Researchers in Engineering

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Chamith Abewardana Wijenayake Dr Chamith Abewardana Wijenayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Udantha Abeyratne Dr Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Dia Adhikari Smith Dr Dia Adhikari Smith Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Yahia Ali Dr Yahia Ali School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Mark Allenby Dr Mark Allenby School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Nasim Amiralian Dr Nasim Amiralian Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Shazed Aziz Dr Shazed Aziz School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Feifei Bai Dr Feifei Bai School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Professor Markus Barth Professor Markus Barth School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Richard Bean Dr Richard Bean School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Bhesh Bhandari Professor Bhesh Bhandari School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Greg Birkett Associate Professor Greg Birkett Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Steffen Bollmann Dr Steffen Bollmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Advanced Imaging
Associate Professor Liam Caffery Associate Professor Liam Caffery Centre for Health Services Research
Associate Professor David Callaghan Associate Professor David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Dr Shakes Chandra Dr Shakes Chandra School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Dr Archie Chapman Dr Archie Chapman School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jeff Chen Dr Jeff Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Vicki Chen Professor Vicki Chen Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Xumeng Chen Dr Xumeng Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Shaun Chen Dr Shaun Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Kai-Hsiang Chuang Associate Professor Kai-Hsiang Chuang Queensland Brain Institute
Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor David Cliff Professor David Cliff Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre
No image Associate Professor Martijn Cloos Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yi Cui Dr Yi Cui School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Vinh Dao Associate Professor Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Paul Dennis Associate Professor Paul Dennis School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Bogdan Donose Dr Bogdan Donose School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mitch Dunn Dr Mitch Dunn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr James Robert Falconer Dr James Robert Falconer School of Pharmacy
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Gordon Forbes Dr Gordon Forbes Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Professor Andrew Garnett Professor Andrew Garnett UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Negareh Ghasemi Dr Negareh Ghasemi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jean Giacomotto Dr Jean Giacomotto Queensland Brain Institute
Associate Professor Badin Gibbes Associate Professor Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Professor Mike Gidley Professor Mike Gidley Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Dr David Gildfind Dr David Gildfind School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Karan Gulati Dr Karan Gulati School of Dentistry
Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Maureen Hassall Professor Maureen Hassall Sustainable Minerals Institute
No image Associate Professor Phil Hayes UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor David Highton Associate Professor David Highton Medical School | Princess Alexandra Hospital Southside Clinical Unit
Dr Johnny Ho Dr Johnny Ho School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jingwei Hou Dr Jingwei Hou School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Dr Chris James Dr Chris James School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Valentino Kaneti Dr Valentino Kaneti Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Jurij Karlovsek Dr Jurij Karlovsek School of Civil Engineering
Professor Lydia Kavanagh Professor Lydia Kavanagh Office of the President of the Academic Board | Faculty of Science
Dr Danish Kazmi Dr Danish Kazmi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Philip Keymer Dr Philip Keymer Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Saeed Kia Dr Saeed Kia Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Jiwon Kim Dr Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Dr Christoph Koch Dr Christoph Koch School of Architecture
Dr Vassilis Kontogiorgos Dr Vassilis Kontogiorgos School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr David Lange Dr David Lange School of Civil Engineering
Dr Zannie Langford Dr Zannie Langford School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Nina Lansbury Dr Nina Lansbury School of Public Health
Professor Bronwyn Laycock Professor Bronwyn Laycock School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Li Li Dr Li Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Glen Lichtwark Professor Glen Lichtwark School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Dr Kai Li Lim Dr Kai Li Lim School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Yan Liu Professor Yan Liu School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Pia Lois Morales Dr Pia Lois Morales Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Yuanshen Lu Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ji Lu Dr Ji Lu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Bin Luo Dr Bin Luo Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Kristen Lyons Professor Kristen Lyons School of Social Science | Finance and Business Services
Dr Xiaodong Ma Dr Xiaodong Ma Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Ms Xiamei Man Ms Xiamei Man School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Esteban Marcellin Saldana Associate Professor Esteban Marcellin Saldana Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Veronica Martinez Salazar Dr Veronica Martinez Salazar Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Benjamin McLellan Dr Benjamin McLellan Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Emeritus Professor David Mee Emeritus Professor David Mee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Partha Narayan Mishra Dr Partha Narayan Mishra W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Jaquie Mitchell Dr Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Mehdi Mobli Associate Professor Mehdi Mobli Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Mahdie Mollazade Dr Mahdie Mollazade School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Mohammad Ali Moni Dr Mohammad Ali Moni School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Professor Michael Monteiro Professor Michael Monteiro Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Peter Moyle Dr Peter Moyle School of Pharmacy
Dr Micah Nehring Dr Micah Nehring School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Trung Ngo Dr Trung Ngo RECOVER Injury Research Centre
Dr Quan Nguyen Dr Quan Nguyen Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Biomedical Sciences
Professor Kate O'Brien Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Adrian Oehmen Dr Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Lisa Ottenhaus Dr Lisa Ottenhaus School of Civil Engineering
Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Nathan Palpant Dr Nathan Palpant Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Professor Ove Peters Professor Ove Peters School of Dentistry
Dr Pauline Pounds Dr Pauline Pounds School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Maisie Rahbar Dr Maisie Rahbar School of Civil Engineering
Professor Aleksandar Rakic Professor Aleksandar Rakic Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Barbara Rolfe Associate Professor Barbara Rolfe Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Nikodem Rybak Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre
Dr Stephen Sanderson Dr Stephen Sanderson Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Peter Scarth Dr Peter Scarth School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Gary Schenk Professor Gary Schenk School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Abbas Shafiee Dr Abbas Shafiee The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Rakibuzzaman Shah Dr Rakibuzzaman Shah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Heather Shewan Dr Heather Shewan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Denis Shishin Dr Denis Shishin School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Simon Smart Associate Professor Simon Smart School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Anthony Smith Professor Anthony Smith Centre for Health Services Research
Associate Professor Heather Smyth Associate Professor Heather Smyth Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Dr Farhad Soheilmoghaddam Dr Farhad Soheilmoghaddam School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Jason Stokes Professor Jason Stokes Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Martin Stringer Dr Martin Stringer W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Dr Ekaterina Strounina Dr Ekaterina Strounina Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Adnan Sufian Dr Adnan Sufian School of Civil Engineering
Dr Hongfu Sun Dr Hongfu Sun School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Xin Fu Tan Dr Xin Fu Tan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Mark Turner Professor Mark Turner School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Dr Wayes Tushar Dr Wayes Tushar School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Alice Twomey Dr Alice Twomey School of Biological Sciences
Dr Susannah Tye Dr Susannah Tye Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Slava Vaisman Dr Slava Vaisman Mathematics
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tristan Vanyai Dr Tristan Vanyai School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor James Vaughan Associate Professor James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Anand Veeraragavan Associate Professor Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Ms Lizette Verster Ms Lizette Verster Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez School of Civil Engineering
Dr David Wainwright Dr David Wainwright School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Mingchao Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Chien Ming Wang Professor Chien Ming Wang School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Yue Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Andrew Ward Dr Andrew Ward Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Tony Webster Dr Tony Webster W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Professor Ernst Wolvetang Professor Ernst Wolvetang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Songlin Wu Dr Songlin Wu Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Ananth Wuppukondur Dr Ananth Wuppukondur School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yuan Xu Dr Yuan Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Richard Yan Dr Richard Yan School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yu Yin Dr Yu Yin School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Zhenjiang You Dr Zhenjiang You UQ Centre for Natural Gas | School of Chemical Engineering
Honorary Professor Firuz Zare Honorary Professor Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Reza Zare Reisabadi Dr Reza Zare Reisabadi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Xiangkang Zeng Dr Xiangkang Zeng Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Dr Amelia Zhang Dr Amelia Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Xueqin Zhang Dr Xueqin Zhang Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Yan Zhao Dr Yan Zhao Centre for Crop Science
Honorary Professor Chunxia Zhao Honorary Professor Chunxia Zhao Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology