Experts in Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Bob Beeton Associate Professor Bob Beeton School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor John Foster Emeritus Professor John Foster School of Economics
Dr Cle-Anne Gabriel Dr Cle-Anne Gabriel School of Business
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Peter Gray Professor Peter Gray Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Chris Greig Professor Chris Greig School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Hal Gurgenci Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Tim Kastelle Associate Professor Tim Kastelle School of Business
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Olav Krause Dr Olav Krause School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Joe Lane School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Professor David Lockington Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Stephen Mahler Professor Stephen Mahler Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Daniel Martin Dr Daniel Martin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Matthew Mason Dr Matthew Mason School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ashok Nanjundan Dr Ashok Nanjundan School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Malcolm Powell Professor Malcolm Powell Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Peer Schenk Professor Peer Schenk School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Rahul Sharma Dr Rahul Sharma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Anand Veeraragavan Dr Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Sue Vink Associate Professor Sue Vink Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Professor Firuz Zare Professor Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert School of Communication and Arts