Dr John Pearson

Adjunct Senior Research Fellow

Institute for Molecular Bioscience

Overview

Publications

  • Campbell, Peter J., Getz, Gad, Korbel, Jan O., Stuart, Joshua M., Jennings, Jennifer L., Stein, Lincoln D., Perry, Marc D., Nahal-Bose, Hardeep K., Ouellette, B. F. Francis, Li, Constance H., Rheinbay, Esther, Nielsen, G. Petur, Sgroi, Dennis C., Wu, Chin-Lee, Faquin, William C., Deshpande, Vikram, Boutros, Paul C., Lazar, Alexander J., Hoadley, Katherine A., Louis, David N., Dursi, L. Jonathan, Yung, Christina K., Bailey, Matthew H., Saksena, Gordon, Raine, Keiran M., Buchhalter, Ivo, Kleinheinz, Kortine, Schlesner, Matthias, Zhang, Junjun, Wang, Wenyi, Wheeler, David A., Ding, Li, Simpson, Jared T., O’Connor, Brian D., Yakneen, Sergei, Ellrott, Kyle, Miyoshi, Naoki, Butler, Adam P., Royo, Romina, Shorser, Solomon I., Vazquez, Miguel, Rausch, Tobias, Tiao, Grace, Waszak, Sebastian M., Rodriguez-Martin, Bernardo, Shringarpure, Suyash, Wu, Dai-Ying, Demidov, German M., Delaneau, Olivier, Hayashi, Shuto, Imoto, Seiya, Habermann, Nina, Segre, Ayellet V., Garrison, Erik, Cafferkey, Andy, Alvarez, Eva G., Heredia-Genestar, José María, Muyas, Francesc, Drechsel, Oliver, Bruzos, Alicia L., Temes, Javier, Zamora, Jorge, Baez-Ortega, Adrian, Kim, Hyung-Lae, Mashl, R. Jay, Ye, Kai, DiBiase, Anthony, Huang, Kuan-lin, Letunic, Ivica, McLellan, Michael D., Newhouse, Steven J., Shmaya, Tal, Kumar, Sushant, Wedge, David C., Wright, Mark H., Yellapantula, Venkata D., Gerstein, Mark, Khurana, Ekta, Marques-Bonet, Tomas, Navarro, Arcadi, Bustamante, Carlos D., Siebert, Reiner, Nakagawa, Hidewaki, Easton, Douglas F., Ossowski, Stephan, Tubio, Jose M. C., De La Vega, Francisco M., Estivill, Xavier, Yuen, Denis, Mihaiescu, George L., Omberg, Larsson, Ferretti, Vincent, Sabarinathan, Radhakrishnan, Pich, Oriol, Gonzalez-Perez, Abel, Taylor-Weiner, Amaro, Fittall, Matthew W., Demeulemeester, Jonas, Tarabichi, Maxime, Roberts, Nicola D., Van Loo, Peter, Cortés-Ciriano, Isidro, Urban, Lara, Park, Peter, Zhu, Bin, Pitkänen, Esa, Li, Yilong, Saini, Natalie, Klimczak, Leszek J., Weischenfeldt, Joachim, Sidiropoulos, Nikos, Alexandrov, Ludmil B., Rabionet, Raquel, Escaramis, Georgia, Bosio, Mattia, Holik, Aliaksei Z., Susak, Hana, Prasad, Aparna, Erkek, Serap, Calabrese, Claudia, Raeder, Benjamin, Harrington, Eoghan, Mayes, Simon, Turner, Daniel, Juul, Sissel, Roberts, Steven A., Song, Lei, Koster, Roelof, Mirabello, Lisa, Hua, Xing, Tanskanen, Tomas J., Tojo, Marta, Chen, Jieming, Aaltonen, Lauri A., Rätsch, Gunnar, Schwarz, Roland F., Butte, Atul J., Brazma, Alvis, Chanock, Stephen J., Chatterjee, Nilanjan, Stegle, Oliver, Harismendy, Olivier, Bova, G. Steven, Gordenin, Dmitry A., Haan, David, Sieverling, Lina, Feuerbach, Lars, Chalmers, Don, Joly, Yann, Knoppers, Bartha, Molnár-Gábor, Fruzsina, Phillips, Mark, Thorogood, Adrian, Townend, David, Goldman, Mary, Fonseca, Nuno A., Xiang, Qian, Craft, Brian, Piñeiro-Yáñez, Elena, Muñoz, Alfonso, Petryszak, Robert, Füllgrabe, Anja, Al-Shahrour, Fatima, Keays, Maria, Haussler, David, Weinstein, John, Huber, Wolfgang, Valencia, Alfonso, Papatheodorou, Irene, Zhu, Jingchun, Fan, Yu, Torrents, David, Bieg, Matthias, Chen, Ken, Chong, Zechen, Cibulskis, Kristian, Eils, Roland, Fulton, Robert S., Gelpi, Josep L., Gonzalez, Santiago, Gut, Ivo G., Hach, Faraz, Heinold, Michael, Hu, Taobo, Huang, Vincent, Hutter, Barbara, Jäger, Natalie, Jung, Jongsun, Kumar, Yogesh, Lalansingh, Christopher, Leshchiner, Ignaty, Livitz, Dimitri, Ma, Eric Z., Maruvka, Yosef E., Milovanovic, Ana, Nielsen, Morten Muhlig, Paramasivam, Nagarajan, Pedersen, Jakob Skou, Puiggròs, Montserrat, Sahinalp, S. Cenk, Sarrafi, Iman, Stewart, Chip, Stobbe, Miranda D., Wala, Jeremiah A., Wang, Jiayin, Wendl, Michael, Werner, Johannes, Wu, Zhenggang, Xue, Hong, Yamaguchi, Takafumi N., Yellapantula, Venkata, Davis-Dusenbery, Brandi N., Grossman, Robert L., Kim, Youngwook, Heinold, Michael C., Hinton, Jonathan, Jones, David R., Menzies, Andrew, Stebbings, Lucy, Hess, Julian M., Rosenberg, Mara, Dunford, Andrew J., Gupta, Manaswi, Imielinski, Marcin, Meyerson, Matthew, Beroukhim, Rameen, Reimand, Jüri, Dhingra, Priyanka, Favero, Francesco, Dentro, Stefan, Wintersinger, Jeff, Rudneva, Vasilisa, Park, Ji Wan, Hong, Eun Pyo, Heo, Seong Gu, Kahles, André, Lehmann, Kjong-Van, Soulette, Cameron M., Shiraishi, Yuichi, Liu, Fenglin, He, Yao, Demircioğlu, Deniz, Davidson, Natalie R., Greger, Liliana, Li, Siliang, Liu, Dongbing, Stark, Stefan G., Zhang, Fan, Amin, Samirkumar B., Bailey, Peter, Chateigner, Aurélien, Frenkel-Morgenstern, Milana, Hou, Yong, Huska, Matthew R., Kilpinen, Helena, Lamaze, Fabien C., Li, Chang, Li, Xiaobo, Li, Xinyue, Liu, Xingmin, Marin, Maximillian G., Markowski, Julia, Nandi, Tannistha, Ojesina, Akinyemi I., Pan-Hammarström, Qiang, Park, Peter J., Pedamallu, Chandra Sekhar, Su, Hong, Tan, Patrick, Teh, Bin Tean, Wang, Jian, Xiong, Heng, Ye, Chen, Yung, Christina, Zhang, Xiuqing, Zheng, Liangtao, Zhu, Shida, Awadalla, Philip, Creighton, Chad J., Wu, Kui, Yang, Huanming, Göke, Jonathan, Zhang, Zemin, Brooks, Angela N., Fittall, Matthew W, Martincorena, Iñigo, Rubio-Perez, Carlota, Juul, Malene, Schumacher, Steven, Shapira, Ofer, Tamborero, David, Mularoni, Loris, Hornshøj, Henrik, Deu-Pons, Jordi, Muiños, Ferran, Bertl, Johanna, Guo, Qianyun, Gonzalez-Perez, Abel, Xiang, Qian, Bazant, Wojciech, Barrera, Elisabet, Al-Sedairy, Sultan T., Aretz, Axel, Bell, Cindy, Betancourt, Miguel, Buchholz, Christiane, Calvo, Fabien, Chomienne, Christine, Dunn, Michael, Edmonds, Stuart, Green, Eric, Gupta, Shailja, Hutter, Carolyn M., Jegalian, Karine, Jones, Nic, Lu, Youyong, Nakagama, Hitoshi, Nettekoven, Gerd, Planko, Laura, Scott, David, Shibata, Tatsuhiro, Shimizu, Kiyo, Stratton, Michael R., Yugawa, Takashi, Tortora, Giampaolo, VijayRaghavan, K., Zenklusen, Jean C., Townend, David, Knoppers, Bartha M., Aminou, Brice, Bartolome, Javier, Boroevich, Keith A., Boyce, Rich, Buchanan, Alex, Byrne, Niall J., Chen, Zhaohong, Cho, Sunghoon, Choi, Wan, Clapham, Peter, Dow, Michelle T., Dursi, Lewis Jonathan, Eils, Juergen, Farcas, Claudiu, Fayzullaev, Nodirjon, Flicek, Paul, Heath, Allison P., Hofmann, Oliver, Hong, Jongwhi H., Hudson, Thomas J., Hübschmann, Daniel, Ivkovic, Sinisa, Jeon, Seung-Hyup, Jiao, Wei, Kabbe, Rolf, Kahles, Andre, Kerssemakers, Jules N. A., Kim, Hyunghwan, Kim, Jihoon, Koscher, Michael, Koures, Antonios, Kovacevic, Milena, Lawerenz, Chris, Liu, Jia, Mijalkovic, Sanja, Mijalkovic-Lazic, Ana Mijalkovic, Miyano, Satoru, Nastic, Mia, Nicholson, Jonathan, Ocana, David, Ohi, Kazuhiro, Ohno-Machado, Lucila, Pihl, Todd D., Prinz, Manuel, Radovic, Petar, Short, Charles, Sofia, Heidi J., Spring, Jonathan, Struck, Adam J., Tijanic, Nebojsa, Vicente, David, Wang, Zhining, Williams, Ashley, Woo, Youngchoon, Wright, Adam J., Yang, Liming, Hamilton, Mark P., Johnson, Todd A., Kahraman, Abdullah, Kellis, Manolis, Polak, Paz, Sallari, Richard, Sinnott-Armstrong, Nasa, von Mering, Christian, Beltran, Sergi, Gerhard, Daniela S., Gut, Marta, Trotta, Jean-Rémi, Whalley, Justin P., Niu, Beifang, Espiritu, Shadrielle M. G., Gao, Shengjie, Huang, Yi, Lalansingh, Christopher M., Teague, Jon W., Wendl, Michael C., Abascal, Federico, Bader, Gary D., Bandopadhayay, Pratiti, Barenboim, Jonathan, Brunak, Søren, Carlevaro-Fita, Joana, Chakravarty, Dimple, Chan, Calvin Wing Yiu, Choi, Jung Kyoon, Diamanti, Klev, Fink, J. Lynn, Frigola, Joan, Gambacorti-Passerini, Carlo, Garsed, Dale W., Haradhvala, Nicholas J., Harmanci, Arif O., Helmy, Mohamed, Herrmann, Carl, Hobolth, Asger, Hodzic, Ermin, Hong, Chen, Isaev, Keren, Izarzugaza, Jose M. G., Johnson, Rory, Juul, Randi Istrup, Kim, Jaegil, Kim, Jong K., Jan Komorowski,, Lanzós, Andrés, Larsson, Erik, Lee, Donghoon, Li, Shantao, Li, Xiaotong, Lin, Ziao, Liu, Eric Minwei, Lochovsky, Lucas, Lou, Shaoke, Madsen, Tobias, Marchal, Kathleen, Martinez-Fundichely, Alexander, McGillivray, Patrick D., Meyerson, William, Paczkowska, Marta, Park, Keunchil, Park, Kiejung, Pons, Tirso, Pulido-Tamayo, Sergio, Reyes-Salazar, Iker, Reyna, Matthew A., Rubin, Mark A., Salichos, Leonidas, Sander, Chris, Schumacher, Steven E., Shackleton, Mark, Shen, Ciyue, Shrestha, Raunak, Shuai, Shimin, Tsunoda, Tatsuhiko, Umer, Husen M., Uusküla-Reimand, Liis, Verbeke, Lieven P. C., Wadelius, Claes, Wadi, Lina, Warrell, Jonathan, Wu, Guanming, Yu, Jun, Zhang, Jing, Zhang, Xuanping, Zhang, Yan, Zhao, Zhongming, Zou, Lihua, Lawrence, Michael S., Raphael, Benjamin J., Bailey, Peter J., Craft, David, Goldman, Mary J., Aburatani, Hiroyuki, Binder, Hans, Dinh, Huy Q., Heath, Simon C., Hoffmann, Steve, Imbusch, Charles David, Kretzmer, Helene, Laird, Peter W., Martin-Subero, Jose I., Nagae, Genta, Shen, Hui, Wang, Qi, Weichenhan, Dieter, Zhou, Wanding, Berman, Benjamin P., Brors, Benedikt, Plass, Christoph, Akdemir, Kadir C., Bowtell, David D. L., Burns, Kathleen H., Busanovich, John, Chan, Kin, Dueso-Barroso, Ana, Edwards, Paul A., Etemadmoghadam, Dariush, Haber, James E., Jones, David T. W., Ju, Young Seok, Kazanov, Marat D., Koh, Youngil, Kumar, Kiran, Lee, Eunjung Alice, Lee, Jake June-Koo, Lynch, Andy G., Macintyre, Geoff, Markowetz, Florian, Navarro, Fabio C. P., Pearson, John V., Rippe, Karsten, Scully, Ralph, Villasante, Izar, Waddell, Nicola, Yang, Lixing, Yao, Xiaotong, Yoon, Sung-Soo, Zhang, Cheng-Zhong, Bergstrom, Erik N., Boot, Arnoud, Covington, Kyle, Fujimoto, Akihiro, Huang, Mi Ni, Islam, S. M. Ashiqul, McPherson, John R., Morganella, Sandro, Mustonen, Ville, Ng, Alvin Wei Tian, Prokopec, Stephenie D., Vázquez-García, Ignacio, Wu, Yang, Yousif, Fouad, Yu, Willie, Rozen, Steven G., Rudneva, Vasilisa A., Shringarpure, Suyash S., Turner, Daniel J., Xia, Tian, Atwal, Gurnit, Chang, David K., Cooke, Susanna L., Faltas, Bishoy M., Haider, Syed, Kaiser, Vera B., Karlić, Rosa, Kato, Mamoru, Kübler, Kirsten, Margolin, Adam, Martin, Sancha, Nik-Zainal, Serena, P’ng, Christine, Semple, Colin A., Smith, Jaclyn, Sun, Ren X., Thai, Kevin, Wright, Derek W., Yuan, Ke, Biankin, Andrew V., Garraway, Levi, Grimmond, Sean M., Adams, David J., Anur, Pavana, Cao, Shaolong, Christie, Elizabeth L., Cmero, Marek, Cun, Yupeng, Dawson, Kevin J., Dentro, Stefan C., Deshwar, Amit G., Donmez, Nilgun, Drews, Ruben M., Gerstung, Moritz, Ha, Gavin, Haase, Kerstin, Jerman, Lara, Ji, Yuan, Jolly, Clemency, Lee, Juhee, Lee-Six, Henry, Malikic, Salem, Mitchell, Thomas J., Morris, Quaid D., Oesper, Layla, Peifer, Martin, Peto, Myron, Rosebrock, Daniel, Rubanova, Yulia, Salcedo, Adriana, Sengupta, Subhajit, Shi, Ruian, Shin, Seung Jun, Spiro, Oliver, Vembu, Shankar, Wintersinger, Jeffrey A., Yang, Tsun-Po, Yu, Kaixian, Zhu, Hongtu, Spellman, Paul T., Weinstein, John N., Chen, Yiwen, Fujita, Masashi, Han, Leng, Hasegawa, Takanori, Komura, Mitsuhiro, Li, Jun, Mizuno, Shinichi, Shimizu, Eigo, Wang, Yumeng, Xu, Yanxun, Yamaguchi, Rui, Yang, Fan, Yang, Yang, Yoon, Christopher J., Yuan, Yuan, Liang, Han, Alawi, Malik, Borozan, Ivan, Brewer, Daniel S., Cooper, Colin S., Desai, Nikita, Grundhoff, Adam, Iskar, Murat, Su, Xiaoping, Zapatka, Marc, Lichter, Peter, Alsop, Kathryn, Bruxner, Timothy J. C., Christ, Angelika N., Cordner, Stephen M., Cowin, Prue A., Drapkin, Ronny, Fereday, Sian, George, Joshy, Hamilton, Anne, Holmes, Oliver, Hung, Jillian A., Kassahn, Karin S., Kazakoff, Stephen H., Kennedy, Catherine J., Leonard, Conrad R., Mileshkin, Linda, Miller, David K., Arnau, Gisela Mir, Mitchell, Chris, Newell, Felicity, Nones, Katia, Patch, Ann-Marie, Quinn, Michael C., Taylor, Darrin F., Thorne, Heather, Traficante, Nadia, Vedururu, Ravikiran, Waddell, Nick M., Waring, Paul M., Wood, Scott, Xu, Qinying, deFazio, Anna, Anderson, Matthew J., Antonello, Davide, Barbour, Andrew P., Bassi, Claudio, Bersani, Samantha, Cataldo, Ivana, Chantrill, Lorraine A., Chiew, Yoke-Eng, Chou, Angela, Cingarlini, Sara, Cloonan, Nicole, Corbo, Vincenzo, Davi, Maria Vittoria, Duthie, Fraser R., Gill, Anthony J., Graham, Janet S., Harliwong, Ivon, Jamieson, Nigel B., Johns, Amber L., Kench, James G., Landoni, Luca, Lawlor, Rita T., Mafficini, Andrea, Merrett, Neil D., Miotto, Marco, Musgrove, Elizabeth A., Nagrial, Adnan M., Oien, Karin A., Pajic, Marina, Pinese, Mark, Robertson, Alan J., Rooman, Ilse, Rusev, Borislav C., Samra, Jaswinder S., Scardoni, Maria, Scarlett, Christopher J., Scarpa, Aldo, Sereni, Elisabetta, Sikora, Katarzyna O., Simbolo, Michele, Taschuk, Morgan L., Toon, Christopher W., Vicentini, Caterina, Wu, Jianmin, Zeps, Nikolajs, Behren, Andreas, Burke, Hazel, Cebon, Jonathan, Dagg, Rebecca A., De Paoli-Iseppi, Ricardo, Dutton-Regester, Ken, Field, Matthew A., Fitzgerald, Anna, Hersey, Peter, Jakrot, Valerie, Johansson, Peter A., Kakavand, Hojabr, Kefford, Richard F., Lau, Loretta M. S., Long, Georgina V., Pickett, Hilda A., Pritchard, Antonia L., Pupo, Gulietta M., Saw, Robyn P. M., Schramm, Sarah-Jane, Shang, Catherine A., Shang, Ping, Spillane, Andrew J., Stretch, Jonathan R., Tembe, Varsha, Thompson, John F., Vilain, Ricardo E., Wilmott, James S., Yang, Jean Y., Hayward, Nicholas K., Mann, Graham J., Scolyer, Richard A., Bartlett, John, Bavi, Prashant, Chadwick, Dianne E., Chan-Seng-Yue, Michelle, Cleary, Sean, Connor, Ashton A., Czajka, Karolina, Denroche, Robert E., Dhani, Neesha C., Eagles, Jenna, Gallinger, Steven, Grant, Robert C., Hedley, David, Hollingsworth, Michael A., Jang, Gun Ho, Johns, Jeremy, Kalimuthu, Sangeetha, Liang, Sheng-Ben, Lungu, Ilinca, Luo, Xuemei, Mbabaali, Faridah, McPherson, Treasa A., Miller, Jessica K., Moore, Malcolm J., Notta, Faiyaz, Pasternack, Danielle, Petersen, Gloria M., Roehrl, Michael H. A., Sam, Michelle, Selander, Iris, Serra, Stefano, Shahabi, Sagedeh, Thayer, Sarah P., Timms, Lee E., Wilson, Gavin W., Wilson, Julie M., Wouters, Bradly G., McPherson, John D., Beck, Timothy A., Bhandari, Vinayak, Collins, Colin C., Fleshner, Neil E., Fox, Natalie S., Fraser, Michael, Heisler, Lawrence E., Lalonde, Emilie, Livingstone, Julie, Meng, Alice, Sabelnykova, Veronica Y., Shiah, Yu-Jia, Van der Kwast, Theodorus, Bristow, Robert G., Ding, Shuai, Fan, Daiming, Li, Lin, Nie, Yongzhan, Xiao, Xiao, Xing, Rui, Yang, Shanlin, Yu, Yingyan, Zhou, Yong, Banks, Rosamonde E., Bourque, Guillaume, Brennan, Paul, Letourneau, Louis, Riazalhosseini, Yasser, Scelo, Ghislaine, Vasudev, Naveen, Viksna, Juris, Lathrop, Mark, Tost, Jörg, Ahn, Sung-Min, Aparicio, Samuel, Arnould, Laurent, Aure, M. R., Bhosle, Shriram G., Birney, Ewan, Borg, Ake, Boyault, Sandrine, Brinkman, Arie B., Brock, Jane E., Broeks, Annegien, Børresen-Dale, Anne-Lise, Caldas, Carlos, Chin, Suet-Feung, Davies, Helen, Desmedt, Christine, Dirix, Luc, Dronov, Serge, Ehinger, Anna, Eyfjord, Jorunn E., Fatima, Aquila, Foekens, John A., Futreal, P. Andrew, Garred, Øystein, Giri, Dilip D., Glodzik, Dominik, Grabau, Dorthe, Hilmarsdottir, Holmfridur, Hooijer, Gerrit K., Jacquemier, Jocelyne, Jang, Se Jin, Jonasson, Jon G., Jonkers, Jos, Kim, Hyung-Yong, King, Tari A., Knappskog, Stian, Kong, Gu, Krishnamurthy, Savitri, Lakhani, Sunil R., Langerød, Anita, Larsimont, Denis, Lee, Hee Jin, Lee, Jeong-Yeon, Lee, Ming Ta Michael, Lingjærde, Ole Christian, MacGrogan, Gaetan, Martens, John W. M., O’Meara, Sarah, Pauporté, Iris, Pinder, Sarah, Pivot, Xavier, Provenzano, Elena, Purdie, Colin A., Ramakrishna, Manasa, Ramakrishnan, Kamna, Reis-Filho, Jorge, Richardson, Andrea L., Ringnér, Markus, Rodriguez, Javier Bartolomé, Rodríguez-González, F. Germán, Romieu, Gilles, Salgado, Roberto, Sauer, Torill, Shepherd, Rebecca, Sieuwerts, Anieta M., Simpson, Peter T., Smid, Marcel, Sotiriou, Christos, Span, Paul N., Stefánsson, Ólafur Andri, Stenhouse, Alasdair, Stunnenberg, Henk G., Sweep, Fred, Tan, Benita Kiat Tee, Thomas, Gilles, Thompson, Alastair M., Tommasi, Stefania, Treilleux, Isabelle, Tutt, Andrew, Ueno, Naoto T., Van Laere, Steven, Van den Eynden, Gert G., Vermeulen, Peter, Viari, Alain, Vincent-Salomon, Anne, Wong, Bernice H., Yates, Lucy, Zou, Xueqing, van Deurzen, Carolien H. M., van de Vijver, Marc J., van’t Veer, Laura, Ammerpohl, Ole, Aukema, Sietse, Bergmann, Anke K., Bernhart, Stephan H., Borkhardt, Arndt, Borst, Christoph, Burkhardt, Birgit, Claviez, Alexander, Goebler, Maria Elisabeth, Haake, Andrea, Haas, Siegfried, Hansmann, Martin, Hoell, Jessica I., Hummel, Michael, Karsch, Dennis, Klapper, Wolfram, Kneba, Michael, Kreuz, Markus, Kube, Dieter, Küppers, Ralf, Lenze, Dido, Loeffler, Markus, López, Cristina, Mantovani-Löffler, Luisa, Möller, Peter, Ott, German, Radlwimmer, Bernhard, Richter, Julia, Rohde, Marius, Rosenstiel, Philip C., Rosenwald, Andreas, Schilhabel, Markus B., Schreiber, Stefan, Stadler, Peter F., Staib, Peter, Stilgenbauer, Stephan, Sungalee, Stephanie, Szczepanowski, Monika, Toprak, Umut H., Trümper, Lorenz H. P., Wagener, Rabea, Zenz, Thorsten, Hovestadt, Volker, von Kalle, Christof, Kool, Marcel, Korshunov, Andrey, Landgraf, Pablo, Lehrach, Hans, Northcott, Paul A., Pfister, Stefan M., Reifenberger, Guido, Warnatz, Hans-Jörg, Wolf, Stephan, Yaspo, Marie-Laure, Assenov, Yassen, Gerhauser, Clarissa, Minner, Sarah, Schlomm, Thorsten, Simon, Ronald, Sauter, Guido, Sültmann, Holger, Biswas, Nidhan K., Maitra, Arindam, Majumder, Partha P., Sarin, Rajiv, Barbi, Stefano, Bonizzato, Giada, Cantù, Cinzia, Dei Tos, Angelo P., Fassan, Matteo, Grimaldi, Sonia, Luchini, Claudio, Malleo, Giuseppe, Marchegiani, Giovanni, Milella, Michele, Paiella, Salvatore, Pea, Antonio, Pederzoli, Paolo, Ruzzenente, Andrea, Salvia, Roberto, Sperandio, Nicola, Arai, Yasuhito, Hama, Natsuko, Hiraoka, Nobuyoshi, Hosoda, Fumie, Nakamura, Hiromi, Ojima, Hidenori, Okusaka, Takuji, Totoki, Yasushi, Urushidate, Tomoko, Fukayama, Masashi, Ishikawa, Shumpei, Katai, Hitoshi, Katoh, Hiroto, Komura, Daisuke, Rokutan, Hirofumi, Saito-Adachi, Mihoko, Suzuki, Akihiro, Taniguchi, Hirokazu, Tatsuno, Kenji, Ushiku, Tetsuo, Yachida, Shinichi, Yamamoto, Shogo, Aikata, Hiroshi, Arihiro, Koji, Ariizumi, Shun-ichi, Chayama, Kazuaki, Furuta, Mayuko, Gotoh, Kunihito, Hayami, Shinya, Hirano, Satoshi, Kawakami, Yoshiiku, Maejima, Kazuhiro, Nakamura, Toru, Nakano, Kaoru, Ohdan, Hideki, Sasaki-Oku, Aya, Tanaka, Hiroko, Ueno, Masaki, Yamamoto, Masakazu, Yamaue, Hiroki, Choo, Su Pin, Cutcutache, Ioana, Khuntikeo, Narong, Ong, Choon Kiat, Pairojkul, Chawalit, Popescu, Irinel, Ahn, Keun Soo, Aymerich, Marta, Lopez-Guillermo, Armando, López-Otín, Carlos, Puente, Xose S., Campo, Elias, Amary, Fernanda, Baumhoer, Daniel, Behjati, Sam, Bjerkehagen, Bodil, Futreal, P. A., Myklebost, Ola, Pillay, Nischalan, Tarpey, Patrick, Tirabosco, Roberto, Zaikova, Olga, Flanagan, Adrienne M., Boultwood, Jacqueline, Bowen, David T., Cazzola, Mario, Green, Anthony R., Hellstrom-Lindberg, Eva, Malcovati, Luca, Nangalia, Jyoti, Papaemmanuil, Elli, Vyas, Paresh, Ang, Yeng, Barr, Hugh, Beardsmore, Duncan, Eldridge, Matthew, Gossage, James, Grehan, Nicola, Hanna, George B., Hayes, Stephen J., Hupp, Ted R., Khoo, David, Lagergren, Jesper, Lovat, Laurence B., MacRae, Shona, O’Donovan, Maria, O’Neill, J. Robert, Parsons, Simon L., Preston, Shaun R., Puig, Sonia, Roques, Tom, Sanders, Grant, Sothi, Sharmila, Tavaré, Simon, Tucker, Olga, Turkington, Richard, Underwood, Timothy J., Welch, Ian, Fitzgerald, Rebecca C., Berney, Daniel M., De Bono, Johann S., Cahill, Declan, Camacho, Niedzica, Dennis, Nening M., Dudderidge, Tim, Edwards, Sandra E., Fisher, Cyril, Foster, Christopher S., Ghori, Mohammed, Gill, Pelvender, Gnanapragasam, Vincent J., Gundem, Gunes and Hamdy, Freddie C. (2020) Pan-cancer analysis of whole genomes. Nature, 578 7793: 82-93.doi:10.1038/s41586-020-1969-6

  • Akdemir, Kadir C., Le, Victoria T., Chandran, Sahaana, Li, Yilong, Verhaak, Roel G., Beroukhim, Rameen, Campbell, Peter J., Chin, Lynda, Dixon, Jesse R., Futreal, P. Andrew, Alvarez, Eva G., Baez-Ortega, Adrian, Beroukhim, Rameen, Boutros, Paul C., Bowtell, David D. L., Brors, Benedikt, Burns, Kathleen H., Chan, Kin, Chen, Ken, Cortes-Ciriano, Isidro, Dueso-Barroso, Ana, Dunford, Andrew J., Edwards, Paul A., Estivill, Xavier, Etemadmoghadam, Dariush, Feuerbach, Lars, Fink, Lynn, Frenkel-Morgenstern, Milana, Garsed, Dale W., Gerstein, Mark, Gordenin, Dmitry A., Haan, David, Haber, James E., Hess, Julian M., Hutter, Barbara, Imielinski, Marcin, Jones, David T. W., Ju, Young Seok, Kazanov, Marat D., Klimczak, Leszek J., Koh, Youngil, Korbel, Jan O., Kumar, Kiran, Lee, Eunjung Alice, Lee, Jake June-Koo, Lynch, Andy G., Macintyre, Geoff, Markowetz, Florian, Martincorena, Inigo, Martinez-Fundichely, Alexander, Meyerson, Matthew, Miyano, Satoru, Nakagawa, Hidewaki, Navarro, Fabio C. P., Ossowski, Stephan, Park, Peter J., John Pearson, Puiggros, Montserrat, Rippe, Karsten, Roberts, Nicola D., Roberts, Steven A., Rodriguez-Martin, Bernardo, Schumacher, Steven E., Scully, Ralph, Shackleton, Mark, Sidiropoulos, Nikos, Sieverling, Lina, Stewart, Chip, Torrents, David, Tubio, Jose M. C., Villasante, Izar, Waddell, Nicola, Wala, Jeremiah A., Weischenfeldt, Joachim, Yang, Lixing, Yao, Xiaotong, Yoon, Sung-Soo, Zamora, Jorge and Zhang, Cheng-Zhong (2020) Disruption of chromatin folding domains by somatic genomic rearrangements in human cancer. Nature Genetics, 52 3: 294-305.doi:10.1038/s41588-019-0564-y

  • Rodriguez-Martin, Bernardo, Alvarez, Eva G., Baez-Ortega, Adrian, Zamora, Jorge, Supek, Fran, Demeulemeester, Jonas, Santamarina, Martin, Ju, Young Seok, Temes, Javier, Garcia-Souto, Daniel, Detering, Harald, Li, Yilong, Rodriguez-Castro, Jorge, Dueso-Barroso, Ana, Bruzos, Alicia L., Dentro, Stefan C., Blanco, Miguel G., Contino, Gianmarco, Ardeljan, Daniel, Tojo, Marta, Roberts, Nicola D., Zumalave, Sonia, Edwards, Paul A. W., Weischenfeldt, Joachim, Puiggros, Montserrat, Chong, Zechen, Chen, Ken, Lee, Eunjung Alice, Wala, Jeremiah A., Raine, Keiran, Butler, Adam, Waszak, Sebastian M., Navarro, Fabio C. P., Schumacher, Steven E., Monlong, Jean, Maura, Francesco, Bolli, Niccolo, Bourque, Guillaume, Gerstein, Mark, Park, Peter J., Wedge, David C., Beroukhim, Rameen, Torrents, David, Korbel, Jan O., Martincorena, Inigo, Fitzgerald, Rebecca C., Van Loo, Peter, Kazazian, Haig H., Burns, Kathleen H., Campbell, Peter J., Tubio, Jose M. C., Akdemir, Kadir C., Boutros, Paul C., Bowtell, David D. L., Brors, Benedikt, Chan, Kin, Cortes-Ciriano, Isidro, Dunford, Andrew J., Edwards, Paul A., Estivill, Xavier, Etemadmoghadam, Dariush, Feuerbach, Lars, Fink, Lynn, Frenkel-Morgenstern, Milana, Garsed, Dale W., Gordenin, Dmitry A., Haan, David, Haber, James E., Hess, Julian M., Hutter, Barbara, Imielinski, Marcin, Jones, David T. W., Kazanov, Marat D., Klimczak, Leszek J., Koh, Youngil, Kumar, Kiran, Lee, Jake June-Koo, Lynch, Andy G., Macintyre, Geoff, Markowetz, Florian, Martinez-Fundichely, Alexander, Meyerson, Matthew, Miyano, Satoru, Nakagawa, Hidewaki, Ossowski, Stephan, John Pearson, Rippe, Karsten, Roberts, Steven A., Scully, Ralph, Shackleton, Mark, Sidiropoulos, Nikos, Sieverling, Lina, Stewart, Chip, Villasante, Izar, Nicola Waddell, Yang, Lixing, Yao, Xiaotong, Yoon, Sung-Soo and Zhang, Cheng-Zhong (2020) Pan-cancer analysis of whole genomes identifies driver rearrangements promoted by LINE-1 retrotransposition. Nature Genetics, 52 3: 306-319.doi:10.1038/s41588-019-0562-0

View all Publications

Publications

Journal Article

  • Campbell, Peter J., Getz, Gad, Korbel, Jan O., Stuart, Joshua M., Jennings, Jennifer L., Stein, Lincoln D., Perry, Marc D., Nahal-Bose, Hardeep K., Ouellette, B. F. Francis, Li, Constance H., Rheinbay, Esther, Nielsen, G. Petur, Sgroi, Dennis C., Wu, Chin-Lee, Faquin, William C., Deshpande, Vikram, Boutros, Paul C., Lazar, Alexander J., Hoadley, Katherine A., Louis, David N., Dursi, L. Jonathan, Yung, Christina K., Bailey, Matthew H., Saksena, Gordon, Raine, Keiran M., Buchhalter, Ivo, Kleinheinz, Kortine, Schlesner, Matthias, Zhang, Junjun, Wang, Wenyi, Wheeler, David A., Ding, Li, Simpson, Jared T., O’Connor, Brian D., Yakneen, Sergei, Ellrott, Kyle, Miyoshi, Naoki, Butler, Adam P., Royo, Romina, Shorser, Solomon I., Vazquez, Miguel, Rausch, Tobias, Tiao, Grace, Waszak, Sebastian M., Rodriguez-Martin, Bernardo, Shringarpure, Suyash, Wu, Dai-Ying, Demidov, German M., Delaneau, Olivier, Hayashi, Shuto, Imoto, Seiya, Habermann, Nina, Segre, Ayellet V., Garrison, Erik, Cafferkey, Andy, Alvarez, Eva G., Heredia-Genestar, José María, Muyas, Francesc, Drechsel, Oliver, Bruzos, Alicia L., Temes, Javier, Zamora, Jorge, Baez-Ortega, Adrian, Kim, Hyung-Lae, Mashl, R. Jay, Ye, Kai, DiBiase, Anthony, Huang, Kuan-lin, Letunic, Ivica, McLellan, Michael D., Newhouse, Steven J., Shmaya, Tal, Kumar, Sushant, Wedge, David C., Wright, Mark H., Yellapantula, Venkata D., Gerstein, Mark, Khurana, Ekta, Marques-Bonet, Tomas, Navarro, Arcadi, Bustamante, Carlos D., Siebert, Reiner, Nakagawa, Hidewaki, Easton, Douglas F., Ossowski, Stephan, Tubio, Jose M. C., De La Vega, Francisco M., Estivill, Xavier, Yuen, Denis, Mihaiescu, George L., Omberg, Larsson, Ferretti, Vincent, Sabarinathan, Radhakrishnan, Pich, Oriol, Gonzalez-Perez, Abel, Taylor-Weiner, Amaro, Fittall, Matthew W., Demeulemeester, Jonas, Tarabichi, Maxime, Roberts, Nicola D., Van Loo, Peter, Cortés-Ciriano, Isidro, Urban, Lara, Park, Peter, Zhu, Bin, Pitkänen, Esa, Li, Yilong, Saini, Natalie, Klimczak, Leszek J., Weischenfeldt, Joachim, Sidiropoulos, Nikos, Alexandrov, Ludmil B., Rabionet, Raquel, Escaramis, Georgia, Bosio, Mattia, Holik, Aliaksei Z., Susak, Hana, Prasad, Aparna, Erkek, Serap, Calabrese, Claudia, Raeder, Benjamin, Harrington, Eoghan, Mayes, Simon, Turner, Daniel, Juul, Sissel, Roberts, Steven A., Song, Lei, Koster, Roelof, Mirabello, Lisa, Hua, Xing, Tanskanen, Tomas J., Tojo, Marta, Chen, Jieming, Aaltonen, Lauri A., Rätsch, Gunnar, Schwarz, Roland F., Butte, Atul J., Brazma, Alvis, Chanock, Stephen J., Chatterjee, Nilanjan, Stegle, Oliver, Harismendy, Olivier, Bova, G. Steven, Gordenin, Dmitry A., Haan, David, Sieverling, Lina, Feuerbach, Lars, Chalmers, Don, Joly, Yann, Knoppers, Bartha, Molnár-Gábor, Fruzsina, Phillips, Mark, Thorogood, Adrian, Townend, David, Goldman, Mary, Fonseca, Nuno A., Xiang, Qian, Craft, Brian, Piñeiro-Yáñez, Elena, Muñoz, Alfonso, Petryszak, Robert, Füllgrabe, Anja, Al-Shahrour, Fatima, Keays, Maria, Haussler, David, Weinstein, John, Huber, Wolfgang, Valencia, Alfonso, Papatheodorou, Irene, Zhu, Jingchun, Fan, Yu, Torrents, David, Bieg, Matthias, Chen, Ken, Chong, Zechen, Cibulskis, Kristian, Eils, Roland, Fulton, Robert S., Gelpi, Josep L., Gonzalez, Santiago, Gut, Ivo G., Hach, Faraz, Heinold, Michael, Hu, Taobo, Huang, Vincent, Hutter, Barbara, Jäger, Natalie, Jung, Jongsun, Kumar, Yogesh, Lalansingh, Christopher, Leshchiner, Ignaty, Livitz, Dimitri, Ma, Eric Z., Maruvka, Yosef E., Milovanovic, Ana, Nielsen, Morten Muhlig, Paramasivam, Nagarajan, Pedersen, Jakob Skou, Puiggròs, Montserrat, Sahinalp, S. Cenk, Sarrafi, Iman, Stewart, Chip, Stobbe, Miranda D., Wala, Jeremiah A., Wang, Jiayin, Wendl, Michael, Werner, Johannes, Wu, Zhenggang, Xue, Hong, Yamaguchi, Takafumi N., Yellapantula, Venkata, Davis-Dusenbery, Brandi N., Grossman, Robert L., Kim, Youngwook, Heinold, Michael C., Hinton, Jonathan, Jones, David R., Menzies, Andrew, Stebbings, Lucy, Hess, Julian M., Rosenberg, Mara, Dunford, Andrew J., Gupta, Manaswi, Imielinski, Marcin, Meyerson, Matthew, Beroukhim, Rameen, Reimand, Jüri, Dhingra, Priyanka, Favero, Francesco, Dentro, Stefan, Wintersinger, Jeff, Rudneva, Vasilisa, Park, Ji Wan, Hong, Eun Pyo, Heo, Seong Gu, Kahles, André, Lehmann, Kjong-Van, Soulette, Cameron M., Shiraishi, Yuichi, Liu, Fenglin, He, Yao, Demircioğlu, Deniz, Davidson, Natalie R., Greger, Liliana, Li, Siliang, Liu, Dongbing, Stark, Stefan G., Zhang, Fan, Amin, Samirkumar B., Bailey, Peter, Chateigner, Aurélien, Frenkel-Morgenstern, Milana, Hou, Yong, Huska, Matthew R., Kilpinen, Helena, Lamaze, Fabien C., Li, Chang, Li, Xiaobo, Li, Xinyue, Liu, Xingmin, Marin, Maximillian G., Markowski, Julia, Nandi, Tannistha, Ojesina, Akinyemi I., Pan-Hammarström, Qiang, Park, Peter J., Pedamallu, Chandra Sekhar, Su, Hong, Tan, Patrick, Teh, Bin Tean, Wang, Jian, Xiong, Heng, Ye, Chen, Yung, Christina, Zhang, Xiuqing, Zheng, Liangtao, Zhu, Shida, Awadalla, Philip, Creighton, Chad J., Wu, Kui, Yang, Huanming, Göke, Jonathan, Zhang, Zemin, Brooks, Angela N., Fittall, Matthew W, Martincorena, Iñigo, Rubio-Perez, Carlota, Juul, Malene, Schumacher, Steven, Shapira, Ofer, Tamborero, David, Mularoni, Loris, Hornshøj, Henrik, Deu-Pons, Jordi, Muiños, Ferran, Bertl, Johanna, Guo, Qianyun, Gonzalez-Perez, Abel, Xiang, Qian, Bazant, Wojciech, Barrera, Elisabet, Al-Sedairy, Sultan T., Aretz, Axel, Bell, Cindy, Betancourt, Miguel, Buchholz, Christiane, Calvo, Fabien, Chomienne, Christine, Dunn, Michael, Edmonds, Stuart, Green, Eric, Gupta, Shailja, Hutter, Carolyn M., Jegalian, Karine, Jones, Nic, Lu, Youyong, Nakagama, Hitoshi, Nettekoven, Gerd, Planko, Laura, Scott, David, Shibata, Tatsuhiro, Shimizu, Kiyo, Stratton, Michael R., Yugawa, Takashi, Tortora, Giampaolo, VijayRaghavan, K., Zenklusen, Jean C., Townend, David, Knoppers, Bartha M., Aminou, Brice, Bartolome, Javier, Boroevich, Keith A., Boyce, Rich, Buchanan, Alex, Byrne, Niall J., Chen, Zhaohong, Cho, Sunghoon, Choi, Wan, Clapham, Peter, Dow, Michelle T., Dursi, Lewis Jonathan, Eils, Juergen, Farcas, Claudiu, Fayzullaev, Nodirjon, Flicek, Paul, Heath, Allison P., Hofmann, Oliver, Hong, Jongwhi H., Hudson, Thomas J., Hübschmann, Daniel, Ivkovic, Sinisa, Jeon, Seung-Hyup, Jiao, Wei, Kabbe, Rolf, Kahles, Andre, Kerssemakers, Jules N. A., Kim, Hyunghwan, Kim, Jihoon, Koscher, Michael, Koures, Antonios, Kovacevic, Milena, Lawerenz, Chris, Liu, Jia, Mijalkovic, Sanja, Mijalkovic-Lazic, Ana Mijalkovic, Miyano, Satoru, Nastic, Mia, Nicholson, Jonathan, Ocana, David, Ohi, Kazuhiro, Ohno-Machado, Lucila, Pihl, Todd D., Prinz, Manuel, Radovic, Petar, Short, Charles, Sofia, Heidi J., Spring, Jonathan, Struck, Adam J., Tijanic, Nebojsa, Vicente, David, Wang, Zhining, Williams, Ashley, Woo, Youngchoon, Wright, Adam J., Yang, Liming, Hamilton, Mark P., Johnson, Todd A., Kahraman, Abdullah, Kellis, Manolis, Polak, Paz, Sallari, Richard, Sinnott-Armstrong, Nasa, von Mering, Christian, Beltran, Sergi, Gerhard, Daniela S., Gut, Marta, Trotta, Jean-Rémi, Whalley, Justin P., Niu, Beifang, Espiritu, Shadrielle M. G., Gao, Shengjie, Huang, Yi, Lalansingh, Christopher M., Teague, Jon W., Wendl, Michael C., Abascal, Federico, Bader, Gary D., Bandopadhayay, Pratiti, Barenboim, Jonathan, Brunak, Søren, Carlevaro-Fita, Joana, Chakravarty, Dimple, Chan, Calvin Wing Yiu, Choi, Jung Kyoon, Diamanti, Klev, Fink, J. Lynn, Frigola, Joan, Gambacorti-Passerini, Carlo, Garsed, Dale W., Haradhvala, Nicholas J., Harmanci, Arif O., Helmy, Mohamed, Herrmann, Carl, Hobolth, Asger, Hodzic, Ermin, Hong, Chen, Isaev, Keren, Izarzugaza, Jose M. G., Johnson, Rory, Juul, Randi Istrup, Kim, Jaegil, Kim, Jong K., Jan Komorowski,, Lanzós, Andrés, Larsson, Erik, Lee, Donghoon, Li, Shantao, Li, Xiaotong, Lin, Ziao, Liu, Eric Minwei, Lochovsky, Lucas, Lou, Shaoke, Madsen, Tobias, Marchal, Kathleen, Martinez-Fundichely, Alexander, McGillivray, Patrick D., Meyerson, William, Paczkowska, Marta, Park, Keunchil, Park, Kiejung, Pons, Tirso, Pulido-Tamayo, Sergio, Reyes-Salazar, Iker, Reyna, Matthew A., Rubin, Mark A., Salichos, Leonidas, Sander, Chris, Schumacher, Steven E., Shackleton, Mark, Shen, Ciyue, Shrestha, Raunak, Shuai, Shimin, Tsunoda, Tatsuhiko, Umer, Husen M., Uusküla-Reimand, Liis, Verbeke, Lieven P. C., Wadelius, Claes, Wadi, Lina, Warrell, Jonathan, Wu, Guanming, Yu, Jun, Zhang, Jing, Zhang, Xuanping, Zhang, Yan, Zhao, Zhongming, Zou, Lihua, Lawrence, Michael S., Raphael, Benjamin J., Bailey, Peter J., Craft, David, Goldman, Mary J., Aburatani, Hiroyuki, Binder, Hans, Dinh, Huy Q., Heath, Simon C., Hoffmann, Steve, Imbusch, Charles David, Kretzmer, Helene, Laird, Peter W., Martin-Subero, Jose I., Nagae, Genta, Shen, Hui, Wang, Qi, Weichenhan, Dieter, Zhou, Wanding, Berman, Benjamin P., Brors, Benedikt, Plass, Christoph, Akdemir, Kadir C., Bowtell, David D. L., Burns, Kathleen H., Busanovich, John, Chan, Kin, Dueso-Barroso, Ana, Edwards, Paul A., Etemadmoghadam, Dariush, Haber, James E., Jones, David T. W., Ju, Young Seok, Kazanov, Marat D., Koh, Youngil, Kumar, Kiran, Lee, Eunjung Alice, Lee, Jake June-Koo, Lynch, Andy G., Macintyre, Geoff, Markowetz, Florian, Navarro, Fabio C. P., Pearson, John V., Rippe, Karsten, Scully, Ralph, Villasante, Izar, Waddell, Nicola, Yang, Lixing, Yao, Xiaotong, Yoon, Sung-Soo, Zhang, Cheng-Zhong, Bergstrom, Erik N., Boot, Arnoud, Covington, Kyle, Fujimoto, Akihiro, Huang, Mi Ni, Islam, S. M. Ashiqul, McPherson, John R., Morganella, Sandro, Mustonen, Ville, Ng, Alvin Wei Tian, Prokopec, Stephenie D., Vázquez-García, Ignacio, Wu, Yang, Yousif, Fouad, Yu, Willie, Rozen, Steven G., Rudneva, Vasilisa A., Shringarpure, Suyash S., Turner, Daniel J., Xia, Tian, Atwal, Gurnit, Chang, David K., Cooke, Susanna L., Faltas, Bishoy M., Haider, Syed, Kaiser, Vera B., Karlić, Rosa, Kato, Mamoru, Kübler, Kirsten, Margolin, Adam, Martin, Sancha, Nik-Zainal, Serena, P’ng, Christine, Semple, Colin A., Smith, Jaclyn, Sun, Ren X., Thai, Kevin, Wright, Derek W., Yuan, Ke, Biankin, Andrew V., Garraway, Levi, Grimmond, Sean M., Adams, David J., Anur, Pavana, Cao, Shaolong, Christie, Elizabeth L., Cmero, Marek, Cun, Yupeng, Dawson, Kevin J., Dentro, Stefan C., Deshwar, Amit G., Donmez, Nilgun, Drews, Ruben M., Gerstung, Moritz, Ha, Gavin, Haase, Kerstin, Jerman, Lara, Ji, Yuan, Jolly, Clemency, Lee, Juhee, Lee-Six, Henry, Malikic, Salem, Mitchell, Thomas J., Morris, Quaid D., Oesper, Layla, Peifer, Martin, Peto, Myron, Rosebrock, Daniel, Rubanova, Yulia, Salcedo, Adriana, Sengupta, Subhajit, Shi, Ruian, Shin, Seung Jun, Spiro, Oliver, Vembu, Shankar, Wintersinger, Jeffrey A., Yang, Tsun-Po, Yu, Kaixian, Zhu, Hongtu, Spellman, Paul T., Weinstein, John N., Chen, Yiwen, Fujita, Masashi, Han, Leng, Hasegawa, Takanori, Komura, Mitsuhiro, Li, Jun, Mizuno, Shinichi, Shimizu, Eigo, Wang, Yumeng, Xu, Yanxun, Yamaguchi, Rui, Yang, Fan, Yang, Yang, Yoon, Christopher J., Yuan, Yuan, Liang, Han, Alawi, Malik, Borozan, Ivan, Brewer, Daniel S., Cooper, Colin S., Desai, Nikita, Grundhoff, Adam, Iskar, Murat, Su, Xiaoping, Zapatka, Marc, Lichter, Peter, Alsop, Kathryn, Bruxner, Timothy J. C., Christ, Angelika N., Cordner, Stephen M., Cowin, Prue A., Drapkin, Ronny, Fereday, Sian, George, Joshy, Hamilton, Anne, Holmes, Oliver, Hung, Jillian A., Kassahn, Karin S., Kazakoff, Stephen H., Kennedy, Catherine J., Leonard, Conrad R., Mileshkin, Linda, Miller, David K., Arnau, Gisela Mir, Mitchell, Chris, Newell, Felicity, Nones, Katia, Patch, Ann-Marie, Quinn, Michael C., Taylor, Darrin F., Thorne, Heather, Traficante, Nadia, Vedururu, Ravikiran, Waddell, Nick M., Waring, Paul M., Wood, Scott, Xu, Qinying, deFazio, Anna, Anderson, Matthew J., Antonello, Davide, Barbour, Andrew P., Bassi, Claudio, Bersani, Samantha, Cataldo, Ivana, Chantrill, Lorraine A., Chiew, Yoke-Eng, Chou, Angela, Cingarlini, Sara, Cloonan, Nicole, Corbo, Vincenzo, Davi, Maria Vittoria, Duthie, Fraser R., Gill, Anthony J., Graham, Janet S., Harliwong, Ivon, Jamieson, Nigel B., Johns, Amber L., Kench, James G., Landoni, Luca, Lawlor, Rita T., Mafficini, Andrea, Merrett, Neil D., Miotto, Marco, Musgrove, Elizabeth A., Nagrial, Adnan M., Oien, Karin A., Pajic, Marina, Pinese, Mark, Robertson, Alan J., Rooman, Ilse, Rusev, Borislav C., Samra, Jaswinder S., Scardoni, Maria, Scarlett, Christopher J., Scarpa, Aldo, Sereni, Elisabetta, Sikora, Katarzyna O., Simbolo, Michele, Taschuk, Morgan L., Toon, Christopher W., Vicentini, Caterina, Wu, Jianmin, Zeps, Nikolajs, Behren, Andreas, Burke, Hazel, Cebon, Jonathan, Dagg, Rebecca A., De Paoli-Iseppi, Ricardo, Dutton-Regester, Ken, Field, Matthew A., Fitzgerald, Anna, Hersey, Peter, Jakrot, Valerie, Johansson, Peter A., Kakavand, Hojabr, Kefford, Richard F., Lau, Loretta M. S., Long, Georgina V., Pickett, Hilda A., Pritchard, Antonia L., Pupo, Gulietta M., Saw, Robyn P. M., Schramm, Sarah-Jane, Shang, Catherine A., Shang, Ping, Spillane, Andrew J., Stretch, Jonathan R., Tembe, Varsha, Thompson, John F., Vilain, Ricardo E., Wilmott, James S., Yang, Jean Y., Hayward, Nicholas K., Mann, Graham J., Scolyer, Richard A., Bartlett, John, Bavi, Prashant, Chadwick, Dianne E., Chan-Seng-Yue, Michelle, Cleary, Sean, Connor, Ashton A., Czajka, Karolina, Denroche, Robert E., Dhani, Neesha C., Eagles, Jenna, Gallinger, Steven, Grant, Robert C., Hedley, David, Hollingsworth, Michael A., Jang, Gun Ho, Johns, Jeremy, Kalimuthu, Sangeetha, Liang, Sheng-Ben, Lungu, Ilinca, Luo, Xuemei, Mbabaali, Faridah, McPherson, Treasa A., Miller, Jessica K., Moore, Malcolm J., Notta, Faiyaz, Pasternack, Danielle, Petersen, Gloria M., Roehrl, Michael H. A., Sam, Michelle, Selander, Iris, Serra, Stefano, Shahabi, Sagedeh, Thayer, Sarah P., Timms, Lee E., Wilson, Gavin W., Wilson, Julie M., Wouters, Bradly G., McPherson, John D., Beck, Timothy A., Bhandari, Vinayak, Collins, Colin C., Fleshner, Neil E., Fox, Natalie S., Fraser, Michael, Heisler, Lawrence E., Lalonde, Emilie, Livingstone, Julie, Meng, Alice, Sabelnykova, Veronica Y., Shiah, Yu-Jia, Van der Kwast, Theodorus, Bristow, Robert G., Ding, Shuai, Fan, Daiming, Li, Lin, Nie, Yongzhan, Xiao, Xiao, Xing, Rui, Yang, Shanlin, Yu, Yingyan, Zhou, Yong, Banks, Rosamonde E., Bourque, Guillaume, Brennan, Paul, Letourneau, Louis, Riazalhosseini, Yasser, Scelo, Ghislaine, Vasudev, Naveen, Viksna, Juris, Lathrop, Mark, Tost, Jörg, Ahn, Sung-Min, Aparicio, Samuel, Arnould, Laurent, Aure, M. R., Bhosle, Shriram G., Birney, Ewan, Borg, Ake, Boyault, Sandrine, Brinkman, Arie B., Brock, Jane E., Broeks, Annegien, Børresen-Dale, Anne-Lise, Caldas, Carlos, Chin, Suet-Feung, Davies, Helen, Desmedt, Christine, Dirix, Luc, Dronov, Serge, Ehinger, Anna, Eyfjord, Jorunn E., Fatima, Aquila, Foekens, John A., Futreal, P. Andrew, Garred, Øystein, Giri, Dilip D., Glodzik, Dominik, Grabau, Dorthe, Hilmarsdottir, Holmfridur, Hooijer, Gerrit K., Jacquemier, Jocelyne, Jang, Se Jin, Jonasson, Jon G., Jonkers, Jos, Kim, Hyung-Yong, King, Tari A., Knappskog, Stian, Kong, Gu, Krishnamurthy, Savitri, Lakhani, Sunil R., Langerød, Anita, Larsimont, Denis, Lee, Hee Jin, Lee, Jeong-Yeon, Lee, Ming Ta Michael, Lingjærde, Ole Christian, MacGrogan, Gaetan, Martens, John W. M., O’Meara, Sarah, Pauporté, Iris, Pinder, Sarah, Pivot, Xavier, Provenzano, Elena, Purdie, Colin A., Ramakrishna, Manasa, Ramakrishnan, Kamna, Reis-Filho, Jorge, Richardson, Andrea L., Ringnér, Markus, Rodriguez, Javier Bartolomé, Rodríguez-González, F. Germán, Romieu, Gilles, Salgado, Roberto, Sauer, Torill, Shepherd, Rebecca, Sieuwerts, Anieta M., Simpson, Peter T., Smid, Marcel, Sotiriou, Christos, Span, Paul N., Stefánsson, Ólafur Andri, Stenhouse, Alasdair, Stunnenberg, Henk G., Sweep, Fred, Tan, Benita Kiat Tee, Thomas, Gilles, Thompson, Alastair M., Tommasi, Stefania, Treilleux, Isabelle, Tutt, Andrew, Ueno, Naoto T., Van Laere, Steven, Van den Eynden, Gert G., Vermeulen, Peter, Viari, Alain, Vincent-Salomon, Anne, Wong, Bernice H., Yates, Lucy, Zou, Xueqing, van Deurzen, Carolien H. M., van de Vijver, Marc J., van’t Veer, Laura, Ammerpohl, Ole, Aukema, Sietse, Bergmann, Anke K., Bernhart, Stephan H., Borkhardt, Arndt, Borst, Christoph, Burkhardt, Birgit, Claviez, Alexander, Goebler, Maria Elisabeth, Haake, Andrea, Haas, Siegfried, Hansmann, Martin, Hoell, Jessica I., Hummel, Michael, Karsch, Dennis, Klapper, Wolfram, Kneba, Michael, Kreuz, Markus, Kube, Dieter, Küppers, Ralf, Lenze, Dido, Loeffler, Markus, López, Cristina, Mantovani-Löffler, Luisa, Möller, Peter, Ott, German, Radlwimmer, Bernhard, Richter, Julia, Rohde, Marius, Rosenstiel, Philip C., Rosenwald, Andreas, Schilhabel, Markus B., Schreiber, Stefan, Stadler, Peter F., Staib, Peter, Stilgenbauer, Stephan, Sungalee, Stephanie, Szczepanowski, Monika, Toprak, Umut H., Trümper, Lorenz H. P., Wagener, Rabea, Zenz, Thorsten, Hovestadt, Volker, von Kalle, Christof, Kool, Marcel, Korshunov, Andrey, Landgraf, Pablo, Lehrach, Hans, Northcott, Paul A., Pfister, Stefan M., Reifenberger, Guido, Warnatz, Hans-Jörg, Wolf, Stephan, Yaspo, Marie-Laure, Assenov, Yassen, Gerhauser, Clarissa, Minner, Sarah, Schlomm, Thorsten, Simon, Ronald, Sauter, Guido, Sültmann, Holger, Biswas, Nidhan K., Maitra, Arindam, Majumder, Partha P., Sarin, Rajiv, Barbi, Stefano, Bonizzato, Giada, Cantù, Cinzia, Dei Tos, Angelo P., Fassan, Matteo, Grimaldi, Sonia, Luchini, Claudio, Malleo, Giuseppe, Marchegiani, Giovanni, Milella, Michele, Paiella, Salvatore, Pea, Antonio, Pederzoli, Paolo, Ruzzenente, Andrea, Salvia, Roberto, Sperandio, Nicola, Arai, Yasuhito, Hama, Natsuko, Hiraoka, Nobuyoshi, Hosoda, Fumie, Nakamura, Hiromi, Ojima, Hidenori, Okusaka, Takuji, Totoki, Yasushi, Urushidate, Tomoko, Fukayama, Masashi, Ishikawa, Shumpei, Katai, Hitoshi, Katoh, Hiroto, Komura, Daisuke, Rokutan, Hirofumi, Saito-Adachi, Mihoko, Suzuki, Akihiro, Taniguchi, Hirokazu, Tatsuno, Kenji, Ushiku, Tetsuo, Yachida, Shinichi, Yamamoto, Shogo, Aikata, Hiroshi, Arihiro, Koji, Ariizumi, Shun-ichi, Chayama, Kazuaki, Furuta, Mayuko, Gotoh, Kunihito, Hayami, Shinya, Hirano, Satoshi, Kawakami, Yoshiiku, Maejima, Kazuhiro, Nakamura, Toru, Nakano, Kaoru, Ohdan, Hideki, Sasaki-Oku, Aya, Tanaka, Hiroko, Ueno, Masaki, Yamamoto, Masakazu, Yamaue, Hiroki, Choo, Su Pin, Cutcutache, Ioana, Khuntikeo, Narong, Ong, Choon Kiat, Pairojkul, Chawalit, Popescu, Irinel, Ahn, Keun Soo, Aymerich, Marta, Lopez-Guillermo, Armando, López-Otín, Carlos, Puente, Xose S., Campo, Elias, Amary, Fernanda, Baumhoer, Daniel, Behjati, Sam, Bjerkehagen, Bodil, Futreal, P. A., Myklebost, Ola, Pillay, Nischalan, Tarpey, Patrick, Tirabosco, Roberto, Zaikova, Olga, Flanagan, Adrienne M., Boultwood, Jacqueline, Bowen, David T., Cazzola, Mario, Green, Anthony R., Hellstrom-Lindberg, Eva, Malcovati, Luca, Nangalia, Jyoti, Papaemmanuil, Elli, Vyas, Paresh, Ang, Yeng, Barr, Hugh, Beardsmore, Duncan, Eldridge, Matthew, Gossage, James, Grehan, Nicola, Hanna, George B., Hayes, Stephen J., Hupp, Ted R., Khoo, David, Lagergren, Jesper, Lovat, Laurence B., MacRae, Shona, O’Donovan, Maria, O’Neill, J. Robert, Parsons, Simon L., Preston, Shaun R., Puig, Sonia, Roques, Tom, Sanders, Grant, Sothi, Sharmila, Tavaré, Simon, Tucker, Olga, Turkington, Richard, Underwood, Timothy J., Welch, Ian, Fitzgerald, Rebecca C., Berney, Daniel M., De Bono, Johann S., Cahill, Declan, Camacho, Niedzica, Dennis, Nening M., Dudderidge, Tim, Edwards, Sandra E., Fisher, Cyril, Foster, Christopher S., Ghori, Mohammed, Gill, Pelvender, Gnanapragasam, Vincent J., Gundem, Gunes and Hamdy, Freddie C. (2020) Pan-cancer analysis of whole genomes. Nature, 578 7793: 82-93.doi:10.1038/s41586-020-1969-6

  • Akdemir, Kadir C., Le, Victoria T., Chandran, Sahaana, Li, Yilong, Verhaak, Roel G., Beroukhim, Rameen, Campbell, Peter J., Chin, Lynda, Dixon, Jesse R., Futreal, P. Andrew, Alvarez, Eva G., Baez-Ortega, Adrian, Beroukhim, Rameen, Boutros, Paul C., Bowtell, David D. L., Brors, Benedikt, Burns, Kathleen H., Chan, Kin, Chen, Ken, Cortes-Ciriano, Isidro, Dueso-Barroso, Ana, Dunford, Andrew J., Edwards, Paul A., Estivill, Xavier, Etemadmoghadam, Dariush, Feuerbach, Lars, Fink, Lynn, Frenkel-Morgenstern, Milana, Garsed, Dale W., Gerstein, Mark, Gordenin, Dmitry A., Haan, David, Haber, James E., Hess, Julian M., Hutter, Barbara, Imielinski, Marcin, Jones, David T. W., Ju, Young Seok, Kazanov, Marat D., Klimczak, Leszek J., Koh, Youngil, Korbel, Jan O., Kumar, Kiran, Lee, Eunjung Alice, Lee, Jake June-Koo, Lynch, Andy G., Macintyre, Geoff, Markowetz, Florian, Martincorena, Inigo, Martinez-Fundichely, Alexander, Meyerson, Matthew, Miyano, Satoru, Nakagawa, Hidewaki, Navarro, Fabio C. P., Ossowski, Stephan, Park, Peter J., John Pearson, Puiggros, Montserrat, Rippe, Karsten, Roberts, Nicola D., Roberts, Steven A., Rodriguez-Martin, Bernardo, Schumacher, Steven E., Scully, Ralph, Shackleton, Mark, Sidiropoulos, Nikos, Sieverling, Lina, Stewart, Chip, Torrents, David, Tubio, Jose M. C., Villasante, Izar, Waddell, Nicola, Wala, Jeremiah A., Weischenfeldt, Joachim, Yang, Lixing, Yao, Xiaotong, Yoon, Sung-Soo, Zamora, Jorge and Zhang, Cheng-Zhong (2020) Disruption of chromatin folding domains by somatic genomic rearrangements in human cancer. Nature Genetics, 52 3: 294-305.doi:10.1038/s41588-019-0564-y

  • Rodriguez-Martin, Bernardo, Alvarez, Eva G., Baez-Ortega, Adrian, Zamora, Jorge, Supek, Fran, Demeulemeester, Jonas, Santamarina, Martin, Ju, Young Seok, Temes, Javier, Garcia-Souto, Daniel, Detering, Harald, Li, Yilong, Rodriguez-Castro, Jorge, Dueso-Barroso, Ana, Bruzos, Alicia L., Dentro, Stefan C., Blanco, Miguel G., Contino, Gianmarco, Ardeljan, Daniel, Tojo, Marta, Roberts, Nicola D., Zumalave, Sonia, Edwards, Paul A. W., Weischenfeldt, Joachim, Puiggros, Montserrat, Chong, Zechen, Chen, Ken, Lee, Eunjung Alice, Wala, Jeremiah A., Raine, Keiran, Butler, Adam, Waszak, Sebastian M., Navarro, Fabio C. P., Schumacher, Steven E., Monlong, Jean, Maura, Francesco, Bolli, Niccolo, Bourque, Guillaume, Gerstein, Mark, Park, Peter J., Wedge, David C., Beroukhim, Rameen, Torrents, David, Korbel, Jan O., Martincorena, Inigo, Fitzgerald, Rebecca C., Van Loo, Peter, Kazazian, Haig H., Burns, Kathleen H., Campbell, Peter J., Tubio, Jose M. C., Akdemir, Kadir C., Boutros, Paul C., Bowtell, David D. L., Brors, Benedikt, Chan, Kin, Cortes-Ciriano, Isidro, Dunford, Andrew J., Edwards, Paul A., Estivill, Xavier, Etemadmoghadam, Dariush, Feuerbach, Lars, Fink, Lynn, Frenkel-Morgenstern, Milana, Garsed, Dale W., Gordenin, Dmitry A., Haan, David, Haber, James E., Hess, Julian M., Hutter, Barbara, Imielinski, Marcin, Jones, David T. W., Kazanov, Marat D., Klimczak, Leszek J., Koh, Youngil, Kumar, Kiran, Lee, Jake June-Koo, Lynch, Andy G., Macintyre, Geoff, Markowetz, Florian, Martinez-Fundichely, Alexander, Meyerson, Matthew, Miyano, Satoru, Nakagawa, Hidewaki, Ossowski, Stephan, John Pearson, Rippe, Karsten, Roberts, Steven A., Scully, Ralph, Shackleton, Mark, Sidiropoulos, Nikos, Sieverling, Lina, Stewart, Chip, Villasante, Izar, Nicola Waddell, Yang, Lixing, Yao, Xiaotong, Yoon, Sung-Soo and Zhang, Cheng-Zhong (2020) Pan-cancer analysis of whole genomes identifies driver rearrangements promoted by LINE-1 retrotransposition. Nature Genetics, 52 3: 306-319.doi:10.1038/s41588-019-0562-0

  • Wilmott, James S., Johansson, Peter A., Newell, Felicity, Waddell, Nicola, Ferguson, Peter, Quek, Camelia, Patch, Ann-Marie, Nones, Katia, Shang, Ping, Pritchard, Antonia L., Kazakoff, Stephen, Holmes, Oliver, Leonard, Conrad, Wood, Scott, Xu, Qinying, Saw, Robyn P. M., Spillane, Andrew J., Stretch, Jonathan R., Shannon, Kerwin F., Kefford, Richard F., Menzies, Alexander M., Long, Georgina V., Thompson, John F., Pearson, John V., Mann, Graham J., Hayward, Nicholas K. and Scolyer, Richard A. (2018) Whole genome sequencing of melanomas in adolescent and young adults reveals distinct mutation landscapes and the potential role of germline variants in disease susceptibility. International Journal of Cancer, 144 5: 1049-1060. doi:10.1002/ijc.31791

  • Hayward, Nicholas K., Wilmott, James S., Waddell, Nicola, Johansson, Peter A., Field, Matthew A., Nones, Katia, Patch, Ann-Marie, Kakavand, Hojabr, Alexandrov, Ludmil B., Burke, Hazel, Jakrot, Valerie, Kazakoff, Stephen, Holmes, Oliver, Leonard, Conrad, Sabarinathan, Radhakrishnan, Mularoni, Loris, Wood, Scott, Xu, Qinying, Waddell, Nick, Tembe, Varsha, Pupo, Gulietta M., De Paoli-Iseppi, Ricardo, Vilain, Ricardo E., Shang, Ping, Lau, Loretta M. S., Dagg, Rebecca A., Schramm, Sarah-Jane, Pritchard, Antonia, Dutton-Regester, Ken, Newell, Felicity, Fitzgerald, Anna, Shang, Catherine A., Grimmond, Sean M., Pickett, Hilda A., Yang, Jean Y., Stretch, Jonathan R., Behren, Andreas, Kefford, Richard F., Hersey, Peter, Long, Georgina V., Cebon, Jonathan, Shackleton, Mark, Spillane, Andrew J., Saw, Robyn P. M., Lopez-Bigas, Nuria, Pearson, John V., Thompson, John F., Scolyer, Richard A. and Mann, Graham J. (2017) Whole-genome landscapes of major melanoma subtypes. Nature, 545 7653: 175-180. doi:10.1038/nature22071

  • Scarpa, Aldo, Chang, David K., Katia Nones, Corbo, Vincenzo, Patch, Ann-Marie, Peter Bailey, Lawlor, Rita T., Johns, Amber L., David MILLER, Mafficini, Andrea, Rusev, Borislav, Scardoni, Maria, Antonello, Davide, Barbi, Stefano, Sikora, Katarzyna O., Cingarlini, Sara, Vicentini, Caterina, McKay, Skye, Michael Quinn, Tim Bruxner, Angelika Christ, Ivon Harliwong, Senel Idrisoglu, McLean, Suzanne, Craig Nourse, Ehsan Nourbakhsh, Peter Wilson, Matthew Anderson, Fink, Lynn, Felicity Newell, Nick Waddell, Oliver Holmes, Stephen Kazakoff, Conrad Leonard, Wood, Scott, Xu, Christina Qinying, Shiv Hiriyur Nagaraj, Amato, Eliana, Dalai, Irene, Bersani, Samantha, Cataldo, Ivana, Dei Tos, Angelo P., Capelli, Paola, Davì, Maria Vittoria, Landoni, Luca, Malpaga, Anna, Miotto, Marco, Vicki Whitehall, Leggett, Barbara A., Harris, Janelle L., Harris, Jonathan, Jones, Marc D., Humphris, Jeremy, Chantrill, Lorraine A., Chin, Venessa, Nagrial, Adnan M., Pajic, Marina, Scarlett, Christopher J., Pinho, Andreia, Rooman, Ilse, Toon, Christopher, Wu, Jianmin, Pinese, Mark, Cowley, Mark, Barbour, Andrew P., Mawson, Amanda, Humphrey, Emily S., Colvin, Emily K., Chou, Angela, Lovell, Jessica A., Jamieson, Nigel B., Duthie, Fraser, Gingras, Marie-Claude, Fisher, William E., Dagg, Rebecca A., Lau, Loretta M.S., Lee, Michael, Pickett, Hilda A., Reddel, Roger R., Samra, Jaswinder S., Kench, James G., Merrett, Neil D., Epari, Krishna, Nguyen, Nam Q., Zeps, Nikolajs, Falconi, Massimo, Simbolo, Michele, Butturini, Giovanni, Van Buren, George, Partelli, Stefano, Fassan, Matteo, Khanna, Kumkum, Gill, Anthony J., Wheeler, David A., Gibbs, Richard A., Musgrove, Elizabeth A., Bassi, Claudio, Tortora, Giampaolo, Pederzoli, Paolo, John Pearson, Nicola Waddell, Biankin, Andrew V. and Grimmond, Sean M. (2017) Whole-genome landscape of pancreatic neuroendocrine tumours. Nature, 543 7643: 65-71.doi:10.1038/nature21063

  • Humphris, Jeremy L., Patch, Ann-Marie, Katia Nones, Peter Bailey, Johns, Amber L., McKay, Skye, Chang, David K., David Miller, Pajic, Marina, Karin Kassahn, Michael Quinn, Tim Bruxner, Angelika Christ, Ivon Harliwong, Senel Idrisoglu, Suzanne Manning, Craig Nourse, Ehsan Nourbakhsh, Stone, Andrew, Peter Wilson, Matthew Anderson, Fink, Lynn, Oliver Holmes, Stephen Kazakoff, Conrad Leonard, Felicity Newell, Nick Waddell, Wood, Scott, Mead, Ronald S., Xu, Christina Qinying, Wu, Jianmin, Pinese, Mark, Cowley, Mark J., Jones, Marc D., Nagrial, Adnan M., Chin, Venessa T., Chantrill, Lorraine A., Mawson, Amanda, Chou, Angela, Scarlett, Christopher J., Pinho, Andreia V., Rooman, Ilse, Giry-Laterriere, Marc, Samra, Jaswinder S., Kench, James G., Merrett, Neil D., Toon, Christopher W., Epari, Krishna, Nguyen, Nam Q., Barbour, Andrew P., Zeps, Nikolajs, Jamieson, Nigel B., McKay, Colin J., Carter, C. Ross, Dickson, Euan J., Graham, Janet S., Duthie, Fraser, Oien, Karin, Hair, Jane, Morton, Jennifer P., Sansom, Owen J., Grutzmann, Robert, Hruban, Ralph H., Maitra, Anirban, Iacobuzio-Donahue, Christine A., Schulick, Richard D., Wolfgang, Christopher L., Morgan, Richard A., Lawlor, Rita T., Rusev, Borislav, Corbo, Vincenzo, Salvia, Roberto, Cataldo, Ivana, Tortora, Giampaolo, Tempero, Margaret A., Hofmann, Oliver, Eshleman, James R., Pilarsky, Christian, Scarpa, Aldo, Musgrove, Elizabeth A., Gill, Anthony J., John Pearson, Grimmond, Sean M., Nicola Waddell and Biankin, Andrew V. (2017) Hypermutation in pancreatic cancer. Gastroenterology, 152 1: 68-74.e2.doi:10.1053/j.gastro.2016.09.060

  • Secrier, Maria, Li, Xiaodun, De Silva, Nadeera, Eldridge, Matthew D., Contino, Gianmarco, Bornschein, Jan, Macrae, Shona, Grehan, Nicola, O'Donovan, Maria, Miremadi, Ahmad, Yang, Tsun-Po, Bower, Lawrence, Chettouh, Hamza, Crawte, Jason, Galeano-Dalmau, Núria, Grabowska, Anna, Saunders, John, Underwood, Tim, Nicola Waddell, Barbour, Andrew P., Nutzinger, Barbara, Achilleos, Achilleas, Edwards, Paul A. W., Lynch, Andy G., Tavare, Simon, Fitzgerald, Rebecca C., Noorani, Ayesha, Elliott, Rachael Fels, Weaver, Jamie, Ross-Innes, Caryn, Smith, Laura, Abdullahi, Zarah, De La Rue, Rachel, Cluroe, Alison, Malhotra, Shalini, Hardwick, Richard, Ford, Hugo, Smith, Mike L., Davies, Jim, Turkington, Richard, Hayes, Stephen J., Ang, Yeng, Preston, Shaun R., Oakes, Sarah, Bagwan, Izhar, Save, Vicki, Skipworth, Richard J. E., Hupp, Ted R., O'Neill, J. Robert, Tucker, Olga, Taniere, Philippe, Noble, Fergus, Owsley, Jack, Lovat, Laurence, Haidry, Rehan, Eneh, Victor, Crichton, Charles, Barr, Hugh, Shepherd, Neil, Old, Oliver, Lagergren, Jesper, Gossage, James, Davies, Andrew, Chang, Fuju, Zylstra, Janine, Sanders, Grant, Berrisford, Richard, Harden, Catherine, Bunting, David, Lewis, Mike, Cheong, Ed, Kumar, Bhaskar, Parsons, Simon L., Soomro, Irshad, Kaye, Philip, Collier, Pamela, Igali, Laszlo, Welch, Ian, Scott, Michael, Sothi, Shamila, Suortamo, Sari, Lishman, Suzy, Beardsmore, Duncan, Francies, Hayley E., Garnett, Mathew J., John Pearson, Katia Nones, Patch, Ann-Marie and Grimmond, Sean M. (2016) Mutational signatures in esophageal adenocarcinoma define etiologically distinct subgroups with therapeutic relevance. Nature Genetics, 48 10: 1131-1141.doi:10.1038/ng.3659

  • Johansson, Peter A., Pritchard, Antonia L., Patch, Ann-Marie, Wilmott, James S., Pearson, John V., Waddell, Nicola, Scolyer, Richard A., Mann, Graham J. and Hayward, Nicholas K. (2016) Mutation load in melanoma is affected by MC1R genotype. Pigment Cell & Melanoma Research, 30 2: 255-258. doi:10.1111/pcmr.12571

  • Li, Jun, Woods, Susan L., Healey, Sue, Beesley, Jonathan, Chen, Xiaoqing, Jason Sewoong Lee, Sivakumaran, Haran, Wayte, Nicci, Katia Nones, Waterfall, Joshua J., John Pearson, Patch, Anne-Marie, Senz, Janine, Manuel Ferreira, Kaurah, Pardeep, Mackenzie, Robertson, Heravi-Moussavi, Alireza, Hansford, Samantha, Lannagan, Tamsin R. M., Spurdle, Amanda B., Simpson, Peter T., Da Silva, Leonard, Lakhani, Sunil, Clouston, Andrew D., Mark Bettington, Grimpen, Florian, Busuttil, Rita A., Di Costanzo, Natasha, Boussioutas, Alex, Jeanjean, Marie, Chong, George, Fabre, Aurelie, Olschwang, Sylviane, Faulkner, Geoffrey, Bellos, Evangelos, Lachlan Coin, Rioux, Kevin, Bathe, Oliver F., Wen, Xiaogang, Martin, Hilary C., Neklason, Deborah W., Davis, Sean R., Walker, Robert L., Calzone, Kathleen A., Avital, Itzhak, Heller, Theo, Koh, Christopher, Pineda, Marbin, Rudloff, Udo, Quezado, Martha, Pichurin Pavel N., Hulick, Peter J., Weissman, Scott M., Newlin, Anna, Rubinstein, Wendy S., Sampson, Jone E., Hamman, Kelly, Goldgar, David, Poplawski, Nicola, Phillips, Kerry, Schofield, Lyn, Armstrong, Jacqueline, Kiraly-Borri, Cathy, Suthers, Graeme K., Huntsman, David G., Foulkes, William D., Carneiro, Fatima, Lindor, Noralane M., Edwards, Stacey, French, Juliet D., Nicola Waddell, Meltzer, Paul S., Worthley, Daniel L., Schrader, Kasmintan A. and Chenevix-Trench, Georgia (2016) Point mutations in Exon 1B of APC reveal gastric adenocarcinoma and proximal polyposis of the stomach as a familial adenomatous polyposis variant. American Journal of Human Genetics, 98 5: 830-842.doi:10.1016/j.ajhg.2016.03.001

  • Gingras, Marie-Claude, Covington, Kyle R., Chang, David K., Donehower, Lawrence A., Gill, Anthony J., Ittmann, Michael M., Creighton, Chad J., Johns, Amber L., Shinbrot, Eve, Dewal, Ninad, Fisher, William E., Pilarsky, Christian, Grutzmann, Robert, Overman, Michael J., Jamieson, Nigel B., Van Buren II, George, Drummond, Jennifer, Walker, Kimberly, Hampton, Oliver A., Xi, Liu, Muzny, Donna M., Doddapaneni, Harsha, Lee, Sandra L., Bellair, Michelle, Hu, Jianhong, Han, Yi, Dinh, Huyrn H., Dahdouli, Mike, Samra, Jaswinder S., Bailey, Peter, Nicola Waddell, John Pearson, Ivon Harliwong, Wang, Huamin, Aust, Daniela, Oien, Karin A., Hruban, Ralph H., Hodges, Sally E., McElhany, Amy, Saengboonmee, Charupong, Duthie, Fraser R., Grimmond, Sean M., Biankin, Andrew V., Wheeler, David A. and Gibbs, Richard A. (2016) Ampullary cancers harbor the tumor suppressor gene ELF3 and exhibit frequent WNT Dysregulation. Cell Reports, 14 4: 907-919.doi:10.1016/j.celrep.2015.12.005

  • Alioto, Tyler S., Buchhalter, Ivo, Derdak, Sophia, Hutter, Barbara, Eldridge, Matthew D., Hovig, Eivind, Heisler, Lawrence E., Beck, Timothy A., Simpson, Jared T., Tonon, Laurie, Sertier, Anne-Sophie, Patch, Ann-Marie, Jager, Natalie, Ginsbach, Philip, Drews, Ruben, Paramasivam, Nagarajan, Kabbe, Rolf, Chotewutmontri, Sasithorn, Diessl, Nicolle, Previti, Christopher, Schmidt, Sabine, Brors, Benedikt, Feuerbach, Lars, Heinold, Michael, Grobner, Susanne, Korshunov, Andrey, Tarpey, Patrick S., Butler, Adam P., Hinton, Jonathan, Jones, David, Menzies, Andrew, Raine, Keiran, Shepherd, Rebecca, Stebbings, Lucy, Teague, Jon W., Ribeca, Paolo, Giner, Francesc, Beltran, Sergi, Raineri, Emanuele, Dabad, Marc, Heath, Simon C., Gut, Marta, Denroche, Robert E., Harding, Nicholas J., Yamaguchi, Takafumi N., Fujimoto, Akihiro, Nakagawa, Hidewaki, Quesada, Victor, Valdes-Mas, Rafael, Nakken, Sigve, Vodak, Daniel, Bower, Lawrence, Lynch, Andrew G., Anderson, Charlotte L., Waddell, Nicola, Pearson, John V., Grimmond, Sean M., Peto, Myron, Spellman, Paul, He, Minghui, Kandoth, Cyriac, Lee, Semin, Zhang, John, Letourneau, Louis, Ma, Singer, Seth, Sahil, Torrents, David, Xi, Liu, Wheeler, David A., Lopez-Otin, Carlos, Campo, Elias, Campbell, Peter J., Boutros, Paul C., Puente, Xose S., Gerhard, Daniela S., Pfister, Stefan M., McPherson, John D., Hudson, Thomas J., Schlesner, Matthias, Lichter, Peter, Eils, Roland, Jones, David T.W. and Gut, Ivo G. (2015) A comprehensive assessment of somatic mutation detection in cancer using whole-genome sequencing. Nature Communications, 6 10001: 10001. doi:10.1038/ncomms10001

  • Patch, Ann-Marie, Christie, Elizabeth L., Etemadmoghadam, Dariush, Garsed, Dale W., George, Joshy, Fereday, Sian, Katia Nones, Cowin, Prue, Alsop, Kathryn, Peter Bailey, Karin Kassahn, Felicity Newell, Michael Quinn, Stephen Kazakoff, Kelly Quek, Wilhelm-Benartzi, Charlotte, Curry, Ed, Leong, Huei San, Australian Ovarian Cancer Study Group, Hamilton, Anne, Mileshkin, Linda, Au-Yeung, George, Kennedy, Catherine, Hung, Jillian, Chiew, Yoke-Eng, Harnett, Paul, Friedlander, Michael, Quinn, Michael, Pyman, Jan, Cordner, Stephen, O'Brien, Patricia, Leditschke, Jodie, Young, Greg, Strachan, Kate, Waring, Paul, Azar, Walid, Mitchell, Chris, Traficante, Nadia, Hendley, Joy, Thorne, Heather, Shackleton, Mark, Miller, David K., Arnau, Gisela Mir, Tothill, Richard W., Holloway, Timothy P., Semple, Timothy, Ivon Harliwong, Craig Nourse, Ehsan Nourbakhsh, Suzanne Manning, Senel Idrisoglu, Tim Bruxner, Angelika Christ, Poudel, Barsha, Oliver Holmes, Matthew Anderson, Conrad Leonard, Lonie, Andrew, Hall, Nathan, Wood, Scott, Darrin Taylor, Xu, Christina Qinying, Fink, Lynn, Nick Waddell, Drapkin, Ronny, Stronach, Euan, Gabra, Hani, Brown, Robert, Jewell, Andrea, Shiv Hiriyur Nagaraj, Emma Markham, Wilson, Peter J., Ellul, Jason, McNally, Orla, Doyle, Maria A., Vedururu, Ravikiran, Stewart, Collin, Lengyel, Ernst, John Pearson, Nicola Waddell, deFazio, Anna, Grimmond, Sean M. and Bowtell, David D. L. (2015) Corrigendum: Whole-genome characterization of chemoresistant ovarian cancer. Nature, 527 7578: 398-398.doi:10.1038/nature15716

  • Saunus, Jodi , Michael Quinn, Patch, Ann-Marie, John Pearson, Peter Bailey, Katia Nones, Amy McCart, David Miller, Peter Wilson, Al-Ejeh, Fares, Mariasegaram, Mythily, Lau, Queenie, Withers, Teresa, Jeffree, Rosalind L., Lynne Reid, Da Silva, Leonard, Admire Matsika, Niland, Colleen M., Cummings, Margaret C., Tim Bruxner, Angelika Christ, Ivon Harliwong, Senel Idrisoglu, Suzanne Manning, Craig Nourse, Ehsan Nourbakhsh, Shivangi Wani, Matthew Anderson, Fink, Lynn, Oliver Holmes, Stephen Kazakoff, Conrad Leonard, Felicity Newell, Darrin Taylor, Wood, Scott, Xu, Christina Qinying, Karin Kassahn, Narayanan, Vairavan, Taib, Nur Aishah, Teo, Soo-Hwang, Chow, Yock Ping, kConFab, Jat, Parmjit S., Brandner, Sebastian, Flanagan, Adrienne M., Khanna, KumKum, Chenevix-Trench, Georgia, Grimmond, Sean M., Simpson, Peter T., Nicola Waddell and Lakhani, Sunil (2015) Integrated genomic and transcriptomic analysis of human brain metastases identifies recurrently altered pathways of potential clinical significance. Journal of Pathology, 237 3: 363-378.doi:10.1002/path.4583

  • Creixell, Pau, Reimand, Juri, Haider, Syed, Wu, Guanming, Shibata, Tatsuhiro, Vazquez, Miguel, Mustonen, Ville, Gonzalez-Perez, Abel, John Pearson, Sander, Chris, Raphael, Benjamin J., Marks, Debora S., Ouellette, B. F. Francis, Valencia, Alfonso, Bader, Gary D., Boutros, Paul C., Stuart, Joshua M., Linding, Rune, Lopez-Bigas, Nuria, Stein, Lincoln D. and International Cancer Genome Consortium (2015) Pathway and network analysis of cancer genomes. Nature Methods, 12 7: 615-621.doi:10.1038/nmeth.3440

  • Patch, Ann-Marie, Christie, Elizabeth L., Etemadmoghadam, Dariush, Garsed, Dale W., George, Joshy, Fereday, Sian, Nones, Katia, Cowin, Prue, Alsop, Kathryn, Bailey, Peter J., Kassahn, Karin S., Newell, Felicity, Quinn, Michael C. J., Kazakoff, Stephen, Quek, Kelly, Wilhelm-Benartzi, Charlotte, Curry, Ed, Leong, Huei San, The Australian Ovarian Cancer Study Group, Hamilton, Anne, Mileshkin, Linda, Au-Yeung, George, Kennedy, Catherine, Hung, Jillian, Chiew, Yoke-Eng, Harnett, Paul, Friedlander, Michael, Quinn, Michael, Pyman, Jan, Cordner, Stephen, O'Brien, Patricia, Leditschke, , Jodie, Young, Greg, Strachan, Kate, Waring, Paul, Azar, Walid, Mitchell, Chris, Traficante, Nadia, Hendley, Joy, Thorne, Heather, Shackleton, Mark, Miller, David K., Arnau, Gisela Mir, Tothill, Richard W., Holloway, Timothy P., Semple, Timothy, Harliwong, Ivon, Nourse, Craig, Nourbakhsh, Ehsan, Manning, Suzanne, Idrisoglu, Senel, Bruxner, Timothy J. C., Christ, Angelika N., Poudel, Barsha, Holmes, Oliver, Anderson, Matthew, Leonard, Conrad, Lonie, Andrew, Hall, Nathan, Wood, Scott, Taylor, Darrin F., Xu, Qinying, Fink, J. Lynn, Waddell, Nick, Drapkin, Ronny, Stronach, Euan, Gabra, Hani, Brown, Robert, Jewell, Andrea, Nagaraj, Shivashankar H., Markham, Emma, Wilson, Peter J., Ellul, Jason, McNally, Orla, Doyle, Maria A., Vedururu, Ravikiran, Stewart, Collin, Lengyel, Ernst, Pearson, John V., Waddell, Nicola, Defazio, Anna, Grimmond, Sean M. and Bowtell, David D. L. (2015) Whole-genome characterization of chemoresistant ovarian cancer. Nature, 521 7553: 489-494. doi:10.1038/nature14410

  • Nagaraj, Shiv Hiriyur, Waddell, Nicola, Madugundu, Anil K., Wood, Scott, Jones, Alun, Mandyam, Ramya, Nones, Katia, Pearson, John and Grimmond, Sean M. (2015) PGTools: a software suite for proteogenomic data analysis and visualization. Journal of Proteome Research, 14 5: 2255-2266. doi:10.1021/acs.jproteome.5b00029

  • Nicola Waddell, Pajic, Marina, Patch, Ann-Marie, Chang, David K, Karin Kassahn, Peter Bailey, Amanda Johns, David Miller, Katia Nones, Kelly Quek, Michael Quinn, Alan Robertson, Fadlullah, Muhammad, Tim Bruxner, Angelika Christ, Ivon Harliwong, Senel Idrisoglu, Suzanne Manning, Craig Nourse, Ehsan Nourbakhsh, Shivangi Wani, Peter Wilson, Emma Markham, Cloonan, Nicole, Matthew Anderson, Fink, Lynn, Oliver Holmes, Stephen Kazakoff, Conrad Leonard, Felicity Newell, Poudel, Barsha, Song, Sarah, Darrin Taylor, Nick Waddell, Wood, Scott, Xu, Christina Qinying, Wu, Jianmin, Pinese, Mark, Cowley, Mark J, Lee, Hong C, Jones, Marc D, Nagrial, Adnan M, Humphris, Jeremy, Chantrill, Lorraine A, Chin, Venessa, Steinmann, Angela M, Mawson, Amanda, Humphrey, Emily S, Colvin, Emily K, Chou, Angela, Scarlett, Christopher J, Pinho, Andreia V, Giry-Laterriere, Marc, Rooman, Ilse, Samra, Jaswinder S, Kench, James G, Pettitt, Jessica A, Merrett, Neil D, Toon, Christopher, Epari, Krishna, Nguyen, Nam Q, Barbour, Andrew P., Zeps, Nikolajs, Jamieson, Nigel B, Graham, Janet S, Niclou, Simone P, Bjerkvig, Rolf, Grutzmann, Robert, Aust, Daniela, Hruban, Ralph H, Maitra, Anirban, Iacobuzio-Donahue, Christine A, Wolfgang, Christopher L, Morgan, Richard A, Lawlor, Rita T, Corbo, Vincenzo, Bassi, Claudio, Falconi, Massimo, Zamboni, Giuseppe, Tortora, Giampaolo, Tempero, Margaret A, Gill, Anthony J, Eshleman, James R, Pilarsky, Christian, Scarpa, Aldo, Musgrove, Elizabeth A, John Pearson, Biankin, Andrew V and Grimmond, Sean M. (2015) Whole genomes redefine the mutational landscape of pancreatic cancer. Nature, 518 7540: 495-501.doi:10.1038/nature14169

  • Katia Nones, Nicola Waddell, Armour (Wayte), Nicola, Patch, Ann-Marie, Peter Bailey, Felicity Newell, Oliver Holmes, Fink, Lynn, Michael Quinn, Yue Hang Tang, Lampe, Guy, Yu Ling Kelly Quek, Kelly Loffler, Suzanne Manning, Senel Idrisoglu, David Miller, Xu, Christina Qinying, Nick Waddell, Peter Wilson, Tim Bruxner, Angelika Christ, Ivon Harliwong, Craig Nourse, Ehsan Nourbakhsh, Matthew Anderson, Stephen Kazakoff, Conrad Leonard, Wood, Scott, Simpson, Peter T., Lynne Reid, Lutz Krause, Hussey, Damian J., Watson, David I., Lord, Reginald V., Nancarrow, Derek, Phillips, Wayne A., Gotley, David C., Smithers, Bernard Mark, Whiteman, David C., Hayward, Nick, Campbell, Peter J., John Pearson, Grimmond, Sean M. and Barbour, Andrew P. (2014) Genomic catastrophes frequently arise in esophageal adenocarcinoma and drive tumorigenesis. Nature Communications, 5 1: 5224.1-5224.9.doi:10.1038/ncomms6224

  • Katia Nones, Nicola Waddell, Song, Sarah, Patch, Ann-Marie, David Miller, Johns, Amber, Wu, Jianmin, Karin Kassahn, David Wood, Peter Bailey, Fink, Lynn, Suzanne Manning, Angelika Christ, Craig Nourse, Stephen Kazakoff, Darrin Taylor, Conrad Leonard, Chang, David K., Jones, Marc D., Thomas, Michelle, Watson, Clare, Pinese, Mark, Cowley, Mark, Rooman, Ilse, Pajic, Marina, Butturini, Giovanni, Malpaga, Anna, Corbo, Vincenzo, Crippa, Stefano, Falconi, Massimo, Zamboni, Guiseppe, Castelli, Paola, APGI, Lawlor, Rita T., Gill, Anthony J., Scarpa, Aldo, John Pearson, Biankin, Andrew V. and Grimmond, Sean M. (2014) Genome-wide DNA methylation patterns in pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma reveal epigenetic deregulation of SLIT-ROBO, ITGA2 and MET signaling. International Journal of Cancer, 2014 5: 1110-1118.doi:10.1002/ijc.28765

  • Kelly Quek, Katia Nones, Patch, Ann-Marie, Fink, Lynn, Felicity Newell, Cloonan, Nicole, David Miller, Fadlullah, Muhammad, Karin Kassahn, Angelika Christ, Tim Bruxner, Suzanne Manning, Ivon Harliwong, Senel Idrisoglu, Craig Nourse, Ehsan Nourbakhsh, Shivangi Wani, Anita Steptoe, Matthew Anderson, Oliver Holmes, Conrad Leonard, Darrin Taylor, Wood, Scott, Xu, Christina Qinying, Australian Pancreatic Cancer Genome Initiative, Peter Wilson, Biankin, Andrew V., John Pearson, Nicola Waddell and Grimmond, Sean M. (2014) A workflow to increase verification rate of chromosomal structural rearrangements using high-throughput next-generation sequencing. BioTechniques, 57 1: 31-38.doi:10.2144/000114189

  • Johns, Amber L., Miller, David K., Simpson, Skye H., Gill, Anthony J., Kassahn, Karin S., Humphris, Jeremy L., Samra, Jaswinder S., Tucker, Katherine, Andrews, Lesley, Chang, David K., Waddell, Nicola, Pajic, Marina, Australian Pancreatic Cancer Genome Initiative, Pearson, John V., Grimmond, Sean M., Biankin, Andrew V. and Zeps, Nikolajs (2014) Returning individual research results for genome sequences of pancreatic cancer. Genome Medicine, 6 5: 1-8. doi:10.1186/gm558

  • Kassahn, Karin S., Holmes, Oliver, Nones, Katia, Patch, Ann-Marie, Miller, David K., Christ, Angelika K., Harliwong, Ivon, Bruxner, Timothy J., Xu, Qinying, Anderson, Matthew, Wood, Scott, Leonard, Conrad, Taylor, Darrin, Newell, Felicity, Song, Sarah, Idrisoglu, Senel, Nourse, Craig, Nourbakhsh, Ehsan, Manning, Suzanne, Wani, Shivangi, Steptoe, Anita, Pajic, Marina, Cowley, Mark J., Pinese, Mark, Chang, David K., Gill, Anthony J., Johns, Amber L., Wu, Jianmin, Wilson, Peter J., Fink, Lynn, Biankin, Andrew V., Waddell, Nicola, Grimmond, Sean M. and Pearson, John V. (2013) Somatic point mutation calling in low cellularity tumors. PloS One, 8 11: e74380.1-e74380.10. doi:10.1371/journal.pone.0074380

  • Chou, Angela, Waddell, Nicola, Cowley, Mark J., Gill, Anthony J., Chang, David K., Patch, Ann-Marie, Nones, Katia, Wu, Jianmin, Pinese, Mark, Johns, Amber L., Miller, David K., Kassahn, Karin S., Nagrial, Adnan M., Wasan, Harpreet, Goldstein, David, Toon, Christopher W., Chin, Venessa, Chantrill, Lorraine, Humphris, Jeremy, Mead, R. Scott, Rooman, Ilse, Samra, Jaswinder S., Pajic, Marina, Musgrove, Elizabeth A., Pearson, John V., Morey, Adrienne L., Grimmond, Sean M. and Biankin, Andrew V. (2013) Clinical and molecular characterization of HER2 amplified-pancreatic cancer. Genome Medicine, 5 8: 78.1-78.10. doi:10.1186/gm482

  • Gonzalez-Perez, Abel, Mustonen, Ville, Reva, Boris, Ritchie, Graham R. S., Creixell, Pau, Karchin, Rachel, Vazquez, Miguel, Fink, J. Lynn, Kassahn, Karin S., Pearson, John V., Bader, Gary D., Boutros, Paul C., Muthuswamy, Lakshmi, Ouellette, B. F. Francis, Reimand, Jüri, Linding, Rune, Shibata, Tatsuhiro, Valencia, Alfonso, Butler, Adam, Dronov, Serge, Flicek, Paul, Shannon, Nick B., Carter, Hannah, Ding, Li, Sander, Chris, Stuart, Josh M., Stein, Lincoln D. and Lopez-Bigas, Nuria (2013) Computational approaches to identify functional genetic variants in cancer genomes. Nature Methods, 10 8: 723-729. doi:10.1038/nmeth.2562

  • Alexandrov, Ludmil B., Nik-Zainal, Serena, Wedge, David C., Aparicio, Samuel A. J. R., Behjati, Sam, Biankin, Andrew V., Bignell, Graham R., Bolli, Niccolo, Borg, Ake, Borresen-Dale, Anne-Lise, Boyault, Sandrine, Burkhardt, Birgit, Butler, Adam P., Caldas, Carlos, Davies, Helen R., Desmedt, Christine, Eils, Roland, Eyfjord, Jorunn Erla, Foekens, John A., Greaves, Mel, Hosoda, Fumie, Hutter, Barbara, Ilicic, Tomislav, Imbeaud, Sandrine, Imielinsk, Marcin, Jaeger, Natalie, Jones, David T. W., Jones, David, Knappskog, Stian, Kool, Marcel, Lakhani, Sunil R., Lopez-Otin, Carlos, Martin, Sancha, Munshi, Nikhil C., Nakamura, Hiromi, Northcott, Paul A., Pajic, Marina, Papaemmanuil, Elli, Paradiso, Angelo, Pearson, John V., Puente, Xose S., Raine, Keiran, Ramakrishna, Manasa, Richardson, Andrea L., Richter, Julia, Rosenstiel, Philip, Schlesner, Matthias, Schumacher, Ton N., Span, Paul N., Teague, Jon W., Totoki, Yasushi, Tutt, Andrew N. J., Valdes-Mas, Rafael, van Buuren, Marit M., van 't Veer, Laura, Vincent-Salomon, Anne, Waddell, Nicola, Yates, Lucy R., Zucman-Rossi, Jessica, Futreal, P. Andrew, McDermott, Ultan, Lichter, Peter, Meyerson, Matthew, Grimmond, Sean M., Siebert, Reiner, Campo, Elias, Shibata, Tatsuhiro, Pfister, Stefan M., Campbell, Peter J. and Stratton, Michael R. (2013) Signatures of mutational processes in human cancer. Nature, 500 7463: 415-421. doi:10.1038/nature12477

  • Biankin, Andrew V., Waddell, Nicola, Kassahn, Karin S., Gingras, Marie-Claude, Muthuswamy, Lakshmi B., Johns, Amber L., Miller, David K., Wilson, Peter J., Patch, Ann-Marie, Wu, Jianmin, Chang, David K., Cowley, Mark J., Gardiner, Brooke B., Song, Sarah, Harliwong, Ivon, Idrisoglu, Senel, Nourse, Craig, Nourbakhsh, Ehsan, Manning, Suzanne, Wani, Shivangi, Gongora, Milena, Pajic, Marina, Scarlett, Christopher J., Gill, Anthony J., Pinho, Andreia V., Rooman, Ilse, Anderson, Matthew, Holmes, Oliver, Leonard, Conrad, Taylor, Darrin, Wood, Scott, Xu, Christina, Nones, Katia, Fink, J. Lynn, Christ, Angelika, Bruxner, Tim, Cloonan, Nicole, Kolle, Gabriel, Newell, Felicity, Pinese, Mark, Mead, R. Scott, Humphris, Jeremy L., Kaplan, Warren, Jones, Marc D., Colvin, Emily K., Nagrial, Adnan M., Humphrey, Emily S., Chou, Angela, Chin, Venessa T., Chantrill, Lorraine A., Mawson, Amanda, Samra, Jaswinder S., Kench, James G., Lovell, Jessica A., Daly, Roger J., Merrett, Neil D., Toon, Christopher, Epari, Krishna, Nguyen, Nam Q., Barbour, Andrew, Zeps, Nikolajs, Australian Pancreatic Cancer Genome Initiative, Pearson, John V. and Grimmond, Sean M. (2012) Pancreatic cancer genomes reveal aberrations in axon guidance pathway genes. Nature, 491 7424: 399-405. doi:10.1038/nature11547

  • Song, Sarah, Katia Nones, David Miller, Ivon Harliwong, Karin Kassahn, Pinese, Mark, Pajic, Marina, Gill, Anthony J., Johns, Amber L., Matthew Anderson, Oliver Holmes, Conrad Leonard, Darrin Taylor, Wood, Scott, Xu, Christina Qinying, Felicity Newell, Cowley, Mark J., Wu, Jianmin, Peter Wilson, Fink, Lynn, Biankin, Andrew V., Nicola Waddell, Grimmond, Sean M. and John Pearson (2012) qpure: a tool to estimate tumor cellularity from genome-wide single-nucleotide polymorphism profiles. PLoS One, 7 9: e45835.1-e45835.7.doi:10.1371/journal.pone.0045835

  • Clarke, Laura, Zheng-Bradley, Xiangqun, Smith, Richard, Kulesha, Eugene, Xiao, Chunlin, Toneva, Iliana, Vaughan, Brendan, Preuss, Don, Leinonen, Rasko, Shumway, Martin, Sherry, Stephen, Flicek, Paul, The 1000 Genomes Project Consortium and Pearson, John (2012) The 1000 Genomes Project: data management and community access. Nature Methods, 9 5: 459-462. doi:10.1038/NMETH.1974

  • Mann, Karen M., Ward, Jerrold M., Yew, Christopher Chin Kuan, Kovochich, Anne, Dawson, David W., Black, Michael A., Brett, Benjamin T., Sheetz, Benjamin T., Dupuy, Adam J., Chang, David K., Biankin, Andrew V., Waddell, Nicola, Kassahn, Karin S., Grimmond, Sean M., Rust, Alistair G., Adams, David J., Jenkins, Nancy A., Copeland, Neal G., Australian Pancreatic Cancer Genome Initiative, Miller, David K., Wilson, Peter J., Patch, Ann-Marie, Song, Sarah, Harliwong, Ivon, Idrisoglu, Senel, Nourse, Craig, Nourbakhsh, Ehsan, Manning, Suzanne, Wani, Shivangi, Gongora, Milena, Anderson, Matthew, Holmes, Oliver, Leonard, Conrad, Taylor, Darrin, Wood, Scott, Xu, Christina, Nones, Katia, Fink, J. Lynn, Christ, Angelika, Bruxner, Tim, Cloonan, Nicole, Newell, Felicity and Pearson, John V. (2012) Sleeping Beauty mutagenesis reveals cooperating mutations and pathways in pancreatic adenocarcinoma. Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America, 109 16: 5934-5941. doi:10.1073/pnas.1202490109

  • Cowley, Mark J., Pinese, Mark, Kassahn, Karin S., Waddell, Nic, Pearson, John V., Grimmond, Sean M., Biankin, Andrew V., Hautaniemi, Sampsa and Wu, Jianmin (2012) PINA v2.0: Mining interactome modules. Nucleic Acids Research, 40 D1: D862-D865. doi:10.1093/nar/gkr967

  • David Wood, Xu, Christina Qinying, John Pearson, Cloonan, Nicole and Grimmond, Sean M. (2011) X-MATE: a flexible system for mapping short read data. Bioinformatics, 27 4: 580-581.doi:10.1093/bioinformatics/btq698

  • Hudson, T. J., Anderson, W., Aretz, A., Barker, A. D., Grimmond, S. M., Pearson, J. V., Cloonan, N., Gardiner, B. A., Waddell, N. J., Wilson, P. J., Wainwright, B. J. and The International Cancer Genome Consortium (2010) International network of cancer genome projects. Nature, 464 7291: 993-998. doi:10.1038/nature08987

  • McGregor, B., Pfitzner, J., Zhu, G., Grace, M., Eldridge, A., Pearson, J., Mayne, C., Aitken, J. F., Green, A. C. and Martin, N. G. (1999) Genetic and environmental contributions to size, color, shape, and other characteristics of melanocytic naevi in a sample of adolescent twins.. Genetic Epidemiology, 16 1: 40-53. doi:10.1002/(SICI)1098-2272(1999)16:1<40::AID-GEPI4>3.0.CO;2-1

Conference Publication

  • Saunus, J. M., Quinn, M. C. J., Patch, A. M., Pearson, J. V., Bailey, P. J., Cloonan, N., Nones, K., Miller, D., Mariasegaram, M., Lau, Q., Jeffree, L., Khanna, K. K., Chenevix-Trench, G., Grimmond, S. M., Simpson, P. T., Waddell, N. and Lakhani, S. R. (2015). Genomic and transcriptomic landscapes of human brain metastases. In: 15th International Biennial Congress of the Metastasis Research Society, Heidelberg, Germany, (236-236). June 28th–July 1st, 2014. doi:10.1007/s10585-015-9708-3

Other Outputs