Experts at Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology

← Browse all Organisational Units |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Saiied Aminossadati Dr Saiied Aminossadati School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Daniel Angus Dr Daniel Angus School of Communication and Arts | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Behrang Assemi Mr Behrang Assemi School of Civil Engineering
Professor Andrej Atrens Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Professor Simon Bartlett Professor Simon Bartlett School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Suresh Bhatia Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Philip Bond Dr Philip Bond Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr David Callaghan Dr David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ian Cameron Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Dr Zhi-Gang Chen Dr Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
Professor Justin Cooper-White Professor Justin Cooper-White Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Professor Stuart Crozier Professor Stuart Crozier Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Bill Daniel Dr Bill Daniel School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Vinh Dao Dr Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Dr Robert Day Dr Robert Day School of Civil Engineering
Professor Duong Do Professor Duong Do School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Daniel Eghbal Dr Daniel Eghbal School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jeff Gates Dr Jeff Gates School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Kelly Greenop Dr Kelly Greenop School of Architecture
Professor Chris Greig Professor Chris Greig School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
Professor Hal Gurgenci Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of Civil Engineering
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Ian Hayes Professor Ian Hayes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Michael Heitzmann Dr Michael Heitzmann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Tony Howes Associate Professor Tony Howes School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Han Huang Professor Han Huang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ingo Jahn Dr Ingo Jahn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Evgueni Jak Professor Evgueni Jak School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Paul Jensen Dr Paul Jensen Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Guangming Jiang Dr Guangming Jiang Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson School of Chemical Engineering
Prof Raja Jurdak Prof Raja Jurdak School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Jurg Keller Professor Jurg Keller Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Beatrice Keller-Lehmann Dr Beatrice Keller-Lehmann Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Hassan Khosravi Dr Hassan Khosravi Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Alexander Klimenko School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Olav Krause Dr Olav Krause School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chris Landorf Dr Chris Landorf School of Architecture
No image Dr Joe Lane School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Martin Larisch Dr Martin Larisch School of Civil Engineering
Dr Paola Leardini Dr Paola Leardini School of Architecture
Dr Christopher Leonardi Dr Christopher Leonardi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Ling Li Professor Ling Li School of Civil Engineering
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Yu Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Feng Liu Professor Feng Liu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Marcelo Llano Serna Dr Marcelo Llano Serna School of Civil Engineering
Professor David Lockington Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Xiaodong Ma Dr Xiaodong Ma School of Chemical Engineering
Professor John Macarthur Professor John Macarthur School of Architecture
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Dr Daniel Martin Dr Daniel Martin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor David Mee Professor David Mee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Meehan Professor Paul Meehan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Memmott Professor Paul Memmott School of Architecture | Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Silvia Micheli Dr Silvia Micheli School of Architecture
Associate Professor Antony Moulis Associate Professor Antony Moulis School of Architecture
Ms Elizabeth Musgrave Ms Elizabeth Musgrave School of Architecture
Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ashok Nanjundan Dr Ashok Nanjundan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Khoi Tan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Anh Nguyen Professor Anh Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Timothy Nicholson Dr Timothy Nicholson School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Associate Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Kate O'Brien Dr Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Liza O'Moore Dr Liza O'Moore School of Civil Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Timothy O'Rourke Dr Timothy O'Rourke School of Architecture
Dr Kaan Ozgun Dr Kaan Ozgun School of Architecture
Dr Ashley Paine Dr Ashley Paine School of Architecture
Dr Dorival Pedroso Dr Dorival Pedroso School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ilje Pikaar Dr Ilje Pikaar School of Civil Engineering | Advanced Water Management Centre
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Victor Rudolph Professor Victor Rudolph School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Shazia Sadiq Professor Shazia Sadiq School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Conrad Sanderson Dr Conrad Sanderson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Megan Saunders Dr Megan Saunders School of Chemical Engineering | Global Change Institute
Dr Mehdi Serati Dr Mehdi Serati School of Civil Engineering
Dr Rahul Sharma Dr Rahul Sharma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Keshab Sharma Dr Keshab Sharma Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Michael Smart Professor Michael Smart School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Graeme Smith Associate Professor Graeme Smith School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Manu P. Sobti Dr Manu P. Sobti School of Architecture
Emeritus Professor David St John Emeritus Professor David St John School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Jason Stokes Professor Jason Stokes School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Martin Stringer School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Peter Sutton Associate Professor Peter Sutton Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Philip Terrill Dr Philip Terrill School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Rowan Truss Associate Professor Rowan Truss School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr James Vaughan Dr James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Anand Veeraragavan Dr Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Martin Veidt Associate Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Liguang Wang Dr Liguang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yifan Wang Dr Yifan Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor David Williams Professor David Williams School of Civil Engineering
Professor Stephen Wilson Professor Stephen Wilson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Kirsten Winter Dr Kirsten Winter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Jerome Wu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr David Fengwei Xie Dr David Fengwei Xie School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Gleb Yakubov Dr Gleb Yakubov School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Liu Ye Dr Liu Ye School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Professor Zhiguo Yuan Professor Zhiguo Yuan Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Xiaofang Zhou Professor Xiaofang Zhou School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Jin Zou Professor Jin Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Dr Deborah van der Plaat Dr Deborah van der Plaat School of Architecture