Experts in Engineering

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Nasim Amiralian Dr Nasim Amiralian Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Professor Bhesh Bhandari Professor Bhesh Bhandari School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Liam Caffery Dr Liam Caffery Centre for Health Services Research
Dr David Callaghan Dr David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Dr Alienor Chauvenet Dr Alienor Chauvenet School of Biological Sciences
No image Professor David Cliff Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Vinh Dao Dr Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Dr Pascal Duijf Dr Pascal Duijf The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Mansour Edraki Dr Mansour Edraki Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jeff Gates Dr Jeff Gates School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Hal Gurgenci Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Longbin Huang Associate Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Ingo Jahn Dr Ingo Jahn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Guangming Jiang Dr Guangming Jiang Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Mark Kendall Professor Mark Kendall Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | Faculty of Medicine
Professor Ling Li Professor Ling Li School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Glen Lichtwark Associate Professor Glen Lichtwark School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Associate Professor Yan Liu Associate Professor Yan Liu School of Earth and Environmental Sciences | Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Marcelo Llano Serna Dr Marcelo Llano Serna School of Civil Engineering
Dr Xiaodong Ma Dr Xiaodong Ma School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Steve Mehrkanoon Dr Steve Mehrkanoon UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Dr Jaquie Mitchell Dr Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Mehdi Mobli Dr Mehdi Mobli Centre for Advanced Imaging | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Peter Moyle Dr Peter Moyle School of Pharmacy
Dr Kate O'Brien Dr Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Liza O'Moore Dr Liza O'Moore School of Civil Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Nathan Palpant Dr Nathan Palpant Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Hari Subramanian Dr Hari Subramanian Asia-Pacific Centre for Neuromodulation
Dr James Vaughan Dr James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Anand Veeraragavan Dr Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Claudia Vickers Dr Claudia Vickers Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Yifan Wang Dr Yifan Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Tony Webster Dr Tony Webster W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Professor Stephen Wilson Professor Stephen Wilson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ernst Wolvetang Professor Ernst Wolvetang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr David Fengwei Xie Dr David Fengwei Xie School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Huilin Xing Dr Huilin Xing School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Mohsen Yahyaei Dr Mohsen Yahyaei Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Gleb Yakubov Dr Gleb Yakubov School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Chunxia Zhao Dr Chunxia Zhao Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering