Researchers in Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Graeme Auchterlonie Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Professor Debra Bernhardt Professor Debra Bernhardt Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Idriss Blakey Associate Professor Idriss Blakey Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | Centre for Advanced Imaging
Professor Warwick Bowen Professor Warwick Bowen Physics
Professor Paul Burn Professor Paul Burn School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Joel Carpenter Dr Joel Carpenter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Zhi-Gang Chen Dr Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Min Chen Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Andrew Christy Dr Andrew Christy School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Associate Professor Helen Cooper Queensland Brain Institute
Professor Matthew Davis Professor Matthew Davis Physics
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Arkady Fedorov Associate Professor Arkady Fedorov Physics
Dr Laura Garcia Carrascosa Dr Laura Garcia Carrascosa Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Dr Yadveer Grewal Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Abdullah Hafiz Dr Abdullah Hafiz School of Mathematics and Physics
No image Associate Professor Kevin Jack Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Dr Anthony Jacko Dr Anthony Jacko Physics
No image Dr Hellen Jin School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Xiaowen Liang The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
No image Dr Yah Leng Lim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Xin Liu Dr Xin Liu The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Shih-Chun Lo Dr Shih-Chun Lo School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Hui Ma Dr Hui Ma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Daniel Martin Dr Daniel Martin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ian McCulloch Dr Ian McCulloch Physics
Professor Ross McKenzie Professor Ross McKenzie Physics
Emeritus Professor Gerard Milburn Emeritus Professor Gerard Milburn Physics
Dr Evan Moore Dr Evan Moore School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Ebinazar Namdas Dr Ebinazar Namdas Physics
No image Dr Khoi Tan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Timo Nieminen Dr Timo Nieminen Physics
No image Dr Taiwo Odedairo School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Marcelo Pereira de Almeida Dr Marcelo Pereira de Almeida ARC Centre of Excellence for Engineered Quantum Systems
Dr Taras Plakhotnik Dr Taras Plakhotnik Physics
No image Professor Ben Powell Physics
No image Dr Tina Qi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Dongdong Qu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Aleks Rakic Professor Aleks Rakic School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Timothy Ralph Professor Timothy Ralph Physics
Dr Tanglaw Roman Dr Tanglaw Roman Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Jacqui Romero Dr Jacqui Romero Physics
Professor Alan Rowan Professor Alan Rowan Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Professor Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop Physics
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Paul Shaw School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Ms Meera Stephen School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Alexander Stilgoe Dr Alexander Stilgoe Physics
No image Dr Dani Stoltzfus School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Thomas Taimre Dr Thomas Taimre Mathematics | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Matt Trau Professor Matt Trau Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Haolu Wang The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Yifan Wang Dr Yifan Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Andrew White Professor Andrew White Physics
Professor Stephen Wilson Professor Stephen Wilson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Gordon Xu Professor Gordon Xu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | Centre for Crop Science
No image Dr Fisher Yu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Run Zhang Dr Run Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology