Health
Professor Brian Head Professor Brian Head School of Political Science and International Studies
Professor Karen Healy Professor Karen Healy School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Dr Aparna Hebbani Dr Aparna Hebbani School of Communication and Arts
Associate Professor David Hewett Associate Professor David Hewett Princess Alexandra Hospital Southside Clinical Unit | Mater Research Institute-UQ
Dr Geoffrey Hilton Dr Geoffrey Hilton School of Education
Associate Professor Damian Hine Associate Professor Damian Hine School of Business
Dr Anna Hogan Dr Anna Hogan School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Dr Eileen Honan Dr Eileen Honan School of Education
Dr Karen Hughes Dr Karen Hughes School of Business
Dr Min Jung Jee Dr Min Jung Jee School of Languages and Cultures
Dr Anne Jobling Dr Anne Jobling School of Education
Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Associate Professor Gwendolyn Lawrie Associate Professor Gwendolyn Lawrie School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Andy Lee Dr Andy Lee School of Business
Professor Nick Lennox Professor Nick Lennox Queensland Centre for Intellectual and Developmental Disability
No image Dr Yiqiong Li School of Business
Professor Bob Lingard Professor Bob Lingard School of Education
Professor Doune Macdonald Professor Doune Macdonald Office of the Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Teaching and Learning)
Associate Professor Liz Mackinlay Associate Professor Liz Mackinlay School of Education
Associate Professor Katie Makar Associate Professor Katie Makar School of Education
Dr Catherine Manathunga Dr Catherine Manathunga School of Education
Dr Kelly Matthews Dr Kelly Matthews Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Dr Louise McCuaig Dr Louise McCuaig School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences | Centre for Youth Substance Abuse
Ms Leigh McKauge Ms Leigh McKauge School of Pharmacy
Associate Professor Bernard McKenna Associate Professor Bernard McKenna School of Business
Dr Felicity Meakins Dr Felicity Meakins School of Languages and Cultures
No image Associate Professor Ashraf Memon School of Clinical Medicine
No image Professor Erik Meyer School of Civil Engineering
Professor Martin Mills Professor Martin Mills School of Education
Dr Carmen Mills Dr Carmen Mills School of Education
Associate Professor Karen Moni Associate Professor Karen Moni School of Education
Dr Kim Nichols Dr Kim Nichols School of Education
Associate Professor Jan Packer Associate Professor Jan Packer School of Business
No image Dr Kelly Phelan School of Business
Dr Louise Phillips Dr Louise Phillips School of Education
Dr Dorina Pojani Dr Dorina Pojani School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Jenny Povey Dr Jenny Povey Institute for Social Science Research
Professor Peter Renshaw Professor Peter Renshaw School of Education
Dr Richard Robinson Dr Richard Robinson School of Business
Associate Professor Susan Rowland Associate Professor Susan Rowland Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Lisa Ruhanen Associate Professor Lisa Ruhanen School of Business
Dr Steven Rynne Dr Steven Rynne School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences | UQ Poche Centre for Indigenous Health
Honorary Professor Royce Sadler Honorary Professor Royce Sadler School of Education
Dr Lisa Schubert Dr Lisa Schubert School of Public Health
No image Dr Daniel Schull School of Veterinary Science
Dr Lynda Shevellar Dr Lynda Shevellar School of Social Science
Dr Ravinder Sidhu Dr Ravinder Sidhu School of Education
Dr Simone Smala Dr Simone Smala School of Education
Associate Professor Pedro Teixeira Isaias Associate Professor Pedro Teixeira Isaias Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Dr Marion Tower Dr Marion Tower School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Dr Jana Visnovska Dr Jana Visnovska School of Education
No image Associate Professor Bernadette Watson School of Psychology | School of Clinical Medicine
No image Dr Sarah Winch St Lucia Clinical Unit
Associate Professor April Wright Associate Professor April Wright School of Business
No image Dr Jenny Zhang UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Dr Katie Zhukov Dr Katie Zhukov School of Music
Associate Professor Christa van Kraayenoord Associate Professor Christa van Kraayenoord School of Education