Researchers in Materials Science

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Nasim Amiralian Dr Nasim Amiralian Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Andrej Atrens Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Hooyar Attar School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Graeme Auchterlonie Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
No image Dr Yang Bai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Michal Bartnikowski Dr Michal Bartnikowski School of Dentistry
Dr Munkhbayar Batmunkh Dr Munkhbayar Batmunkh Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Suresh Bhatia Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Greg Birkett Dr Greg Birkett School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Zhi-Gang Chen Dr Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Vicki Chen Professor Vicki Chen Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Andrew Christy Dr Andrew Christy School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Justin Cooper-White Professor Justin Cooper-White Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Vinh Dao Dr Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Professor Matthew Dargusch Professor Matthew Dargusch School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Professor Roland De Marco School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Annette Dexter Dr Annette Dexter School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Dr Scott Ding School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Grant Edwards Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Shengqiang Fan School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Vivien Challis Foster Dr Vivien Challis Foster Mathematics
Dr Robert Foster Dr Robert Foster School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Weng Fu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jeff Gates Dr Jeff Gates School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Lei Ge Dr Lei Ge School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Lisbeth Grondahl Associate Professor Lisbeth Grondahl School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Joseph Grotowski Professor Joseph Grotowski School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Wenyi Gu Dr Wenyi Gu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Karan Gulati School of Dentistry
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Lucija Hanzic Dr Lucija Hanzic School of Civil Engineering
Dr Helen He Dr Helen He School of Dentistry
Dr Michael Heitzmann Dr Michael Heitzmann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Dr Johnny Ho Dr Johnny Ho School of Civil Engineering
Dr MD Shahriar Hossain Dr MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Jenny Hou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Xiaodan Huang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Han Huang Professor Han Huang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Associate Professor Kevin Jack Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Dr Zhongfan Jia Dr Zhongfan Jia Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Hellen Jin School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Rachpon Kalra Dr Rachpon Kalra School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Damon Kent Dr Damon Kent School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai School of Civil Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Tushar Kumeria School of Pharmacy
Dr David Lange Dr David Lange School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Chang Lei Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Aaron Li School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Li Li Dr Li Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Xiaowen Liang The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Sheng Liu Dr Sheng Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Bin Luo Dr Bin Luo Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Miaoqiang Lyu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Darren Martin Professor Darren Martin Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Stuart McDonald Dr Stuart McDonald School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Ross McKenzie Professor Ross McKenzie Physics
Professor Rod Minchin Professor Rod Minchin School of Biomedical Sciences
Professor Neena Mitter Professor Neena Mitter Centre for Horticultural Science | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Julius Motuzas School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr David Muller School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Ebinazar Namdas Dr Ebinazar Namdas Physics
Dr Ashok Nanjundan Dr Ashok Nanjundan Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Tuan Nguyen Dr Tuan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Timothy Nicholson Dr Timothy Nicholson School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Taiwo Odedairo School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Harendra Parekh Dr Harendra Parekh School of Pharmacy
Dr Hong Peng Dr Hong Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Michael Pfrunder Dr Michael Pfrunder School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Amirali Popat Dr Amirali Popat School of Pharmacy
No image Dr Dongdong Qu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Tony Roberts Associate Professor Tony Roberts Mathematics | Finance and Business Services
Dr Tanglaw Roman Dr Tanglaw Roman Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Alan Rowan Professor Alan Rowan Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Tom Rufford Dr Tom Rufford School of Chemical Engineering
No image Professor Joe Shapter Office of the Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research Infrastructure) | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Zhiming Shi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Simon Smart Dr Simon Smart School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Jan Sobus Physics
No image Dr Hao Song Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Emeritus Professor David St John Emeritus Professor David St John School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Ekaterina Strounina Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Alison Tasker Dr Alison Tasker Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally School of Pharmacy
Dr Wayes Tushar Dr Wayes Tushar School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Martin Veidt Associate Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jeffrey Venezuela School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Laurence Walsh Professor Laurence Walsh School of Dentistry
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Chien Ming Wang Professor Chien Ming Wang School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Shiliang Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Haolu Wang The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Gui Wang Dr Gui Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Gordon Xu Professor Gordon Xu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Chun Xu Dr Chun Xu School of Dentistry
Dr Xiaoyong Xu Dr Xiaoyong Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Associate Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Professor Yusuke Yamauchi Professor Yusuke Yamauchi Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Michael Yu Professor Michael Yu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Fisher Yu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Meihua Yu Dr Meihua Yu The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Jung Ho Yun Dr Jung Ho Yun School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Cheng Zhang Dr Cheng Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jun Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Run Zhang Dr Run Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Chunxia Zhao Associate Professor Chunxia Zhao Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Professor John Zhu Professor John Zhu School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Jin Zou Professor Jin Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis