Researchers in Water Science and Technology

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
No image Dr Behnam Ababaei Centre for Crop Science
Dr Sergi Astals-Garcia Dr Sergi Astals-Garcia Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Dr Damien Batstone Dr Damien Batstone Advanced Water Management Centre
Associate Professor Thomas Baumgartl Associate Professor Thomas Baumgartl Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Philip Bond Dr Philip Bond Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Dr Claudia Cherubini Dr Claudia Cherubini School of Civil Engineering
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
Dr Angela Dean Dr Angela Dean School of Biological Sciences
No image Dr Wenfeng Deng School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Miss Katrin Doederer Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Mansour Edraki Dr Mansour Edraki Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Associate Professor Kelly Fielding Associate Professor Kelly Fielding School of Communication and Arts | Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Badin Gibbes Dr Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Dr Jianhua Guo Dr Jianhua Guo Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of Civil Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Daniel Harris Dr Daniel Harris School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Richard Haynes Dr Richard Haynes School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Mr Missaka Hettiarachchi Mr Missaka Hettiarachchi School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Harald Hofmann Dr Harald Hofmann School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Ildiko Horvath School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Shihu Hu Dr Shihu Hu Advanced Water Management Centre
Associate Professor Longbin Huang Associate Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Tim Huelsen Dr Tim Huelsen Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Paul Jensen Dr Paul Jensen Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Guangming Jiang Dr Guangming Jiang Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Jurg Keller Professor Jurg Keller Advanced Water Management Centre
Associate Professor Steven Kenway Associate Professor Steven Kenway School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Ling Li Professor Ling Li School of Civil Engineering
Professor David Lockington Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Hamish McGowan Professor Hamish McGowan School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Professor Neil McIntyre Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Professor Peter Nielsen Professor Peter Nielsen School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Kate O'Brien Associate Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Adrian Oehmen Dr Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ilje Pikaar Dr Ilje Pikaar School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Marie-Laure Pype Dr Marie-Laure Pype Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Keshab Sharma Dr Keshab Sharma Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Stephan Tait Dr Stephan Tait Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Kevin Thomas Professor Kevin Thomas Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Professor Jim Underschultz Professor Jim Underschultz UQ Centre for Coal Seam Gas
Associate Professor Yongping Wei Associate Professor Yongping Wei School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Wen-Hsi Yang Dr Wen-Hsi Yang Mathematics
Dr Liu Ye Dr Liu Ye School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Zhiguo Yuan Professor Zhiguo Yuan Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Chenming Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering