Researchers in Geochemistry and Petrology

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Jonathan Aitchison Professor Jonathan Aitchison School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Grant Ballantyne Dr Grant Ballantyne Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Ms Kim Baublys Ms Kim Baublys School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Xumeng Chen Dr Xumeng Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Andrew Christy Dr Andrew Christy School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Grant Dawson Dr Grant Dawson School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Wenfeng Deng School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Mansour Edraki Dr Mansour Edraki Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Yuexing Feng Dr Yuexing Feng School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Mike Gagan Dr Mike Gagan School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Emma Gagen Dr Emma Gagen School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Sue Golding Professor Sue Golding School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Lutz Gross Associate Professor Lutz Gross School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Harald Hofmann Dr Harald Hofmann School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Ildiko Horvath School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Barry Noller Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Dorival Pedroso Dr Dorival Pedroso School of Civil Engineering
Professor Yongjun Peng Professor Yongjun Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Malcolm Powell Professor Malcolm Powell Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor Gideon Rosenbaum Associate Professor Gideon Rosenbaum School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Kym Runge Associate Professor Kym Runge Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Talitha Santini Dr Talitha Santini School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Alexander Scheuermann Associate Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
Professor Gordon Southam Professor Gordon Southam School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Erico Tabosa Dr Erico Tabosa School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr David Thiede Dr David Thiede School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Teresa Ubide Dr Teresa Ubide School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Paulo Vasconcelos Professor Paulo Vasconcelos School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Sue Vink Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Liguang Wang Dr Liguang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Gregory Webb Professor Gregory Webb School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor David Williams Professor David Williams School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Associate Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Professor Jian Zhao Professor Jian Zhao School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Renjie Zhou Dr Renjie Zhou School of Earth and Environmental Sciences