Researchers in Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Honorary Professor Saleem Ali Honorary Professor Saleem Ali Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Peta Ashworth Professor Peta Ashworth Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Lisa Bai Dr Lisa Bai Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Feifei Bai Dr Feifei Bai School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Nick Bainton Associate Professor Nick Bainton Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Bob Beeton Dr Bob Beeton School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Clement Chan Dr Clement Chan School of Chemical Engineering
Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Guangwu Chen Dr Guangwu Chen School of Business
No image Mr Peng Chen Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
No image Mr Diego Correa Gomez School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yi Cui Dr Yi Cui School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Paul Dargusch Associate Professor Paul Dargusch School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Honorary Professor Roland De Marco School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Baris Demir Dr Baris Demir Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Daniel Eghbal Dr Daniel Eghbal School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Vincent Emodi Dr Vincent Emodi School of Business
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Emeritus Professor John Foster Emeritus Professor John Foster School of Economics
Dr Weng Fu Dr Weng Fu School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Andrew Garnett Professor Andrew Garnett UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Negareh Ghasemi Dr Negareh Ghasemi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Axa Gonzalez Garcia Dr Axa Gonzalez Garcia Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Peter Gray Professor Peter Gray Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Mengmeng Hao Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Wilma J. Blaser Hart School of Biological Sciences
No image Associate Professor Phil Hayes UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Heinz-Gerd Holl Dr Heinz-Gerd Holl UQ Centre for Natural Gas
No image Dr Xiaodan Huang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Xia Huang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Paul Jensen Associate Professor Paul Jensen Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Martina Jones Dr Martina Jones Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Valentino Kaneti Dr Valentino Kaneti Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Steven Kenway Professor Steven Kenway Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Saeed Kia Dr Saeed Kia Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Bronwyn Laycock Professor Bronwyn Laycock School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Pablo Ledezma Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Jiuling Li Dr Jiuling Li Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Ming Li Dr Ming Li School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Weidi Liu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Guoquan Liu Dr Guoquan Liu Centre for Crop Science
Dr Yuanshen Lu Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Bin Luo Dr Bin Luo Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Miaoqiang Lyu Dr Miaoqiang Lyu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hui Ma Dr Hui Ma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Cristina Martinez Dr Cristina Martinez School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Islam Mashaly Dr Islam Mashaly School of Architecture
Dr Matthew Mason Dr Matthew Mason School of Civil Engineering
Dr Benjamin McLellan Dr Benjamin McLellan Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Lynette Molyneaux Dr Lynette Molyneaux Centre for Policy Futures
Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ashok Nanjundan Dr Ashok Nanjundan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Lakshitha Naranpanawe School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sohrab Nizami Dr Sohrab Nizami Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Dr Andrew Pascale Dr Andrew Pascale School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Nikhil Pathak Dr Nikhil Pathak School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Malcolm Powell Emeritus Professor Malcolm Powell Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Tengfei Qiu School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Mr Iain Rodger UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Associate Professor Tom Rufford Associate Professor Tom Rufford School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Peer Schenk Professor Peer Schenk School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Rakibuzzaman Shah Dr Rakibuzzaman Shah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Rahul Sharma Dr Rahul Sharma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Vigya Sharma Dr Vigya Sharma Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Evan Stephens Dr Evan Stephens Faculty of Science | School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Ekaterina Strounina Dr Ekaterina Strounina Centre for Advanced Imaging
No image Mr Jozef Syktus School of Biological Sciences
Dr Xin Fu Tan Dr Xin Fu Tan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Mr Mike Tebyetekerwa Mr Mike Tebyetekerwa School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ralph Trancoso da Silva Dr Ralph Trancoso da Silva School of Biological Sciences
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Anand Veeraragavan Associate Professor Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Bernardino Virdis Dr Bernardino Virdis Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Zhiliang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Mingchao Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Andrew Ward Dr Andrew Ward Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Qingbing Xia Dr Qingbing Xia School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Mu Xiao School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Richard Yan Dr Richard Yan School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Zhenjiang You Dr Zhenjiang You UQ Centre for Natural Gas | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jung Ho Yun Dr Jung Ho Yun School of Chemical Engineering
Honorary Professor Firuz Zare Honorary Professor Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Reza Zare Reisabadi Dr Reza Zare Reisabadi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert Associate Professor Elske van de Fliert School of Communication and Arts