Experts in Agronomy and Crop Science

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Elizabeth Aitken Professor Elizabeth Aitken School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Horticultural Science
Associate Professor Olufemi Akinsanmi Associate Professor Olufemi Akinsanmi Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Mobashwer Alam Dr Mobashwer Alam Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Kaye Basford Professor Kaye Basford School of Biomedical Sciences
Professor Andrew Borrell Professor Andrew Borrell Centre for Crop Science
Professor Jimmy Botella Professor Jimmy Botella School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Yash Dang Dr Yash Dang School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Mark Dieters Dr Mark Dieters School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Associate Professor Paul Ebert Associate Professor Paul Ebert School of Biological Sciences
Associate Professor Brett Ferguson Associate Professor Brett Ferguson School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Melissa Fitzgerald Professor Melissa Fitzgerald School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Faculty of Science
Associate Professor Michael Furlong Associate Professor Michael Furlong School of Biological Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Victor Galea Professor Victor Galea School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Andrew Geering Associate Professor Andrew Geering Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Centre for Crop Science
Professor Ian Godwin Professor Ian Godwin Centre for Crop Science
Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of Civil Engineering
Professor Graeme Hammer Professor Graeme Hammer Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Jim Hanan Associate Professor Jim Hanan Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Alice Hayward Dr Alice Hayward Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Robert Henry Professor Robert Henry Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Dr Lee Hickey Dr Lee Hickey Centre for Crop Science
Dr Gunnar Kirchhof Dr Gunnar Kirchhof School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Neal Menzies Professor Neal Menzies School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Jaquie Mitchell Dr Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Jane O'Sullivan Dr Jane O'Sullivan School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Peer Schenk Professor Peer Schenk School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Horticultural Science
Associate Professor Kathryn Steadman Associate Professor Kathryn Steadman School of Pharmacy | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Gimme Walter Professor Gimme Walter School of Biological Sciences
Dr Anthony Young Dr Anthony Young School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Myron Zalucki Professor Myron Zalucki School of Biological Sciences
Dr Yuchan Zhou Dr Yuchan Zhou Centre for Horticultural Science
Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert School of Communication and Arts