Researchers in Plant Science

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Elizabeth Aitken Professor Elizabeth Aitken School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Olufemi Akinsanmi Dr Olufemi Akinsanmi Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Mobashwer Alam Dr Mobashwer Alam Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Jay Anderson Dr Jay Anderson School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Vivi Arief Dr Vivi Arief School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Francois Barbier Dr Francois Barbier School of Biological Sciences
No image Dr Shiromani Basnayake Centre for Horticultural Science
Associate Professor Jacqueline Batley Associate Professor Jacqueline Batley School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Michael Bell Professor Michael Bell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Christine Beveridge Professor Christine Beveridge Faculty of Science | School of Biological Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Andrew Borrell Associate Professor Andrew Borrell Centre for Crop Science
Professor Jimmy Botella Professor Jimmy Botella School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Nathalie Butt Dr Nathalie Butt School of Biological Sciences
Dr Bradley Campbell Dr Bradley Campbell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Professor Bernard Carroll School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Cheong Xin Chan Dr Cheong Xin Chan Institute for Molecular Bioscience
No image Professor Scott Chapman School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Bhagirath Chauhan Associate Professor Bhagirath Chauhan Centre for Crop Science
Dr Karine Chenu Dr Karine Chenu Centre for Crop Science
Dr Jack Christopher Dr Jack Christopher Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Lyn Cook Associate Professor Lyn Cook School of Biological Sciences
Professor Mark Cooper Professor Mark Cooper Centre for Crop Science
No image Dr Lilia Costa Carvalhais Centre for Horticultural Science | School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Ram Dalal Professor Ram Dalal School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Elizabeth Dann Dr Elizabeth Dann Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Mark Dieters Dr Mark Dieters School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Ralf Dietzgen Associate Professor Ralf Dietzgen Centre for Horticultural Science | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Andre Drenth Professor Andre Drenth Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Elizabeth Dun Dr Elizabeth Dun School of Biological Sciences
Dr John Dwyer Dr John Dwyer School of Biological Sciences
Associate Professor Andrew Fairbairn Associate Professor Andrew Fairbairn School of Social Science
Associate Professor Rod Fensham Associate Professor Rod Fensham School of Biological Sciences
Dr Brett Ferguson Dr Brett Ferguson School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Melissa Fitzgerald Professor Melissa Fitzgerald School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Glen Fox Dr Glen Fox Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Professor Shu Fukai Professor Shu Fukai School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
No image Dr Agnelo Furtado Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Victor Galea Associate Professor Victor Galea School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Andrew Geering Dr Andrew Geering Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Centre for Crop Science
Dr Edward Gilding Dr Edward Gilding Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Hayley Giles Dr Hayley Giles School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Ian Godwin Professor Ian Godwin School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Faculty of Science | Centre for Crop Science
Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of Civil Engineering
Professor Graeme Hammer Professor Graeme Hammer Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Jim Hanan Associate Professor Jim Hanan Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Craig Hardner Dr Craig Hardner Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Alice Hayward Dr Alice Hayward Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Robert Henry Professor Robert Henry Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Dr Lee Hickey Dr Lee Hickey Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Longbin Huang Associate Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Emeritus Professor John Irwin Emeritus Professor John Irwin School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Mark Jackson Dr Mark Jackson Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Professor David Jordan Professor David Jordan Centre for Crop Science
Dr Peter Kopittke Dr Peter Kopittke School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Christopher Lambrides Dr Christopher Lambrides School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Dr Peng Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Guoquan Liu Dr Guoquan Liu School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor David Lockington Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Catherine Lovelock Professor Catherine Lovelock School of Biological Sciences
Dr Emma Mace Dr Emma Mace Centre for Crop Science
Dr Gulshan Mahajan Dr Gulshan Mahajan Centre for Crop Science
Dr Michael Mason Dr Michael Mason School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Margaret Mayfield Professor Margaret Mayfield School of Biological Sciences
Dr Alistair McTaggart Dr Alistair McTaggart Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Neal Menzies Professor Neal Menzies School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Jaquie Mitchell Dr Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Professor David Mulligan Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Chris O'Donnell Dr Chris O'Donnell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Nicole Robinson Dr Nicole Robinson School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Frank Sainsbury Dr Frank Sainsbury Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Peer Schenk Professor Peer Schenk School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Horticultural Science
No image Associate Professor Max Shelton School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Dr Jennifer Silcock School of Biological Sciences
Dr Vijaya Singh Dr Vijaya Singh School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Kathryn Steadman Associate Professor Kathryn Steadman School of Pharmacy | Centre for Crop Science
No image Dr Yongfu Tao Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor John Thomas Associate Professor John Thomas Centre for Horticultural Science
No image Dr Yuri Trusov School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Najeeb Ullah Dr Najeeb Ullah Centre for Crop Science
No image Associate Professor Steven Underhill Centre for Horticultural Science
No image Dr Erik Van Oosterom Centre for Crop Science
Dr Antony Van der Ent Dr Antony Van der Ent Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Konstantinos Vavitsas Dr Konstantinos Vavitsas Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Claudia Vickers Associate Professor Claudia Vickers Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Ms Tara Walker Centre for Restorative Neuroscience
Professor Gimme Walter Professor Gimme Walter School of Biological Sciences
No image Mr Richard Webb Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Dr Bernhard Wehr Dr Bernhard Wehr School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Alwyn Williams Dr Alwyn Williams School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Anthony Young Dr Anthony Young School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Yuchan Zhou Dr Yuchan Zhou Centre for Horticultural Science