Researchers in Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Sergi Astals-Garcia Dr Sergi Astals-Garcia Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Yang Bai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Munkhbayar Batmunkh Dr Munkhbayar Batmunkh Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Bob Beeton Associate Professor Bob Beeton School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Carol Bond Dr Carol Bond School of Business
Associate Professor Colin Brown Associate Professor Colin Brown School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Daniel Eghbal Dr Daniel Eghbal School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Shengqiang Fan School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Emeritus Professor John Foster Emeritus Professor John Foster School of Economics
Dr Cle-Anne Gabriel Dr Cle-Anne Gabriel School of Business
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Peter Gray Professor Peter Gray Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Chris Greig Professor Chris Greig School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Hal Gurgenci Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Heinz-Gerd Holl Dr Heinz-Gerd Holl School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Xiaodan Huang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Hellen Jin School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Martina Jones Dr Martina Jones Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Tim Kastelle Associate Professor Tim Kastelle School of Business
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Olav Krause Dr Olav Krause School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Joe Lane School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Aaron Li School of Chemical Engineering
Professor David Lockington Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Dr Bin Luo Dr Bin Luo Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Miaoqiang Lyu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hui Ma Dr Hui Ma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Stephen Mahler Professor Stephen Mahler Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Daniel Martin Dr Daniel Martin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Matt Mason Dr Matt Mason School of Civil Engineering
Mr Benjamin McLellan Mr Benjamin McLellan Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Lynette Molyneaux Dr Lynette Molyneaux Centre for Policy Futures
Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ashok Nanjundan Dr Ashok Nanjundan Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Rabindra Nepal Dr Rabindra Nepal School of Economics
Dr Ali Pourmousavi Kani Dr Ali Pourmousavi Kani School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Malcolm Powell Professor Malcolm Powell Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Marguerite Renouf Dr Marguerite Renouf School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tom Rufford Dr Tom Rufford School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Peer Schenk Professor Peer Schenk School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Rahul Sharma Dr Rahul Sharma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Simon Smart Dr Simon Smart School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Evan Stephens Dr Evan Stephens Institute for Molecular Bioscience
No image Mr Jozef Syktus Global Change Institute
Dr Anand Veeraragavan Dr Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Sue Vink Associate Professor Sue Vink Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Bernardino Virdis Dr Bernardino Virdis Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Xiaoyong Xu Dr Xiaoyong Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Richard Yan Dr Richard Yan School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Zhenjiang You School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jung Ho Yun Dr Jung Ho Yun School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Firuz Zare Professor Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert School of Communication and Arts