Dr Gabriel Cuellar Partida

ARC DECRA Fellow

The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Faculty of Medicine
g.cuellarpartida@uq.edu.au
+61 7 344 37976

Overview

Qualifications

  • Doctor of Philosophy, The University of Queensland

Publications

  • Tedja, Milly S., Wojciechowski, Robert, Hysi, Pirro G., Eriksson, Nicholas, Furlotte, Nicholas A., Verhoeven, Virginie J. M., Iglesias, Adriana I., Meester-Smoor, Magda A., Tompson, Stuart W., Fan, Qiao, Khawaja, Anthony P., Cheng, Ching-Yu, Höhn, René, Yamashiro, Kenji, Wenocur, Adam, Grazal, Clare, Haller, Toomas, Metspalu, Andres, Wedenoja, Juho, Jonas, Jost B., Wang, Ya Xing, Xie, Jing, Mitchell, Paul, Foster, Paul J., Klein, Barbara E. K., Klein, Ronald, Paterson, Andrew D., Hosseini, S. Mohsen, Shah, Rupal L., Williams, Cathy, Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Gupta, Preeti, Zhao, Wanting, Shi, Yuan, Saw, Woei-Yuh, Tai, E-Shyong, Sim, Xue Ling, Huffman, Jennifer E., Polašek, Ozren, Hayward, Caroline, Bencic, Goran, Rudan, Igor, Wilson, James F., Aung, Tin, Veluchamy, Amutha B., Burdon, Kathryn P., Campbell, Harry, Chen, Li Jia, Chen, Peng, Chen, Wei, Chew, Emily, Deangelis, Margaret M., Ding, Xiaohu, Döring, Angela, Evans, David M., Feng, Sheng, Fleck, Brian, Fogarty, Rhys D., Fondran, Jeremy R., Fossarello, Maurizio, Guo, Xiaobo, Haarman, Annet E. G., He, Mingguang, Howe, Laura D., Janmahasatian, Sarayut, Jhanji, Vishal, Kähönen, Mika, Kaprio, Jaakko, Kemp, John P., Khaw, Kay-Tee, Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Krapohl, Eva, Korobelnik, Jean-François, Lee, Kris, Li, Shi-Ming, Lu, Yi, Luben, Robert N., Mäkelä, Kari-Matti, McMahon, George, Meguro, Akira, Mihailov, Evelin, Miyake, Masahiro, Mizuki, Nobuhisa, Morrison, Margaux, Nangia, Vinay, Oexle, Konrad, Panda-Jonas, Songhomitra, Pang, Chi Pui, Pirastu, Mario, Plomin, Robert, Rantanen, Taina, Schache, Maria, Seppälä, Ilkka, Smith, George D., Pourcain, Beate St, Tam, Pancy O., Tideman, J. Willem L., Timpson, Nicholas J., Vaccargiu, Simona, Vatavuk, Zoran, Wang, Jie Jin, Wang, Ningli, Wareham, Nick J., Wright, Alan F., Xu, Liang, Yap, Maurice K. H., Yazar, Seyhan, Yip, Shea Ping, Yoshimura, Nagahisa, Young, Alvin L., Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhou, Xiangtian, Agee, Michelle, Alipanahi, Babak, Auton, Adam, Bell, Robert K., Bryc, Katarzyna, Elson, Sarah L., Fontanillas, Pierre, Hinds, David A., McCreight, Jennifer C., Huber, Karen E., Kleinman, Aaron, Litterman, Nadia K., McIntyre, Matthew H., Mountain, Joanna L., Noblin, Elizabeth S., Northover, Carrie A. M., Pitts, Steven J., Sathirapongsasuti, J. Fah, Sazonova, Olga V., Shelton, Janie F., Shringarpure, Suyash, Tian, Chao, Vacic, Vladimir, Wilson, Catherine H., Aslam, Tariq M., Barman, Sarah A., Barrett, Jenny H., Bishop, Paul N., Blows, Peter, Bunce, Catey, Carare, Roxana O., Chakravarthy, Usha, Chan, Michelle, Chua, Sharon, Crabb, David, Day, Alexander, Desai, Parul, Dhillon, Bal, Dick, Andrew D., Egan, Cathy A., Ennis, Sarah, Fruttiger, Marcus, Gallacher, John, Garway-Heath, David F., Gibson, Jane, Gore, Dan M., Hardcastle, Alison, Harding, Simon P., Hogg, Ruth E., Keane, Pearse A., Khaw, Peng Tee, Lascaratos, Gerassimos, Lotery, Andrew, Luthert, Phil J., MacGillivray, Tom J., Mackie, Sarah L., Martin, Keith R., McGaughey, Michelle, McGuinness, Bernadette, McKay, Gareth J., McKibbin, Martin, Mitry, Danny, Moore, Tony, Morgan, James E., Muthy, Zaynah A., O’Sullivan, Eoin, Owen, Chris, Patel, Praveen J., Paterson, Euan N., Peto, Tunde, Petzold, Axel, Rudnicka, Alicja R., Self, Jay E., Sivaprasad, Sobha, Steel, David H. W., Stratton, Irene M., Strouthidis, Nicholas, Sudlow, Cathie L. M., Thaung, Caroline, Thomas, Dhanes, Trucco, Emanuele, Tufail, Adnan, Vernon, Stephen A., Viswanathan, Ananth C., Woodside, Jayne V., Yates, Max, Yip, Jennifer L. Y., Zheng, Yalin, Joshi, Peter K., Tsujikawa, Akitaka, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Whisenhunt, Kristina N., Zeller, Tanja, van der Spek, Peter J., Haak, Roxanna, Meijers-Heijboer, Hanne, van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Iyengar, Sudha K., Lass, Jonathan H., Hofman, Albert, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Uitterlinden, André G., Vingerling, Johannes R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Raitakari, Olli T., Biino, Ginevra, Concas, Maria Pina, Schwantes-An, Tae-Hwi, Igo, Robert P., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Martin, Nicholas G., Craig, Jamie E., Gharahkhani, Puya, Williams, Katie M., Nag, Abhishek, Rahi, Jugnoo S., Cumberland, Phillippa M., Delcourt, Cécile, Bellenguez, Céline, Ried, Janina S., Bergen, Arthur A., Meitinger, Thomas, Gieger, Christian, Wong, Tien Yin, Hewitt, Alex W., Mackey, David A., Simpson, Claire L., Pfeiffer, Norbert, Pärssinen, Olavi, Baird, Paul N., Vitart, Veronique, Amin, Najaf, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Bailey-Wilson, Joan E., Young, Terri L., Saw, Seang-Mei, Stambolian, Dwight, MacGregor, Stuart, Guggenheim, Jeremy A., Tung, Joyce Y., Hammond, Christopher J., Klaver, Caroline C. W., The CREAM Consortium, 23andMe Research Team and UK Biobank Eye and Vision Consortium (2018) Genome-wide association meta-analysis highlights light-induced signaling as a driver for refractive error. Nature Genetics, 50 6: 834-848. doi:10.1038/s41588-018-0127-7

  • Cuellar Partida, Gabriel, Laurin, Charles, Ring, Susan M., Gaunt, Tom R., McRae, Allan, Visscher, Peter M., Montgomery, Grant W., Martin, Nicholas G., Hemani, Gibran, Suderman, Matthew, Relton, Caroline L., Davey Smith, George and Evans, David M. (2018) Genome-wide survey of parent-of-origin effects on DNA methylation identifies candidate imprinted loci in humans. Human Molecular Genetics, . doi:10.1093/hmg/ddy206

  • Turcot, Valérie, Lu, Yingchang, Highland, Heather M., Schurmann, Claudia, Justice, Anne E., Fine, Rebecca S., Bradfield, Jonathan P., Esko, Tõnu, Giri, Ayush, Graff, Mariaelisa, Guo, Xiuqing, Hendricks, Audrey E., Karaderi, Tugce, Lempradl, Adelheid, Locke, Adam E., Mahajan, Anubha, Marouli, Eirini, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Young, Kristin L., Alfred, Tamuno, Feitosa, Mary F., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Manning, Alisa K., Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Mudgal, Poorva, Ng, Maggie C. Y., Reiner, Alex P., Vedantam, Sailaja, Willems, Sara M., Winkler, Thomas W., Abecasis, Gonçalo, Aben, Katja K., Alam, Dewan S., Alharthi, Sameer E., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Bang, Lia E., Barroso, Inês, Bastarache, Lisa, Benn, Marianne, Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boehnke, Michael, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome, Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Brumat, Marco, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S., Campbell, Peter T., Cappellani, Stefania, Carey, David J., Catamo, Eulalia, Caulfield, Mark J., Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der I., Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano, Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Corominas Galbany, Jordi, Cox, Amanda J., Crosslin, David S., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, D’Eustacchio, Angela, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, Bakker, Paul I. W., Groot, Mark C. H., Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J., Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., Heijer, Martin, Hollander, Anneke I., Ruijter, Hester M., Dennis, Joe G., Denny, Josh C., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Edwards, Todd L., Ellinghaus, David, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farooqi, I. Sadaf, Faul, Jessica D., Fauser, Sascha, Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franco, Oscar H., Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W., Friedrich, Nele, Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Gibson, Jane, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gjesing, Anette P., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen, Grant, Struan F. A., Grarup, Niels, Griffiths, Helen L., Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeff, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hammerschlag, Anke R., Hansen, Torben, Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T., Have, Christian T., Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Heath, Andrew C., Heid, Iris M., Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M., Hu, Yao, Huang, Paul L., Huffman, Jennifer E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jia, Yucheng, Johansson, Stefan, Jørgensen, Marit E., Jørgensen, Torben, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko, Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kathiresan, Sekar, Kee, Frank, Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Kim, Eric, Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Korhonen, Tellervo, Kovacs, Peter, Kuivaniemi, Helena, Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lamparter, David, Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang, Lin, Honghuang, Lin, Keng-Hung, Lin, Li-An, Lin, Xu, Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan, Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Dajiang J., Liu, Yongmei, Lo, Ken S., Lophatananon, Artitaya, Lotery, Andrew J., Loukola, Anu, Luan, Jian’an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Mazul, Angela L., McCarthy, Mark I., McKean-Cowdin, Roberta, Medland, Sarah E., Meidtner, Karina, Milani, Lili, Mistry, Vanisha, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Moilanen, Leena, Moitry, Marie, Montgomery, Grant W., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Moore, Carmel, Mori, Trevor A., Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Narisu, Narisu, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Nyholt, Dale R., O’Connel, Jeffrey R., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Olde Loohuis, Loes M., Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pasterkamp, Gerard, Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L., Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Pers, Tune H., Person, Thomas N., Peters, Annette, Petersen, Eva R. B., Peyser, Patricia A., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Polderman, Tinca J., Puolijoki, Hannu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Renström, Frida, Rheinberger, Myriam, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Rivas, Manuel A., Roberts, David J., Robertson, Neil R., Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed, Schoen, Robert E., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati H., Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Sim, Xueling, Slater, Andrew J., Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert V., Southam, Lorraine, Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Stefansson, Kari, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Liang, Surendran, Praveen, Swift, Amy J., Tada, Hayato, Tansey, Katherine E., Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke, Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Laan, Sander W., Duijn, Cornelia M., Leeuwen, Nienke, van Setten, Jessica, Vanhala, Mauno, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit, Velez Edwards, Digna R., Vermeulen, Sita H., Veronesi, Giovanni, Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique, Vogt, Thomas F., Völker, Uwe, Vuckovic, Dragana, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Walker, Mark, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A., Wang, Shuai, Wang, Yiqin, Ware, Erin B., Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R., Waterworth, Dawn M., Wessel, Jennifer, White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Wood, Andrew R., Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei, Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei, Zondervan, Krina T, Rotter, Jerome I., Pospisilik, John A., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, Frayling, Timothy M., Lettre, Guillaume, North, Kari E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Hirschhorn, Joel N. and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2018) Publisher Correction: protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity. Nature Genetics, 50 5: 1-2. doi:10.1038/s41588-018-0082-3

View all Publications

Grants

View all Grants

Publications

Journal Article

  • Tedja, Milly S., Wojciechowski, Robert, Hysi, Pirro G., Eriksson, Nicholas, Furlotte, Nicholas A., Verhoeven, Virginie J. M., Iglesias, Adriana I., Meester-Smoor, Magda A., Tompson, Stuart W., Fan, Qiao, Khawaja, Anthony P., Cheng, Ching-Yu, Höhn, René, Yamashiro, Kenji, Wenocur, Adam, Grazal, Clare, Haller, Toomas, Metspalu, Andres, Wedenoja, Juho, Jonas, Jost B., Wang, Ya Xing, Xie, Jing, Mitchell, Paul, Foster, Paul J., Klein, Barbara E. K., Klein, Ronald, Paterson, Andrew D., Hosseini, S. Mohsen, Shah, Rupal L., Williams, Cathy, Teo, Yik Ying, Tham, Yih Chung, Gupta, Preeti, Zhao, Wanting, Shi, Yuan, Saw, Woei-Yuh, Tai, E-Shyong, Sim, Xue Ling, Huffman, Jennifer E., Polašek, Ozren, Hayward, Caroline, Bencic, Goran, Rudan, Igor, Wilson, James F., Aung, Tin, Veluchamy, Amutha B., Burdon, Kathryn P., Campbell, Harry, Chen, Li Jia, Chen, Peng, Chen, Wei, Chew, Emily, Deangelis, Margaret M., Ding, Xiaohu, Döring, Angela, Evans, David M., Feng, Sheng, Fleck, Brian, Fogarty, Rhys D., Fondran, Jeremy R., Fossarello, Maurizio, Guo, Xiaobo, Haarman, Annet E. G., He, Mingguang, Howe, Laura D., Janmahasatian, Sarayut, Jhanji, Vishal, Kähönen, Mika, Kaprio, Jaakko, Kemp, John P., Khaw, Kay-Tee, Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Krapohl, Eva, Korobelnik, Jean-François, Lee, Kris, Li, Shi-Ming, Lu, Yi, Luben, Robert N., Mäkelä, Kari-Matti, McMahon, George, Meguro, Akira, Mihailov, Evelin, Miyake, Masahiro, Mizuki, Nobuhisa, Morrison, Margaux, Nangia, Vinay, Oexle, Konrad, Panda-Jonas, Songhomitra, Pang, Chi Pui, Pirastu, Mario, Plomin, Robert, Rantanen, Taina, Schache, Maria, Seppälä, Ilkka, Smith, George D., Pourcain, Beate St, Tam, Pancy O., Tideman, J. Willem L., Timpson, Nicholas J., Vaccargiu, Simona, Vatavuk, Zoran, Wang, Jie Jin, Wang, Ningli, Wareham, Nick J., Wright, Alan F., Xu, Liang, Yap, Maurice K. H., Yazar, Seyhan, Yip, Shea Ping, Yoshimura, Nagahisa, Young, Alvin L., Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhou, Xiangtian, Agee, Michelle, Alipanahi, Babak, Auton, Adam, Bell, Robert K., Bryc, Katarzyna, Elson, Sarah L., Fontanillas, Pierre, Hinds, David A., McCreight, Jennifer C., Huber, Karen E., Kleinman, Aaron, Litterman, Nadia K., McIntyre, Matthew H., Mountain, Joanna L., Noblin, Elizabeth S., Northover, Carrie A. M., Pitts, Steven J., Sathirapongsasuti, J. Fah, Sazonova, Olga V., Shelton, Janie F., Shringarpure, Suyash, Tian, Chao, Vacic, Vladimir, Wilson, Catherine H., Aslam, Tariq M., Barman, Sarah A., Barrett, Jenny H., Bishop, Paul N., Blows, Peter, Bunce, Catey, Carare, Roxana O., Chakravarthy, Usha, Chan, Michelle, Chua, Sharon, Crabb, David, Day, Alexander, Desai, Parul, Dhillon, Bal, Dick, Andrew D., Egan, Cathy A., Ennis, Sarah, Fruttiger, Marcus, Gallacher, John, Garway-Heath, David F., Gibson, Jane, Gore, Dan M., Hardcastle, Alison, Harding, Simon P., Hogg, Ruth E., Keane, Pearse A., Khaw, Peng Tee, Lascaratos, Gerassimos, Lotery, Andrew, Luthert, Phil J., MacGillivray, Tom J., Mackie, Sarah L., Martin, Keith R., McGaughey, Michelle, McGuinness, Bernadette, McKay, Gareth J., McKibbin, Martin, Mitry, Danny, Moore, Tony, Morgan, James E., Muthy, Zaynah A., O’Sullivan, Eoin, Owen, Chris, Patel, Praveen J., Paterson, Euan N., Peto, Tunde, Petzold, Axel, Rudnicka, Alicja R., Self, Jay E., Sivaprasad, Sobha, Steel, David H. W., Stratton, Irene M., Strouthidis, Nicholas, Sudlow, Cathie L. M., Thaung, Caroline, Thomas, Dhanes, Trucco, Emanuele, Tufail, Adnan, Vernon, Stephen A., Viswanathan, Ananth C., Woodside, Jayne V., Yates, Max, Yip, Jennifer L. Y., Zheng, Yalin, Joshi, Peter K., Tsujikawa, Akitaka, Matsuda, Fumihiko, Whisenhunt, Kristina N., Zeller, Tanja, van der Spek, Peter J., Haak, Roxanna, Meijers-Heijboer, Hanne, van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Iyengar, Sudha K., Lass, Jonathan H., Hofman, Albert, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Uitterlinden, André G., Vingerling, Johannes R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Raitakari, Olli T., Biino, Ginevra, Concas, Maria Pina, Schwantes-An, Tae-Hwi, Igo, Robert P., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Martin, Nicholas G., Craig, Jamie E., Gharahkhani, Puya, Williams, Katie M., Nag, Abhishek, Rahi, Jugnoo S., Cumberland, Phillippa M., Delcourt, Cécile, Bellenguez, Céline, Ried, Janina S., Bergen, Arthur A., Meitinger, Thomas, Gieger, Christian, Wong, Tien Yin, Hewitt, Alex W., Mackey, David A., Simpson, Claire L., Pfeiffer, Norbert, Pärssinen, Olavi, Baird, Paul N., Vitart, Veronique, Amin, Najaf, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Bailey-Wilson, Joan E., Young, Terri L., Saw, Seang-Mei, Stambolian, Dwight, MacGregor, Stuart, Guggenheim, Jeremy A., Tung, Joyce Y., Hammond, Christopher J., Klaver, Caroline C. W., The CREAM Consortium, 23andMe Research Team and UK Biobank Eye and Vision Consortium (2018) Genome-wide association meta-analysis highlights light-induced signaling as a driver for refractive error. Nature Genetics, 50 6: 834-848. doi:10.1038/s41588-018-0127-7

  • Cuellar Partida, Gabriel, Laurin, Charles, Ring, Susan M., Gaunt, Tom R., McRae, Allan, Visscher, Peter M., Montgomery, Grant W., Martin, Nicholas G., Hemani, Gibran, Suderman, Matthew, Relton, Caroline L., Davey Smith, George and Evans, David M. (2018) Genome-wide survey of parent-of-origin effects on DNA methylation identifies candidate imprinted loci in humans. Human Molecular Genetics, . doi:10.1093/hmg/ddy206

  • Turcot, Valérie, Lu, Yingchang, Highland, Heather M., Schurmann, Claudia, Justice, Anne E., Fine, Rebecca S., Bradfield, Jonathan P., Esko, Tõnu, Giri, Ayush, Graff, Mariaelisa, Guo, Xiuqing, Hendricks, Audrey E., Karaderi, Tugce, Lempradl, Adelheid, Locke, Adam E., Mahajan, Anubha, Marouli, Eirini, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Young, Kristin L., Alfred, Tamuno, Feitosa, Mary F., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Manning, Alisa K., Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Mudgal, Poorva, Ng, Maggie C. Y., Reiner, Alex P., Vedantam, Sailaja, Willems, Sara M., Winkler, Thomas W., Abecasis, Gonçalo, Aben, Katja K., Alam, Dewan S., Alharthi, Sameer E., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Bang, Lia E., Barroso, Inês, Bastarache, Lisa, Benn, Marianne, Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boehnke, Michael, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome, Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Brumat, Marco, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S., Campbell, Peter T., Cappellani, Stefania, Carey, David J., Catamo, Eulalia, Caulfield, Mark J., Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der I., Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano, Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Corominas Galbany, Jordi, Cox, Amanda J., Crosslin, David S., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, D’Eustacchio, Angela, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, Bakker, Paul I. W., Groot, Mark C. H., Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J., Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., Heijer, Martin, Hollander, Anneke I., Ruijter, Hester M., Dennis, Joe G., Denny, Josh C., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Edwards, Todd L., Ellinghaus, David, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farooqi, I. Sadaf, Faul, Jessica D., Fauser, Sascha, Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franco, Oscar H., Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W., Friedrich, Nele, Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Gibson, Jane, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gjesing, Anette P., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen, Grant, Struan F. A., Grarup, Niels, Griffiths, Helen L., Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeff, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hammerschlag, Anke R., Hansen, Torben, Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T., Have, Christian T., Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Heath, Andrew C., Heid, Iris M., Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M., Hu, Yao, Huang, Paul L., Huffman, Jennifer E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jia, Yucheng, Johansson, Stefan, Jørgensen, Marit E., Jørgensen, Torben, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko, Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kathiresan, Sekar, Kee, Frank, Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Kim, Eric, Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Korhonen, Tellervo, Kovacs, Peter, Kuivaniemi, Helena, Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lamparter, David, Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang, Lin, Honghuang, Lin, Keng-Hung, Lin, Li-An, Lin, Xu, Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan, Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Dajiang J., Liu, Yongmei, Lo, Ken S., Lophatananon, Artitaya, Lotery, Andrew J., Loukola, Anu, Luan, Jian’an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Mazul, Angela L., McCarthy, Mark I., McKean-Cowdin, Roberta, Medland, Sarah E., Meidtner, Karina, Milani, Lili, Mistry, Vanisha, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Moilanen, Leena, Moitry, Marie, Montgomery, Grant W., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Moore, Carmel, Mori, Trevor A., Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Narisu, Narisu, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Nyholt, Dale R., O’Connel, Jeffrey R., O’Donoghue, Michelle L., Olde Loohuis, Loes M., Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pasterkamp, Gerard, Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L., Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Pers, Tune H., Person, Thomas N., Peters, Annette, Petersen, Eva R. B., Peyser, Patricia A., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Polderman, Tinca J., Puolijoki, Hannu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Renström, Frida, Rheinberger, Myriam, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Rivas, Manuel A., Roberts, David J., Robertson, Neil R., Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed, Schoen, Robert E., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati H., Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Sim, Xueling, Slater, Andrew J., Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert V., Southam, Lorraine, Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Stefansson, Kari, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Liang, Surendran, Praveen, Swift, Amy J., Tada, Hayato, Tansey, Katherine E., Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke, Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Laan, Sander W., Duijn, Cornelia M., Leeuwen, Nienke, van Setten, Jessica, Vanhala, Mauno, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit, Velez Edwards, Digna R., Vermeulen, Sita H., Veronesi, Giovanni, Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique, Vogt, Thomas F., Völker, Uwe, Vuckovic, Dragana, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Walker, Mark, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A., Wang, Shuai, Wang, Yiqin, Ware, Erin B., Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R., Waterworth, Dawn M., Wessel, Jennifer, White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Wood, Andrew R., Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei, Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei, Zondervan, Krina T, Rotter, Jerome I., Pospisilik, John A., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, Frayling, Timothy M., Lettre, Guillaume, North, Kari E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Hirschhorn, Joel N. and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2018) Publisher Correction: protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity. Nature Genetics, 50 5: 1-2. doi:10.1038/s41588-018-0082-3

  • Turcot, Valérie, Lu, Yingchang, Highland, Heather M., Schurmann, Claudia, Justice, Anne E., Fine, Rebecca S., Bradfield, Jonathan P., Esko, Tõnu, Giri, Ayush, Graff, Mariaelisa, Guo, Xiuqing, Hendricks, Audrey E., Karaderi, Tugce, Lempradl, Adelheid, Locke, Adam E., Mahajan, Anubha, Marouli, Eirini, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Young, Kristin L., Alfred, Tamuno, Feitosa, Mary F., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Manning, Alisa K., Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Mudgal, Poorva, Ng, Maggie C. Y., Reiner, Alex P., Vedantam, Sailaja, Willems, Sara M., Winkler, Thomas W., Abecasis, Gonçalo, Aben, Katja K., Alam, Dewan S., Alharthi, Sameer E., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Bang, Lia E., Barroso, Inês, Bastarache, Lisa, Benn, Marianne, Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Blüher, Matthias, Boehnke, Michael, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Böger, Carsten A., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L., Bottinger, Erwin P., Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome, Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Brumat, Marco, Burt, Amber A., Butterworth, Adam S., Campbell, Peter T., Cappellani, Stefania, Carey, David J., Catamo, Eulalia, Caulfield, Mark J., Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der I., Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y., Cocca, Massimiliano, Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Corominas Galbany, Jordi, Cox, Amanda J., Crosslin, David S., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, D'Eustacchio, Angela, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, Bakker, Paul I. W., Groot, Mark C. H., Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J., Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W., Heijer, Martin, Hollander, Anneke I., Ruijter, Hester M., Dennis, Joe G., Denny, Josh C., Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dubé, Marie-Pierre, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F., Edwards, Todd L., Ellinghaus, David, Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Farooqi, I. Sadaf, Faul, Jessica D., Fauser, Sascha, Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franco, Oscar H., Franke, Andre, Franks, Paul W., Friedrich, Nele, Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E., Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Gibson, Jane, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Gjesing, Anette P., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grabe, Hans-Jörgen, Grant, Struan F. A., Grarup, Niels, Griffiths, Helen L., Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gustafsson, Stefan, Haessler, Jeff, Hakonarson, Hakon, Hammerschlag, Anke R., Hansen, Torben, Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T., Have, Christian T., Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Heath, Andrew C., Heid, Iris M., Helgeland, Øyvind, Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M., Hu, Yao, Huang, Paul L., Huffman, Jennifer E., Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P., Jensen, Gorm B., Jia, Yucheng, Johansson, Stefan, Jørgensen, Marit E., Jørgensen, Torben, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati, Kahn, René S., Kähönen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko, Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kathiresan, Sekar, Kee, Frank, Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Kim, Eric, Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Korhonen, Tellervo, Kovacs, Peter, Kuivaniemi, Helena, Kutalik, Zoltán, Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lamparter, David, Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, Nanette R., Lehtimäki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang, Lin, Honghuang, Lin, Keng-Hung, Lin, Li-An, Lin, Xu, Lind, Lars, Lindström, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan, Liu, Ching-Ti, Liu, Dajiang J., Liu, Yongmei, Lo, Ken S., Lophatananon, Artitaya, Lotery, Andrew J., Loukola, Anu, Luan, Jian'an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikäinen, Leo-Pekka, Männistö, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Mazul, Angela L., McCarthy, Mark I., McKean-Cowdin, Roberta, Medland, Sarah E., Meidtner, Karina, Milani, Lili, Mistry, Vanisha, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Moilanen, Leena, Moitry, Marie, Montgomery, Grant W., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O, Moore, Carmel, Mori, Trevor A., Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B., Nalls, Mike A., Narisu, Narisu, Nelson, Christopher P., Neville, Matt, Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell, Njølstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Nyholt, Dale R., O'Connel, Jeffrey R., O'Donoghue, Michelle L., Olde Loohuis, Loes M., Ophoff, Roel A., Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Palmer, Colin N. A., Palmer, Nicholette D., Pasterkamp, Gerard, Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf, Peissig, Peggy L., Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E., Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Pers, Tune H., Person, Thomas N., Peters, Annette, Petersen, Eva R. B., Peyser, Patricia A, Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Polderman, Tinca J., Puolijoki, Hannu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Renström, Frida, Rheinberger, Myriam, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Rivas, Manuel A., Roberts, David J., Robertson, Neil R., Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed, Schoen, Robert E., Schreiner, Pamela J., Schulze, Matthias B., Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P., Shah, Svati H., Sheu, Wayne H.-H., Sim, Xueling, Slater, Andrew J., Small, Kerrin S., Smith, Albert V., Southam, Lorraine, Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Stefansson, Kari, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Strauch, Konstantin, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael, Sun, Liang, Surendran, Praveen, Swift, Amy J., Tada, Hayato, Tansey, Katherine E., Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D., Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tönjes, Anke, Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Uher, Rudolf, Uitterlinden, André G., Uusitupa, Matti, Laan, Sander W., Duijn, Cornelia M., Leeuwen, Nienke, van Setten, Jessica, Vanhala, Mauno, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V., Varma, Rohit, Velez Edwards, Digna R., Vermeulen, Sita H., Veronesi, Giovanni, Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique, Vogt, Thomas F., Völker, Uwe, Vuckovic, Dragana, Wagenknecht, Lynne E., Walker, Mark, Wallentin, Lars, Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A., Wang, Shuai, Wang, Yiqin, Ware, Erin B., Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R., Waterworth, Dawn M., Wessel, Jennifer, White, Harvey D., Willer, Cristen J., Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Wood, Andrew R., Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei, Zhou, Wei, Zondervan, Krina T., CHD Exome+ Consortium, EPIC-CVD Consortium, ExomeBP Consortium, Global Lipids Genetic Consortium, GoT2D Genes Consortium, EPIC InterAct Consortium, INTERVAL Study, ReproGen Consortium, T2D-Genes Consortium, MAGIC Investigators, Understanding Society Scientific Group, Rotter, Jerome I., Pospisilik, John A., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, Frayling, Timothy M., Lettre, Guillaume, North, Kari E., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Hirschhorn, Joel N. and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2018) Protein-altering variants associated with body mass index implicate pathways that control energy intake and expenditure in obesity. Nature Genetics, 50 1: 26-41. doi:10.1038/s41588-017-0011-x

  • Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Williams, Katie M., Yazar, Seyhan, Guggenheim, Jeremy A., Hewitt, Alex W., Williams, Cathy, Wang, Jie Jin, Kho, Pik-Fang, Saw, Seang Mei, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Wong, Tien Yin, Aung, Tin, Young, Terri L., Tideman, J. Willem L., Jonas, Jost B., Mitchell, Paul, Wojciechowski, Robert, Stambolian, Dwight, Hysi, Pirro, Hammond, Christopher J., Mackey, David A., Lucas, Robyn M. and MacGregor, Stuart (2017) Genetically low vitamin D concentrations and myopic refractive error: a Mendelian randomization study. International Journal of Epidemiology, 46 6: 1882-1890. doi:10.1093/ije/dyx068

  • Ong, Jue-Sheng, Hwang, Liang-Dar, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Martin, Nicholas G., Chenevix-Trench, Georgia, Quinn, Michael C. J., Cornelis, Marilyn C., Gharahkhani, Puya, Webb, Penelope M., MacGregor, Stuart and Ovarian Cancer Association Consortium (2017) Assessment of moderate coffee consumption and risk of epithelial ovarian cancer: a Mendelian randomization study. International Journal of Epidemiology, 47 2: 450-459. doi:10.1093/ije/dyx236

  • Laurin, Charles, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Hemani, Gibran, Smith, George Davey, Yang, Jian and Evans, David M. (2017) Partitioning phenotypic variance due to parent-of-origin effects using genomic relatedness matrices. Behavior Genetics, 48 1: 67-79. doi:10.1007/s10519-017-9880-0

  • Marouli, Eirini, Graff, Mariaelisa, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Lo, Ken Sin, Wood, Andrew R., Kjaer, Troels R., Fine, Rebecca S., Lu, Yingchang, Schurmann, Claudia, Highland, Heather M. , Rueger, Sina, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Justice, Anne E., Lamparter, David, Stirrups, Kathleen E., Turcot, Valérie, Young, Kristin L., Winkler, Thomas W., Esko, Tõnu, Karaderi, Tugce, Locke, Adam E., Masca, Nicholas G. D., Ng, Maggie C. Y., Mudgal, Poorva, Rivas, Manuel A., Vedantam, Sailaja, Mahajan, Anubha, Guo, Xiuqing, Abecasis, Goncalo, Aben, Katja K., Adair, Linda S., Alam, Dewan S., Albrecht, Eva, Allin, Kristine H., Allison, Matthew, Amouyel, Philippe , Appel, Emil V., Arveiler, Dominique, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Auer, Paul L., Balkau, Beverley, Banas, Bernhard, Bang, Lia E., Benn, Marianne, Bergmann, Sven, Bielak, Lawrence F., Bluher, Matthias, Boeing, Heiner, Boerwinkle, Eric, Boger, Carsten A. , Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bork-Jensen, Jette, Bots, Michiel L. , Bottinger, Erwin P. , Bowden, Donald W., Brandslund, Ivan, Breen, Gerome, Brilliant, Murray H., Broer, Linda, Burt, Amber A. , Butterworth, Adam S. , Carey, David J. , Caulfield, Mark J., Chambers, John C., Chasman, Daniel I., Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Chowdhury, Rajiv, Christensen, Cramer, Chu, Audrey Y. , Cocca, Massimiliano, Collins, Francis S., Cook, James P., Corley, Janie, Galbany, Jordi Corominas, Cox, Amanda J. , Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Danesh, John, Davies, Gail, De Bakker, Paul I. W. , De Borst, Gert J., De Denus, Simon, De Groot, Mark C. H. , De Mutsert, Renée, Deary, Ian J., Dedoussis, George, Demerath, Ellen W. , Den Hollander, Anneke I., Dennis, Joe G., Di Angelantonio, Emanuele, Drenos, Fotios, Du, Mengmeng, Dunning, Alison M., Easton, Douglas F. , Ebeling, Tapani , Edwards, Todd L. , Ellinor, Patrick T., Elliott, Paul, Evangelou, Evangelos, Farmaki, Aliki-Eleni, Faul, Jessica D., Feitosa, Mary F., Feng, Shuang, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrario, Marco M., Ferrieres, Jean, Florez, Jose C., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Franks, Paul W., Frikke-Schmidt, Ruth, Galesloot, Tessel E. , Gan, Wei, Gandin, Ilaria, Gasparini, Paolo, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Giri, Ayush , Girotto, Giorgia, Gordon, Scott D., Gordon-Larsen, Penny, Gorski, Mathias, Grarup, Niels, Grove, Megan L., Gudnason, Vilmundur , Gustafsson, Stefan, Hansen, Torben , Harris, Kathleen Mullan, Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T., Hayward, Caroline, He, Liang, Heid, Iris M., Heikkila, Kauko, Helgeland, Øyvind , Hernesniemi, Jussi, Hewitt, Alex W., Hocking, Lynne J., Hollensted, Mette, Holmen, Oddgeir L., Hovingh, G. Kees, Howson, Joanna M. M. , Hoyng, Carel B., Huang, Paul L., Hveem, Kristian, Ikram, M. Arfan, Ingelsson, Erik, Jackson, Anne U., Jansson, Jan-Håkan, Jarvik, Gail P. , Jensen, Gorm B. , Jhun, Min A., Jia, Yucheng, Jiang, Xuejuan, Johansson, Stefan, Jorgensen, Marit E., Jorgensen, Torben, Jousilahti, Pekka, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahali, Bratati , Kahn, René S., Kahonen, Mika, Kamstrup, Pia R., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kaprio, Jaakko, Karaleftheri, Maria, Kardia, Sharon L. R., Karpe, Fredrik, Kee, Frank, Keeman, Renske, Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Kitajima, Hidetoshi, Kluivers, Kirsten B., Kocher, Thomas, Komulainen, Pirjo, Kontto, Jukka, Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Kovacs, Peter, Kriebel, Jennifer, Kuivaniemi, Helena, Kury, Sébastien, Kuusisto, Johanna, La Bianca, Martina, Laakso, Markku, Lakka, Timo A., Lange, Ethan M., Lange, Leslie A., Langefeld, Carl D. , Langenberg, Claudia, Larson, Eric B., Lee, I-Te, Lehtimaki, Terho, Lewis, Cora E., Li, Huaixing, Li, Jin, Li-Gao, Ruifang, Lin, Honghuang, Lin, Li-An, Lin, Xu, Lind, Lars, Lindstrom, Jaana, Linneberg, Allan, Liu, Yeheng, Liu, Yongmei, Lophatananon, Artitaya, Luan, Jian'an, Lubitz, Steven A., Lyytikainen, Leo-Pekka, MacKey, David A., Madden, Pamela A. F., Manning, Alisa K., Mannisto, Satu, Marenne, Gaëlle, Marten, Jonathan, Martin, Nicholas G., Mazul, Angela L., Meidtner, Karina, Metspalu, Andres, Mitchell, Paul, Mohlke, Karen L., Mook-Kanamori, Dennis O., Morgan, Anna, Morris, Andrew D. , Morris, Andrew P. , Muller-Nurasyid, Martina, Munroe, Patricia B. , Nalls, Mike A., Nauck, Matthias, Nelson, Christopher P. , Neville, Matt , Nielsen, Sune F., Nikus, Kjell , Njolstad, Pål R., Nordestgaard, Børge G., Ntalla, Ioanna, O'Connel, Jeffrey R. , Oksa, Heikki, Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Ophoff, Roel A. , Owen, Katharine R., Packard, Chris J. , Padmanabhan, Sandosh , Palmer, Colin N. A., Pasterkamp, Gerard, Patel, Aniruddh P., Pattie, Alison, Pedersen, Oluf , Peissig, Peggy L., Peloso, Gina M., Pennell, Craig E. , Perola, Markus, Perry, James A., Perry, John R. B., Person, Thomas N., Pirie, Ailith, Polasek, Ozren, Posthuma, Danielle, Raitakari, Olli T., Rasheed, Asif, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reilly, Dermot F., Reiner, Alex P, Renstrom, Frida, Ridker, Paul M., Rioux, John D., Robertson, Neil, Robino, Antonietta, Rolandsson, Olov, Rudan, Igor, Ruth, Katherine S., Saleheen, Danish, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J. , Sandow, Kevin, Sapkota, Yadav, Sattar, Naveed, Schmidt, Marjanka K., Schreiner, Pamela J. , Schulze, Matthias B. , Scott, Robert A., Segura-Lepe, Marcelo P. , Shah, Svati, Sim, Xueling, Sivapalaratnam, Suthesh, Small, Kerrin S. , Smith, Albert Vernon, Smith, Jennifer A. , Southam, Lorraine , Spector, Timothy D., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Starr, John M., Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stringham, Heather M., Stumvoll, Michael , Surendran, Praveen, Hart't, Leen M., Tansey, Katherine E., Tardif, Jean-Claude, Taylor, Kent D. , Teumer, Alexander, Thompson, Deborah J., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Thuesen, Betina H., Tonjes, Anke, Tromp, Gerard, Trompet, Stella, Tsafantakis, Emmanouil, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Tybjaerg-Hansen, Anne, Tyrer, Jonathan P. , Uher, Rudolf , Uitterlinden, André G., Ulivi, Sheila, Van Der Laan, Sander W. , Van Der Leij, Andries R., Van Duijn, Cornelia M., Van Schoor, Natasja M., Van Setten, Jessica, Varbo, Anette, Varga, Tibor V. , Varma, Rohit, Velez Edwards, Digna R., Vermeulen, Sita H., Vestergaard, Henrik, Vitart, Veronique , Vogt, Thomas F., Vozzi, Diego, Walker, Mark , Wang, Feijie, Wang, Carol A., Wang, Shuai, Wang, Yiqin, Wareham, Nicholas J., Warren, Helen R. , Wessel, Jennifer, Willems, Sara M., Wilson, James G., Witte, Daniel R., Woods, Michael O. , Wu, Ying, Yaghootkar, Hanieh, Yao, Jie, Yao, Pang, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Young, Robin, Zeggini, Eleftheria, Zhan, Xiaowei, Zhang, Weihua, Zhao, Jing Hua, Zhao, Wei, Zheng, He, Zhou, Wei, Rotter, Jerome I., Boehnke, Michael, Kathiresan, Sekar, McCarthy, Mark I., Willer, Cristen J., Stefansson, Kari , Borecki, Ingrid B., Liu, Dajiang J., North, Kari E., Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Pers, Tune H., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Oxvig, Claus, Kutalik, Zoltán, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Loos, Ruth J. F. , Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Deloukas, Panos and Lettre, Guillaume (2017) Rare and low-frequency coding variants alter human adult height. Nature, 542 7640: 186-190. doi:10.1038/nature21039

  • Hibar, Derrek P., Adams, Hieab H. H., Jahanshad, Neda, Chauhan, Ganesh, Stein, Jason L., Hofer, Edith, Renteria, Miguel E., Bis, Joshua C., Arias-Vasquez, Alejandro, Ikram, M. Kamran, Desrivieres, Sylvane, Vernooij, Meike W., Abramovic, Lucija, Alhusaini, Saud, Amin, Najaf, Andersson, Micael, Arfanakis, Konstantinos, Aribisala, Benjamin S., Armstrong, Nicola J., Athanasiu, Lavinia, Axelsson, Tomas, Beecham, Ashley H., Beiser, Alexa, Bernard, Manon, Blanton, Susan H., Bohlken, Marc M., Boks, Marco P., Bralten, Janita, Brickman, Adam M., Carmichael, Owen, Chakravarty, M. Mallar, Chen, Qiang, Ching, Christopher R. K., Chouraki, Vincent, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Crivello, Fabrice, Den Braber, Anouk, Doan, Nhat Trung, Ehrlich, Stefan, Giddaluru, Sudheer, Goldman, Aaron L., Gottesman, Rebecca F., Grimm, Oliver, Griswold, Michael E., Guadalupe, Tulio, Gutman, Boris A., Hass, Johanna, Haukvik, Unn K., Hoehn, David, Holmes, Avram J., Hoogman, Martine, Janowitz, Deborah, Jia, Tianye, Jorgensen, Kjetil N., Karbalai, Nazanin, Kasperaviciute, Dalia, Kim, Sungeun, Klein, Marieke, Kraemer, Bernd, Lee, Phil H., Liewald, David C. M., Lopez, Lorna M., Luciano, Michelle, Macare, Christine, Marquand, Andre F, Matarin, Mar, Mather, Karen A., Mattheisen, Manuel, McKay, David R., Milaneschi, Yuri, Munoz Maniega, Susana, Nho, Kwangsik, Nugent, Allison C., Nyquist, Paul, Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Oosterlaan, Jaap, Papmeyer, Martina, Pirpamer, Lukas, Putz, Benno, Ramasamy, Adaikalavan, Richards, Jennifer S., Risacher, Shannon L., Roiz-Santianez, Roberto, Rommelse, Nanda, Ropele, Stefan, Rose, Emma J., Royle, Natalie A., Rundek, Tatjana, Samann, Philipp G., Saremi, Arvin, Satizabal, Claudia L, Schmaal, Lianne, Schork, Andrew J., Shen, Li, Shin, Jean, Shumskaya, Elena, Smith, Albert V., Sprooten, Emma, Strike, Lachlan T., Teumer, Alexander, Tordesillas-Gutierrez, Diana, Toro, Roberto, Trabzuni, Daniah, Trompet, Stella, Vaidya, Dhananjay, Van Der Grond, Jeroen, Van Der Lee, Sven J., Van Der Meer, Dennis, Van Donkelaar, Marjolein M. J., Van Eijk, Kristel R., Van Erp, Theo G. M., Van Rooij, Daan, Walton, Esther, Westlye, Lars T., Whelan, Christopher D., Windham, Beverly G., Winkler, Anderson M., Wittfeld, Katharina, Woldehawariat, Girma, Wolf, Christiane, Wolfers, Thomas, Yanek, Lisa R., Yang, Jingyun, Zijdenbos, Alex, Zwiers, Marcel P., Agartz, Ingrid, Almasy, Laura, Ames, David, Amouyel, Philippe, Andreassen, Ole A., Arepalli, Sampath, Assareh, Amelia A., Barral, Sandra, Bastin, Mark E., Becker, Diane M., Becker, James T., Bennett, David A., Blangero, John, Van Bokhoven, Hans, Boomsma, Dorret I., Brodaty, Henry, Brouwer, Rachel M., Brunner, Han G., Buckner, Randy L., Buitelaar, Jan K., Bulayeva, Kazima B., Cahn, Wiepke, Calhoun, Vince D., Cannon, Dara M., Cavalleri, Gianpiero L., Cheng, Ching-Yu, Cichon, Sven, Cookson, Mark R., Corvin, Aiden, Crespo-Facorro, Benedicto, Curran, Joanne E., Czisch, Michael, Dale, Anders M., Davies, Gareth E., De Craen, Anton J. M., De Geus, Eco J. C., De Jager, Philip L., De Zubicaray, Greig I., Deary, Ian J., Debette, Stephanie, Decarli, Charles, Delanty, Norman, Depondt, Chantal, Destefano, Anita, Dillman, Allissa, Djurovic, Srdjan, Donohoe, Gary, Drevets, Wayne C., Duggirala, Ravi, Dyer, Thomas D., Enzinger, Christian, Erk, Susanne, Espeseth, Thomas, Fedko, Iryna O., Fernandez, Guillen, Ferrucci, Luigi, Fisher, Simon E., Fleischman, Debra A., Ford, Ian, Fornage, Myriam, Foroud, Tatiana M., Fox, Peter T., Francks, Clyde, Fukunaga, Masaki, Gibbs, J. Raphael, Glahn, David C., Gollub, Randy L., Goring, Harald H. H., Green, Robert C., Gruber, Oliver, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Guelfi, Sebastian, Haberg, Asta K., Hansell, Narelle K., Hardy, John, Hartman, Catharina A., Hashimoto, Ryota, Hegenscheid, Katrin, Heinz, Andreas, Le Hellard, Stephanie, Hernandez, Dena G., Heslenfeld, Dirk J., Ho, Beng-Choon, Hoekstra, Pieter J., Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Hofman, Albert, Holsboer, Florian, Homuth, Georg, Hosten, Norbert, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Huentelman, Matthew, Pol, Hilleke E. Hulshoff, Ikeda, Masashi, Jack, Clifford R., Jenkinson, Mark, Johnson, Robert, Joensson, Erik G., Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahn, Rene S., Kanai, Ryota, Kloszewska, Iwona, Knopman, David S., Kochunov, Peter, Kwok, John B., Lawrie, Stephen M., Lemaitre, Herve, Liu, Xinmin, Longo, Dan L., Lopez, Oscar L., Lovestone, Simon, Martinez, Oliver, Martinot, Jean-Luc, Mattay, Venkata S., McDonald, Colm, McIntosh, Andrew M., McMahon, Francis J., McMahon, Katie L., Mecocci, Patrizia, Melle, Ingrid, Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas, Mohnke, Sebastian, Montgomery, Grant W., Morris, Derek W., Mosley, Thomas H., Muhleisen, Thomas W., Muller-Myhsok, Bertram, Nalls, Michael A., Nauck, Matthias, Nichols, Thomas E., Niessen, Wiro J., Nothen, Markus M., Nyberg, Lars, Ohi, Kazutaka, Olvera, Rene L., Ophoff, Roel A., Pandolfo, Massimo, Paus, Tomas, Pausova, Zdenka, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Pike, G. Bruce, Potkin, Steven G., Psaty, Bruce M., Reppermund, Simone, Rietschel, Marcella, Roffman, Joshua L., Romanczuk-Seiferth, Nina, Rotter, Jerome I., Ryten, Mina, Sacco, Ralph L., Sachdev, Perminder S., Saykin, Andrew J., Schmidt, Reinhold, Schmidt, Helena, Schofield, Peter R., Sigursson, Sigurdur, Simmons, Andrew, Singleton, Andrew, Sisodiya, Sanjay M., Smith, Colin, Smoller, Jordan W., Soininen, Hilkka, Steen, Vidar M., Stott, David J., Sussmann, Jessika E., Thalamuthu, Anbupalam, Toga, Arthur W., Traynor, Bryan J., Troncoso, Juan, Tsolaki, Magda, Tzourio, Christophe, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Hernandez, Maria C. Valdes, Van Der Brug, Marcel, Van Der Lugt, Aad, Van Der Wee, Nic J. A., Van Haren, Neeltje E. M., Van 'T Ent, Dennis, Van Tol, Marie-Jose, Vardarajan, Badri N., Vellas, Bruno, Veltman, Dick J., Volzke, Henry, Walter, Henrik, Wardlaw, Joanna M., Wassink, Thomas H., Weale, Michael E., Weinberger, Daniel R., Weiner, Michael W., Wen, Wei, Westman, Eric, White, Tonya, Wong, Tien Y., Wright, Clinton B., Zielke, Ronald H., Zonderman, Alan B., Martin, Nicholas G., Van Duijn, Cornelia M., Wright, Margaret J., Longstreth, W. T., Schumann, Gunter, Grabe, Hans J., Franke, Barbara, Launer, Lenore J., Medland, Sarah E., Seshadri, Sudha, Thompson, Paul M. and Ikram, M. Arfan (2017) Novel genetic loci associated with hippocampal volume. Nature Communications, 8 13624. doi:10.1038/ncomms13624

  • Springelkamp, Henriet, Iglesias, Adriana I., Mishra, Aniket, Hoehn, Rene, Wojciechowski, Robert, Khawaja, Anthony P., Nag, Abhishek, Wang, Ya Xing, Wang, Jie Jin, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Gibson, Jane, Bailey, Jessica N. Cooke, Vithana, Eranga N., Gharahkhani, Puya, Boutin, Thibaud, Ramdas, Wishal D., Zeller, Tanja, Luben, Robert N., Yonova-Doing, Ekaterina, Viswanathan, Ananth C., Yazar, Seyhan, Cree, Angela J., Haines, Jonathan L., Koh, Jia Yu, Souzeau, Emmanuelle, Wilson, James F., Amin, Najaf, Mueller, Christian, Venturini, Cristina, Kearns, Lisa S., Kang, Jae Hee, Tham, Yih Chung, Zhou, Tiger, van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Nickels, Stefan, Sanfilippo, Paul, Liao, Jiemin, van der Linde, Herma, Zhao, Wanting, van Koolwijk, Leonieke M. E., Zheng, Li, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Baskaran, Mani, van der Lee, Sven J., Perera, Shamira, de Jong, Paulus T. V. M., Oostra, Ben A., Uitterlinden, Andre G., Fan, Qiao, Hofman, Albert, Tai, E-Shyong, Vingerling, Johannes R., Sim, Xueling, Wolfs, Roger C. W., Teo, Yik Ying, Lemij, Hans G., Khor, Chiea Chuen, Willemsen, Rob, Lackner, Karl J., Aung, Tin, Jansonius, Nomdo M., Montgomery, Grant, Wild, Philipp S., Young, Terri L., Burdon, Kathryn P., Hysi, Pirro G., Pasquale, Louis R., Wong, Tien Yin, Klaver, Caroline C. W., Hewitt, Alex W., Jonas, Jost B., Mitchell, Paul, Lotery, Andrew J., Foster, Paul J., Vitart, Veronique, Pfeiffer, Norbert, Craig, Jamie E., Mackey, David A., Hammond, Christopher J., Wiggs, Janey L., Cheng, Ching-Yu, van Duijn, Cornelia M. and MacGregor, Stuart (2017) New insights into the genetics of primary open-angle glaucoma based on meta-analyses of intraocular pressure and optic disc characteristics. Human Molecular Genetics, 26 2: 438-453. doi:10.1093/hmg/ddw399

  • Adams, Hieab H. H., Hibar, Derrek P., Chouraki, Vincent, Stein, Jason L., Nyquist, Paul A., Renteria, Miguel E., Trompet, Stella, Arias-Vasquez, Alejandro, Seshadri, Sudha, Desrivieres, Sylvane, Beecham, Ashley H., Jahanshad, Neda, Wittfeld, Katharina, Van der Lee, Sven J., Abramovic, Lucija, Alhusaini, Saud, Amin, Najaf, Andersson, Micael, Arfanakis, Konstantinos, Aribisala, Benjamin S., Armstrong, Nicola J., Athanasiu, Lavinia, Axelsson, Tomas, Beiser, Alexa, Bernard, Manon, Bis, Joshua C., Blanken, Laura M. E., Blanton, SusanH., Bohlken, Marc M., Boks, Marco P., Bralten, Janita, Brickman, Adam M., Carmichael, Owen, Chakravarty, M. Mallar, Chauhan, Ganesh, Chen, Qiang, Ching, Christopher R. K., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Braber, Anouk Den, Doan, Nhat Trung, Ehrlich, Stefan, Filippi, Irina, Ge, Tian, Giddaluru, Sudheer, Goldman, Aaron L., Gottesman, Rebecca F., Greven, Corina U., Grimm, Oliver, Griswold, Michael E., Guadalupe, Tulio, Hass, Johanna, Haukvik, Unn K., Hilal, Saima, Hofer, Edith, Hoehn, David, Holmes, Avram J., Hoogman, Martine, Janowitz, Deborah, Jia, Tianye, Kasperaviciute, Dalia, Kim, Sungeun, Klein, Marieke, Kraemer, Bernd, Lee, Phil H., Liao, Jiemin, Liewald, David C. M., Lopez, Lorna M., Luciano, Michelle, Macare, Christine, Marquand, Andre, Matarin, Mar, Mather, Karen A., Mattheisen, Manuel, Mazoyer, Bernard, McKay, David R., McWhirter, Rebekah, Milaneschi, Yuri, Mirza-Schreiber, Nazanin, Muetzel, Ryan L., Maniega, Susana Munoz, Nho, Kwangsik, Nugent, Allison C., Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Oosterlaan, Jaap, Papmeyer, Martina, Pappa, Irene, Pirpamer, Lukas, Pudas, Sara, Putz, Benno, Rajan, Kumar B., Ramasamy, Adaikalavan, Richards, Jennifer S., Risacher, Shannon L., Roiz-Santianez, Roberto, Rommelse, Nanda, Rose, Emma J., Royle, Natalie A., Rundek, Tatjana, Samann, Phillip G., Satizabal, Claudia L., Schmaal, Lianne, Schork, Andrew J., Shen, Li, Shin, Jean, Shumskaya, Elena, Smith, Albert V., Sprooten, Emma, Strike, Lachlan T., Teumer, Alexander, Thomson, Russell, Tordesillas-Gutierrez, Diana, Toro, Roberto, Trabzuni, Daniah, Vaidya, Dhananjay, Van der Grond, Jeroen, Van der Meer, Dennis, Van Donkelaar, Maejolein M. J., Van Eijk, Kristel R., Van Erp, Thero G. M., Van Rooij, Daan, Walton, Esther, Westlye, Lars T., Whelan, Christopher D., Windham, Beverly G., Winkler, Anderson M., Woldehawariat, Girma, Wolf, Christiane, Wolfers, Thomas, Xu, Bing, Yanek, Lisa R., Yang, Jingyun, Zijdenbos, Aijdenbos, Zwiers, Marcel P., Agartz, Ingrid, Aggarwal, Neelum T., Almasy, Laura, Ames, David, Amouyel, Philippe, Andreassen, Ole A., Arepalli, Sampath, Assareh, Amelia A., Barral, Sandra, Bastin, Mark E., Becker, Diane M., Becker, James T., Bennett, David A., Blangero, John, van Bokhoven, Hans, Boomsma, Dorret I., Brodaty, Henry, Brouwer, Rachel M., Brunner, Han G., Buckner, Randy L., Buitelaar, Jan K., Bulayeva, Kazima B., Cahn, Wiepke, Calhoun, Vince D., Cannon, Dara M., Cavalleri, Gianpiero L., Chen, Christopher, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Cichon, Sven, Cookson, Mark R., Corvin, Aiden, Crespo-Facorro, Benedicto, Curran, Joanne E., Czisch, Michael, Dale, Anders M., Davies, Gareth E., De Geus, Eco J. C., De Jager, Philip L., de Zubicaray, Greig I., Delanty, Norman, Depondt, Chantal, Destefano, Anita L., Dillman, Allissa, Djurovic, Srdjan, Donohoe, Gary, Drevets, Wayne C., Duggirala, Ravi, Dyer, Thomas D., Erk, Susanne, Espeseth, Thomas, Evans, Denis A., Fedko, Iryna O., Fernandez, Guillen, Ferrucci, Luigi, Fisher, Simon E., Fleischman, Debra A., Ford, Ian, Foroud, Tatiana M., Fox, Peter T., Francks, Clyde, Fukunaga, Masaki, Gibbs, J. Raphael, Glahn, David C., Gollub, Randy L., Goring, Harald H. H., Grabe, Hans J., Green, Robert C., Gruber, Oliver, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Guelfi, Sebastian, Hansell, Narelle K., Hardy, John, Hartman, Catharina A., Hashimoto, Ryota, Hegenscheid, Katrin, Heinz, Adreas, Le Hellard, Stephanie, Hernandez, Dena G., Heslenfeld, Dirk J., Ho, Beng-Choon, Hoekstra, Pieter J., Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Hofman, Albert, Holsboer, Florian, Homuth, Georg, Hosten, Norbert, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Pol, Hilleke E. Hulshoff, Ikeda, Masashi, Ikram, M. Kamran, Jack, Clifford R., Jenkinson, Mark, Johnson, Robert, Jonsson, Erik G., Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahn, Rene S., Kanai, Ryota, Kloszewska, Iwona, Knopman, David S., Kochunov, Peter, Kwok, John B., Lawrie, Stephen M., Lemaitre, Herve, Liu, Xinmin, Longo, Dan L., Longstreth Jr., W. T., Lopez, Oscar L., Lovestone, Simon, Martinez, Oliver, Martinot, Jean-Luc, Mattay, Venkata S., McDonald, Colm, McIntosh, Andrew M., McMahon, Katie L., McMahon, Francis J., Mecocci, Patrizia, Melle, Ingrid, Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas, Mohnke, Sebastian, Montgomery, Grant W., Morris, Derek W., Mosley, Thomas H., Muhleisen, Thomas W., Muller-Myhsok, Bertram, Nalls, Michael A., Nauck, Matthias, Nichols, Thomas E., Niessen, Wiro J., Nothen, Markus M., Nyberg, Lars, Ohi, Kazutaka, Olvera, Rene L., Ophoff, Roel A., Pandolfo, Massimo, Paus, Tomas, Pausova, Zdenka, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Pike, G. Bruce, Potkin, Steven G., Psaty, Bruce M., Reppermund, Simone, Rietschel, Marcella, Roffman, Joshua L., Romanczuk-Seiferth, Nina, Rotter, Jerome I., Ryten, Mina, Sacco, Ralph L., Sachdev, Perminder S., Saykin, Andrew J., Schmidt, Reinhold, Schofield, Peter R., Sigurdsson, Sigurdur, Simmons, Andy, Singleton, Andrew, Sisodiya, Sanjay M., Smith, Colin, Smoller, Jordan W., Soininen, Hilkka, Srikanth, Velandai, Steen, Vidar M., Stott, David J., Sussmann, Jessika E., Thalamuthu, Anbupalam, Tiemeier, Henning, Toga, Arthur W., Traynor, Bryan J., Troncoso, Juan, Turner, Jessica A., Tzourio, Christophe, Uitterlinden, Andrew G., Hernandez, Maria C. Valdes, Van der Brug, Marcel, Van der Lugt, Aad, Van der Wee, Nic J. A., Van Duijn, Cornelia M., Van Haren, Neeltje E.M., Van't Ent, Dennis, Van Tol, Marie-Jose, Vardarajan, Badri N., Veltman, Dick J., Vernooij, Meike W., Volzke, Henry, Walter, Henrik, Wardlaw, Joanna M., Wassink, Thomas H., Weale, Michael E., Weinberger, Daniel R., Weiner, Michael W., Wen, Wei, Westman, Eric, White, Tonya, Wong, Tien Y., Wright, Clinton B., Zielke, H. Ronald, Zonderman, Alan B., Deary, Ian J., Decarli, Charles, Schmidt, Helena, Martin, Nicholas G., De Craen, Anton J.M., Wright, Margaret J., Launer, Lenore J., Schumann, Gunter, Fornage, Myriam, Franke, Barbara, Debette, Stephanie, Medland, Sarah E., Ikram, M. Arfan and Thompson, Paul M. (2016) Novel genetic loci underlying human intracranial volume identified through genome-wide association. Nature Neuroscience, 19 12: 1569-1582. doi:10.1038/nn.4398

  • Ong, Jue-Sheng, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Lu, Yi, Fasching, Peter A., Hein, Alexander, Burghaus, Stefanie, Beckmann, Matthias W., Lambrechts, Diether, Van Nieuwenhuysen, Els, Vergote, Ignace, Vanderstichele, Adriaan, Doherty, Jennifer Anne, Rossing, Mary Anne, Chang-Claude, Jenny, Eilber, Ursula, Rudolph, Anja, Wang-Gohrke, Shan, Goodman, Marc T., Bogdanova, Natalia, Dork, Thilo, Durst, Matthias, Hillemanns, Peter, Runnebaum, Ingo B., Antonenkova, Natalia, Butzow, Ralf, Leminen, Arto, Nevanlinna, Heli, Pelttari, Liisa M., Edwards, Robert P., Kelley, Joseph L., Modugno, Francesmary, Moysich, Kirsten B., Ness, Roberta B., Cannioto, Rikki, Hogdall, Estrid, Hogdall, Claus K., Jensen, Allan, Giles, Graham G., Bruinsma, Fiona, Kjaer, Susanne K., Hildebrandt, Michelle A. T., Liang, Dong, Lu, Karen H., Wu, Xifeng, Bisogna, Maria, Dao, Fanny, Levine, Douglas A., Cramer, Daniel W., Terry, Kathryn L., Tworoger, Shelley S., Stampfer, Meir, Missmer, Stacey, Bjorge, Line, Salvesen, Helga B., Kopperud, Reidun K., Bischof, Katharina, Aben, Katja K. H., Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Massuger, Leon F. A. G., Brooks-Wilson, Angela, Olson, Sara H., McGuire, Valerie, Rothstein, Joseph H., Sieh, Weiva, Whittemore, Alice S., Cook, Linda S., Le, Nhu D., Gilks, C. Blake, Gronwald, Jacek, Jakubowska, Anna, Lubinski, Jan, Kluz, Tomasz, Song, Honglin, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Wentzensen, Nicolas, Brinton, Louise, Trabert, Britton, Lissowska, Jolanta, McLaughlin, John R., Narod, Steven A., Phelan, Catherine, Anton-Culver, Hoda, Ziogas, Argyrios, Eccles, Diana, Campbell, Ian, Gayther, Simon A., Gentry-Maharaj, Aleksandra, Menon, Usha, Ramus, Susan J., Wu, Anna H., Dansonka-Mieszkowska, Agnieszka, Kupryjanczyk, Jolanta, Timorek, Agnieszka, Szafron, Lukasz, Cunningham, Julie M., Fridley, Brooke L., Winham, Stacey J., Bandera, Elisa V., Poole, Elizabeth M., Morgan, Terry K., Risch, Harvey A., Goode, Ellen L., Schildkraut, Joellen M., Pearce, Celeste L., Berchuck, Andrew, Pharoah, Paul D. P., Chenevix-Trench, Georgia, Gharahkhani, Puya, Neale, Rachel E., Webb, Penelope M. and MacGregor, Stuart (2016) Association of vitamin D levels and risk of ovarian cancer: a Mendelian randomization study. International Journal of Epidemiology, 45 5: 1619-1630. doi:10.1093/ije/dyw207

  • Hwang, Liang-Dar, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Ong, Jue-Sheng, Breslin, Paul A. S., Reed, Danielle R., Macgregor, Stuart, Gharahkhani, Puya, Martin, Nicholas G. and Renteria, Miguel E. (2016) Sweet taste perception is associated with body mass index at the phenotypic and genotypic level. Twin Research and Human Genetics, 19 5: 465-471. doi:10.1017/thg.2016.60

  • Cuellar-Partida, G., Lu, Y., Dixon, S.C., Australian Ovarian Cancer Study, Fasching, P.A., Hein, A., Burghaus, S., Beckmann, M.W., Lambrechts, D., van Nieuwenhuysen, E., Vergote, I., Vanderstichele, A., Doherty, J.A., Rossing, M.A., Chang-Claude, J., Rudolph, A., Wang-Gohrke, S., Goodman, M.T., Bogdanova, N., Dork, T., Durst, M., Hillemanns, P., Runnebaum, I.B., Antonenkova, N., Butzow, R., Leminen, A., Nevanlinna, H., Pelttari, L.M., Edwards, R.P., Kelley, J.L., Modugno, F., Moysich, K.B., Ness, R.B., Cannioto, R., Hogdall, E., Hogdall, C., Jensen, A., Giles, G.G., Bruinsma, F., Kjaer, S.K., Hildebrandt, M.A.T., Liang, D., Lu, K.H., Wu, X., Bisogna, M., Dao, F., Levine, D.A., Cramer, D.W., Terry, K.L., Tworoger, S.S., Stampfer, M., Missmer, S., Bjorge, L., Salvesen, H.B., Kopperud, R.K., Bischof, K., Aben, K.K.H., Kiemeney, L.A., Massuger, L.F.A.G., Brooks-Wilson, A., Olson, S.H., McGuire, V., Rothstein, J.H., Sieh, W., Whittemore, A.S., Cook, L.S., Le, N.D., Blake Gilks, C., Gronwald, J., Jakubowska, A., Lubinski, J., Kluz, T., Song, H., Tyrer, J.P., Wentzensen, N., Brinton, L., Trabert, B., Lissowska, J., McLaughlin, J.R., Narod, S.A., Phelan, C., Anton-Culver, H., Ziogas, A., Eccles, D., Campbell, I., Gayther, S.A., Gentry-Maharaj, A., Menon, U., Ramus, S.J., Wu, A.H., Dansonka-Mieszkowska, A., Kupryjanczyk, J., Timorek, A., Szafron, L., Cunningham, J.M., Fridley, B.L., Winham, S.J., Bandera, E.V., Poole, E.M., Morgan, T.K., Goode, E.L., Schildkraut, J.M., Pearce, C.L., Berchuck, A., Pharoah, P.D.P., Webb, P.M., Chenevix-Trench, G., Risch, H.A. and MacGregor, S. (2016) Assessing the genetic architecture of epithelial ovarian cancer histological subtypes. Human Genetics, 135 7: 741-756. doi:10.1007/s00439-016-1663-9

  • Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Craig, Jamie E., Burdon, Kathryn P., Wang, Jie Jin, Vote, Brendan J., Souzeau, Emmanuelle, McAllister, Ian L., Isaacs, Timothy, Lake, Stewart, Mackey, David A., Constable, Ian J., Mitchell, Paul, Hewitt, Alex W. and MacGregor, Stuart (2016) Assessment of polygenic effects links primary open-angle glaucoma and age-related macular degeneration. Scientific Reports, 6 . doi:10.1038/srep26885

  • Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Lu, Yi, Kho, Pik Fang, Hewitt, Alex W., Wichmann, H. -Erich, Yazar, Seyhan, Stambolian, Dwight, Bailey-Wilson, Joan E., Wojciechowski, Robert, Wang, Jie Jin, Mitchell, Paul, Mackey, David A. and MacGregor, Stuart (2016) Assessing the genetic predisposition of education on myopia: a Mendelian randomization study. Genetic Epidemiology, 40 1: 66-72. doi:10.1002/gepi.21936

  • Lu, Yi, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Painter, Jodie N., Nyholt, Dale R., Morris, Andrew P., Fasching, Peter A., Hein, Alexander, Burghaus, Stefanie, Beckmann, Matthias W., Lambrechts, Diether, Van Nieuwenhuysen, Els, Vergote, Ignace, Vanderstichele, Adriaan, Doherty, Jennifer Anne, Rossing, Mary Anne, Wicklund, Kristine G., Chang-Claude, Jenny, Eilber, Ursula, Rudolph, Anja, Wang-Gohrke, Shan, Goodman, Marc T., Bogdanova, Natalia, Doerk, Thilo, Duerst, Matthias, Hillemanns, Peter, Runnebaum, Ingo B., Antonenkova, Natalia, Butzow, Ralf, Leminen, Arto, Nevanlinna, Heli, Pelttari, Liisa M., Edwards, Robert P., Kelley, Joseph L., Modugno, Francesmary, Moysich, Kirsten B., Ness, Roberta B., Cannioto, Rikki, Hogdall, Estrid, Jensen, Allan, Giles, Graham G., Bruinsma, Fiona, Kjaer, Susanne K., Hildebrandt, Michelle A. T., Liang, Dong, Lu, Karen H., Wu, Xifeng, Bisogna, Maria, Dao, Fanny, Levine, Douglas A., Cramer, Daniel W., Terry, Kathryn L., Tworoger, Shelley S., Missmer, Stacey, Bjorge, Line, Salvesen, Helga B., Kopperud, Reidun K., Bischof, Katharina, Aben, Katja K. H., Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Massuger, Leon F. A. G., Brooks-Wilson, Angela, Olson, Sara H., McGuire, Valerie, Rothstein, Joseph H., Sieh, Weiva, Whittemore, Alice S., Cook, Linda S., Le, Nhu D., Gilks, C. Blake, Gronwald, Jacek, Jakubowska, Anna, Lubinski, Jan, Gawelko, Jan, Song, Honglin, Tyrer, Jonathan P., Wentzensen, Nicolas, Brinton, Louise, Trabert, Britton, Lissowska, Jolanta, Mclaughlin, John R., Narod, Steven A., Phelan, Catherine, Anton-Culver, Hoda, Ziogas, Argyrios, Eccles, Diana, Gayther, Simon A., Gentry-Maharaj, Aleksandra, Menon, Usha, Ramus, Susan J., Wu, Anna H., Dansonka-Mieszkowska, Agnieszka, Kupryjanczyk, Jolanta, Timorek, Agnieszka, Szafron, Lukasz, Cunningham, Julie M., Fridley, Brooke L., Winham, Stacey J., Bandera, Elisa V., Poole, Elizabeth M., Morgan, Terry K., Risch, Harvey A., Goode, Ellen L., Schildkraut, Joellen M., Webb, Penelope M., Pearce, Celeste L., Berchuck, Andrew, Pharoah, Paul D. P., Montgomery, Grant W., Zondervan, Krina T., Chenevix-Trench, Georgia and MacGregor, Stuart (2015) Shared genetics underlying epidemiological association between endometriosis and ovarian cancer. Human Molecular Genetics, 24 20: 5955-5964. doi:10.1093/hmg/ddv306

  • Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Springelkamp, Henriet, Lucas, Sionne E. M., Yazar, Seyhan, Hewitt, Alex W., Iglesias, Adriana I., Montgomery, Grant W., Martin, Nicholas G., Pennell, Craig E., van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Verhoeven, Virginie J. M., Hofman, Albert, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Ramdas, Wishal D., Wolfs, Roger. C. W., Vingerling, Johannes R., Brown, Matthew A., Mills, Richard A., Craig, Jamie E., Klaver, Caroline C. W., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Burdon, Kathryn P., MacGregor, Stuart and Mackey, David A. (2015) WNT10A exonic variant increases the risk of keratoconus by decreasing corneal thickness. Human Molecular Genetics, 24 17: 5060-5068. doi:10.1093/hmg/ddv211

  • Springelkamp, Henriet, Iglesias, Adriana I., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Amin, Najaf, Burdon, Kathryn P., van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Gharahkhani, Puya, Mishra, Aniket, van der Lee, Sven J., Hewitt, Alex W., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Viswanathan, Ananth C., Wolfs, Roger C. W., Martin, Nicholas G., Ramdas, Wishal D., van Koolwijk, Leonieke M., Pennell, Craig E., Vingerling, Johannes R., Mountain, Jenny E., Uitterlinden, Andre G., Hofman, Albert, Mitchell, Paul, Lemij, Hans G., Wang, Jie Jin, Klaver, Caroline C. W., Mackey, David A., Craig, Jamie E., van Duijn, Cornelia M. and MacGregor, Stuart (2015) ARHGEF12 influences the risk of glaucoma by increasing intraocular pressure. Human Molecular Genetics, 24 9: 2689-2699. doi:10.1093/hmg/ddv027

  • Hibar, Derrek P, Stein, Jason L, Renteria, Miguel E, Arias-Vasquez, Alejandro, Desrivieres, Sylvane, Jahanshad, Neda, Toro, Roberto, Wittfeld, Katharina, Abramovic, Lucija, Andersson, Micael, Aribisala, Benjamin S, Armstrong, Nicola J, Bernard, Manon, Bohlken, Marc M, Boks, Marco P, Bralten, Janita, Brown, Andrew A, Mallar Chakravarty M., Chen, Qiang, Ching, Christopher R.K., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Den Braber, Anouk, Giddaluru, Sudheer, Goldman, Aaron L, Grimm, Oliver, Guadalupe, Tulio, Hass, Johanna, Woldehawariat, Girma, Holmes, Avram J, Hoogman, Martine, Janowitz, Deborah, Jia, Tianye, Kim, Sungeun, Klein, Marieke, Kraemer, Bernd, Lee, Phil H, Olde Loohuis, Loes M, Luciano, Michelle, MacAre, Christine, Mather, Karen A, Mattheisen, Manuel, Milaneschi, Yuri, Nho, Kwangsik, Papmeyer, Martina, Ramasamy, Adaikalavan, Risacher, Shannon L, Roiz-Santianez, Roberto, Rose, Emma J, Salami, Alireza, Samann, Philipp G, Schmaal, Lianne, Schork, Andrew J, Shin, Jean, Strike, Lachlan T, Teumer, Alexander, Van Donkelaar, Marjolein. J, Van Eijk, Kristel R, Walters, Raymond K, Westlye, Lars T, Whelan, Christopher D, Winkler, Anderson M, Zwiers, Marcel P, Alhusaini, Saud, Athanasiu, Lavinia, Ehrlich, Stefan, Hakobjan, Marina M. H, Hartberg, Cecilie B, Haukvik, Unn K, Heister, Angelien J.G.A.M, Hoehn, David, Kasperaviciute, Dalia, Liewald, David C.M, Lopez, Lorna M, Makkinje, Remco R.R, Matarin, Mar, Naber, Marlies A.M, Reese McKay, D, Needham, Margaret, Nugent. Allison C, Putz, Benno, Royle, Natallie A, Shen, Li, Sprooten, Emma, Trabzuni, Daniah, Van Der Marel, Saskia S.L, Van Hulzen, Kimm J.E, Walton, Esther, Wolf, Christiane, Almasy, Laura, Ames, David, Arepalli, Sampath, Assareh, Amelia A, Bastin, Mark E, Brodaty, Henry, Bulayeva, Kazima B, Carless, Melanie A, Cichon, Sven, Corvin, Aiden, Curran, Joanne E, Czisch, Michael, De Zubicaray, Greig I, Dillman, Allissa, Duggirala, Ravi, Dyer, Thomas D, Erk, Susanne, Fedko, Iryna O, Ferrucci, Luigi, Foroud, Tatiana M, Fox, Peter T, Fukunaga, Masaki, Raphael Gibbs, J, Goring, Harald H.H, Green, Robert C, Guelfi, Sebastian, Hansell, Narelle K, Hartman, Catharina A, Hegenscheid, Katrin, Heinz, Andreas, Hernandez, Dena G, Heslenfeld, Dirk J, Hoekstra, Pieter J, Holsboer, Florian, Homuth, Georg, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Ikeda, Masashi, Jack, Clifford R, Jenkinson, Mark, Johnson, Robert, Kanai, Ryota, Keil, Maria, Kent, Jack W, Kochunov, Peter, Kwok, John B, Lawrie, Stephen M, Liu, Xinmin, Longo, Dan L, McMahon, Katie L, Meisenzahl, Eva, Melle, Ingrid, Mohnke, Sebastian, Montgomery, Grant W, Mostert, Jeanette C, Muhleisen, Thomas W, Nalls, Michael A, Nichols, Thomas E, Nilsson, Lars G, Nothen, Markus M, Ohi, Kazutaka, Olvera, Rene L, Perez-Iglesias, Rocio, Bruce Pike, G, Potkin, Steven G, Reinvang, Ivar, Reppermund, Simone, Rietschel, Marcella, Romanczuk-Seiferth, Nina, Rosen, Glenn D, Rujescu, Dan, Schnell, Knut, Schofield, Peter R, Smith, Colin, Steen, Vidar M, Sussmann. Jessika E, Thalamuthu, Anbupalam, Toga, Arthur W, Traynor, Bryan J, Troncoso, Juan, Turner, Jessica A, Valdes Hernandez, Maria C, Van 'T Ent, Dennis, Van Der Brug, Marcel, Van Der Wee, Nic J.A, Van Tol, Marie-Jose, Veltman, Dick J, Wassink, Thomas H, Westman, Eric, Zielke, Ronald H, Zonderman, Alan B, Ashbrook, David G, Hager, Reinmar, Lu, Lu, McMahon, Francis J, Morris, Derek W, Williams, Robert W, Brunner, Han G, Buckner, Randy L, Buitelaar, Jan K, Cahn, Wiepke, Calhoun, Vince D, Cavalleri, Gianpiero L, Crespo-Facorro, Benedicto, Dale, Anders M, Davies, Gareth E, Delanty, Norman, Depondt, Chantal, Djurovic, Srdjan, Drevets, Wayne C, Espeseth, Thomas, Gollub, Randy L, Ho, Beng-Choon, Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Hosten, Norbert, Kahn, Rene S, Le Hellard, Stephanie, Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas, Muller-Myhsok, Bertram, Nauck, Matthias, Nyberg, Lars, Pandolfo, Massimo, Penninx, Brenda W.J.H, Roffman, Joshua L, Sisodiya, Sanjay M, Smoller, Jordan W, Van Bokhoven, Hans, Van Haren, Neeltje E. M, Volzke, Henry, Walter, Henrik, Weiner, Michael W, Wen, Wei, White, Tonya, Agartz, Ingrid, Andreassen, Ole A, Blangero, John, Boomsma, Dorret I, Brouwer, Rachel M, Cannon, Dara M, Cookson, Mark R, De Geus, Eco.J.C, Deary, Ian J, Donohoe, Gary, Fernandez, Guillen, Fisher, Simon E, Francks, Clyde, Glahn, David C, Grabe, Hans J, Gruber, Ole A, Hardy, John, Hashimoto, Ryota, Hulshoff Pol, Hilleke E, Jonsson, Erik G, Kloszewska, Iwona, Lovestone, Simon, Mattay, Venkata S, Mecocci, Patrizia, McDonald, COlm, McIntosh, Andrew M, Ophoff, Roel A, Paus, Tomas, Pausova, Zdenka, Ryten, Mina, Sachdev, Perminder S, Saykin, Andrew J, Simmons, Andy, Singleton, Andrew, Soininen, Hilkka, Wardlaw, Joanna M, Weale, Michael E, Weinberger, Daniel R, Adams, Hieab H.H, Launer, Lenore J, Seiler, Stephan, Schmidt, Reinhold, Chauhan, Ganesh, Satizabal, Claudia L, Becker, James T, Yanek, Lisa, Van Der Lee, Sven J, Ebling, Maritza, Fischl, Bruce, Longstreth, W.T, Greve, Douglas, Schmidt, Helena, Nyquist, Paul, Vinke, Louis N, Van Duijn, Cornelia M, Xue, Luting, Mazoyer, Bernard, Bis, Joshua C, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Seshadri, Sudha, Ikram, M.Arfan, Martin, Nicholas G, Wright, Margaret J, Schumann, Gunter, Franke, Barbara, Thompson, Paul M and Medland, Sarah E (2015) Common genetic variants influence human subcortical brain structures. Nature, 520 7546: 224-229. doi:10.1038/nature14101

  • Yazar, Seyhan, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, McKnight, Charlotte M., Quach-Thanissorn, Piriya, Mountain, Jenny A., Coroneo, Minas T., Pennell, Craig E., Hewitt, Alex W., MacGregor, Stuart and Mackey, David A. (2015) Genetic and environmental factors in conjunctival UV autofluorescence. JAMA Ophthalmology, 133 4: 406-412. doi:10.1001/jamaophthalmol.2014.5627

  • Miyake, Masahiro, Yamashiro, Kenji, Tabara, Yasuharu, Suda, Kenji, Morooka, Satoshi, Nakanishi, Hideo, Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Chen, Peng, Qiao, Fan, Nakata, Isao, Akagi-Kurashige, Yumiko, Gotoh, Norimoto, Tsujikawa, Akitaka, Meguro, Akira, Kusuhara, Sentaro, Polasek, Ozen, Hayward, Caroline, Wright, Alan F., Campbell, Harry, Richardson, Andrea J., Schache, Maria, Takeuchi, Masaki, Mackey, David A., Hewitt, Alex W., Cuellar, Gabriel, Shi, Yi, Huang, Luling, Yang, Zhenglin, Leung, Kim Hung, Kao, Patrick Y. P., Yap, Maurice K. H., Yip, Shea Ping, Moriyama, Muka, Ohno-Matsui, Kyoko, Mizuki, Nobuhisa, MacGregor, Stuart, Vitart, Veronique, Aung, Tin, Saw, Seang-Mei, Tai, E-Shyong, Wong, Tien Yin, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Baird, Paul N., Yamada, Ryo, Matsuda, Fumihiko and Yoshimura, Nagahisa (2015) Identification of myopia-associated WNT7B polymorphisms provides insights into the mechanism underlying the development of myopia. Nature Communications, 6 . doi:10.1038/ncomms7689

  • Strike, Lachlan T, Couvy-Duchesne, Baptiste, Hansell, Narelle K, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Medland, Sarah E and Wright, Margaret J (2015) Genetics and brain morphology. Neuropsychology Review, 25 1: 63-96. doi:10.1007/s11065-015-9281-1

  • Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Renteria, Miguel E. and MacGregor, Stuart (2015) LocusTrack: integrated visualization of GWAS results and genomic annotation. Source Code for Biology and Medicine, 10 1: 1.1-1.4. doi:10.1186/s13029-015-0032-8

  • Hysi, Pirro G., Cheng, Ching-Yu, Springelkamp, Henriet, Macgregor, Stuart, Bailey, Jessica N. Cooke, Wojciechowski, Robert, Vitart, Veronique, Nag, Abhishek, Hewitt, Alex W., Hohn, Rene, Venturini, Cristina, Mirshahi, Alireza, Ramdas, Wishal D., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Vithana, Eranga, Khor, Chiea-Chuen, Stefansson, Arni B., Liao, Jiemin, Haines, Jonathan L., Amin, Najaf, Wang, Ya Xing, Wild, Philipp S., Ozel, Ayse B., Li, Jun Z., Fleck, Brian W., Zeller, Tanja, Staffieri, Sandra E., Teo, Yik-Ying, Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Luo, Xiaoyan, Allingham, R. Rand, Richards, Julia E., Senft, Andrea, Karssen, Lennart C., Zheng, Yingfeng, Bellenguez, Celine, Xu, Liang, Iglesias, Adriana I., Wilson, James F., Kang, Jae H., van Leeuwen, Elisabeth M., Jonsson, Vesteinn, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Despriet, Dominiek D. G., Ennis, Sarah, Moroi, Sayoko E., Martin, Nicholas G., Jansonius, Nomdo M., Yazar, Seyhan, Tai, E-Shyong, Amouyel, Philippe, Kirwan, James, van Koolwijk, Leonieke M. E., Hauser, Michael A., Jonasson, Fridbert, Leo, Paul, Loomis, Stephanie J., Fogarty, Rhys, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Kearns, Lisa, Lackner, Karl J., de Jong, Paulus T. V. M., Simpson, Claire L., Pennell, Craig E., Oostra, Ben A., Uitterlinden, Andre G., Saw, Seang-Mei, Lotery, Andrew J., Bailey-Wilson, Joan E., Hofman, Albert, Vingerling, Johannes R., Maubaret, Cecilia, Pfeiffer, Norbert, Wolfs, Roger C. W., Lemij, Hans G., Young, Terri L., Pasquale, Louis R., Delcourt, Cecile, Spector, Timothy D., Klaver, Caroline C. W., Small, Kerrin S., Burdon, Kathryn P., Stefansson, Kari, Wong, Tien-Yin, Viswanathan, Ananth, Mackey, David A., Craig, Jamie E., Wiggs, Janey L., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Hammond, Christopher J. and Aung, Tin (2014) Genome-wide analysis of multi-ancestry cohorts identifies new loci influencing intraocular pressure and susceptibility to glaucoma. Nature Genetics, 46 10: 1126-1130. doi:10.1038/ng.3087

  • McLeay, Robert C., Lesluyes, Tom, Partida, Gabriel Cuellar and Bailey, Timothy L. (2012) Genome-wide in silico prediction of gene expression. Bioinformatics, 28 21: 2789-2796. doi:10.1093/bioinformatics/bts529

  • Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Buske, Fabian A., McLeay, Robert C., Whitington, Tom, Noble, William Stafford and Bailey, Timothy L. (2012) Epigenetic priors for identifying active transcription factor binding sites. Bioinformatics, 28 1: 56-62. doi:10.1093/bioinformatics/btr614

Conference Publication

  • Ngo, Trung T. , Rentería, Miguel E. and Cuéllar-Partida, Gabriel (2018). Advancing a neurogenomics oscillator model of bistable affective-cognitive states, behaviour and disorders. In: 5th Annual Australasian Society for Social & Affective Neuroscience Conference, Brisbane QLD, Australia, (17-17). 20–21 June 2018.

  • Cuéllar-Partida, Gabriel, Ngo, Trung T., Couvy-Duchesne, Baptiste, Rentería, Miguel E., Colodro Conde, Lucia, Gordon, Scott D., Hansell, Narelle K., Medland, Sarah E., Wright, Margaret J. and Martin, Nicholas G. (2017). A perceptual endophenotype for mental illness: Characterising normal genetic variation in the trait. In: BLiSS 2017 — Brisbane Life Science ECR Symposium, Translational Research Institute, Brisbane, (). 24 November 2017.

  • Ngo, Trung T., Cuéllar-Partida, Gabriel, Couvy-Duchesne, Baptiste, Rentería, Miguel E., Colodro Conde, Lucia, Gordon, Scott D., Hansell, Narelle K., Medland, Sarah E., Wright, Margaret J. and Martin, Nicholas G. (2017). GWAS of complementary perceptual endophenotype measures: How do they rate?. In: Australasian Society for Bipolar & Depressive Disorders (ASBDD) 2017 Conference, Deakin Edge, Melbourne, (48-48). 15–17 September 2017.

  • Ngo, T. T., Couvy-Duchesne, B., Cuéllar-Partida, G., Rentería, M. E., Colodro Conde, L., Gordon, S. D., Hansell, N. K., Law, P. C. F., Miller, S. M., Medland, S. E., Wright, M. J. and Martin, N. G. (2016). Association of psychiatric profile measures with binocular rivalry rate (BRR): Implications for slow BRR as an endophenotype for bipolar disorder. In: Abstracts from the ISTS Satellite Meeting June 20, 2016, Brisbane. International Society for Twin Studies Satellite Meeting, QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute, Brisbane, Australia, (518-518). 20 June 2016. doi:10.1017/thg.2016.66

Other Outputs

Grants (Administered at UQ)