Researchers in Software

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor David Abramson Professor David Abramson Research Computing Centre | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Neil Bergmann Professor Neil Bergmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Marie Boden School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Benjamin Burton Professor Benjamin Burton Mathematics
Dr Shekhar Chandra Dr Shekhar Chandra School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Robert Colvin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Duy-Minh Dang Dr Duy-Minh Dang Mathematics
Dr Gianluca Demartini Dr Gianluca Demartini School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Arindam Dey Dr Arindam Dey School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Scott Ding School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Minh Dinh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Joel Fenwick School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Jerzy Filar Professor Jerzy Filar Mathematics
Dr Vivien Challis Foster Dr Vivien Challis Foster Mathematics
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ian Hayes Professor Ian Hayes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Scott Heath School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Xuelei (Shirley) Hu Dr Xuelei (Shirley) Hu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Wen Hua School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Associate Professor Helen Huang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Chao Jin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Michael Kearney Dr Michael Kearney School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Hina Khan School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Hassan Khosravi Dr Hassan Khosravi Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jessica Korte Dr Jessica Korte School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Hanna Kurniawati Dr Hanna Kurniawati School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sharon Lee Dr Sharon Lee Mathematics
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ben Matthews Dr Ben Matthews School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Helen Mayfield School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Larissa Meinicke Dr Larissa Meinicke School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Fredy Munoz Mopan Dr Fredy Munoz Mopan School of Clinical Medicine
Dr Yoni Nazarathy Dr Yoni Nazarathy Mathematics
No image Dr Ola Olsson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Marius Portmann Associate Professor Marius Portmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Carl Reidsema Associate Professor Carl Reidsema School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Russell Richards School of Business
Professor Shazia Sadiq Professor Shazia Sadiq School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Conrad Sanderson Dr Conrad Sanderson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mohamed Sharaf Dr Mohamed Sharaf School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Surya Singh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Queensland Brain Institute
Associate Professor Graeme Smith Associate Professor Graeme Smith School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Kim Solin Dr Kim Solin School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
Dr Yong Sun Dr Yong Sun School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Peter Sutton Associate Professor Peter Sutton Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic) | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Thomas Taimre Dr Thomas Taimre Mathematics | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Slava Vaisman Dr Slava Vaisman Mathematics
No image Dr Dion Weatherley Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Ron Weber Professor Ron Weber School of Business
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Arnold Wiliem Dr Arnold Wiliem School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Kirsten Winter Dr Kirsten Winter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ian Wood Dr Ian Wood Mathematics
No image Dr Lin Wu Institute for Social Science Research | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Xi Wu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Hongzhi Yin Dr Hongzhi Yin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Xiaofang Zhou Professor Xiaofang Zhou School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering