Researchers in Environmental Science and Management

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Ammar Abdul Aziz Dr Ammar Abdul Aziz School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Simon Albert Dr Simon Albert School of Civil Engineering
Dr Reydick Balucan Dr Reydick Balucan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Peter Baxter School of Biological Sciences
Associate Professor Bob Beeton Associate Professor Bob Beeton School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Hawthorne Beyer Dr Hawthorne Beyer School of Biological Sciences
Dr Simone Blomberg Dr Simone Blomberg School of Biological Sciences
Dr Adrian Bradley Dr Adrian Bradley School of Biomedical Sciences
Associate Professor Glen Corder Associate Professor Glen Corder Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor Paul Dargusch Associate Professor Paul Dargusch School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Peter Dart School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Paul Dennis Dr Paul Dennis School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Bill Ellis Dr Bill Ellis School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Peter Erskine Dr Peter Erskine Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Megan Evans Dr Megan Evans School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Rod Fensham Associate Professor Rod Fensham School of Biological Sciences
Dr Adrian Fisher Dr Adrian Fisher School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Sean FitzGibbon Dr Sean FitzGibbon School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Mr Neil Flood School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Daniel Franks Professor Daniel Franks Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Richard Fuller Professor Richard Fuller School of Biological Sciences
Dr Badin Gibbes Dr Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Ms Vanessa Glenn Ms Vanessa Glenn Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
Dr Nina Hall Dr Nina Hall School of Public Health
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Stephen Harrison School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Mr Missaka Hettiarachchi Mr Missaka Hettiarachchi School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Associate Professor Ron Johnstone Associate Professor Ron Johnstone School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Natalie Jones Dr Natalie Jones School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Salit Kark Associate Professor Salit Kark School of Biological Sciences
Dr Carissa Klein Dr Carissa Klein School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Luke Leung Dr Luke Leung School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Catherine Lovelock Professor Catherine Lovelock School of Biological Sciences
No image Miss Kathryn Markey School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Martine Maron Professor Martine Maron School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Tessa Mazor Dr Tessa Mazor School of Biological Sciences
Professor Clive McAlpine Professor Clive McAlpine School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Mr Nic McCaffrey Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Associate Professor Eve McDonald-Madden Associate Professor Eve McDonald-Madden School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Mr Phillip McKenna Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Mr Benjamin McLellan Mr Benjamin McLellan Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Professor Jochen Mueller Professor Jochen Mueller Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
No image Professor David Mulligan Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor Peter Murray Associate Professor Peter Murray School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Jack Chakmeng Ng Professor Jack Chakmeng Ng Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
No image Associate Professor Barry Noller Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor John Owen Professor John Owen Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Professor Stuart Phinn Professor Stuart Phinn School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Hugh Possingham Professor Hugh Possingham School of Biological Sciences
No image Dr Alex Pudmenzky School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | School of Pharmacy
Dr David Pullar Dr David Pullar School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Marguerite Renouf Dr Marguerite Renouf Advanced Water Management Centre
Associate Professor Jonathan Rhodes Associate Professor Jonathan Rhodes School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Anthony Richardson Professor Anthony Richardson Mathematics
Dr Chris Roelfsema Dr Chris Roelfsema School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Helen Ross Professor Helen Ross School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Jenny Seddon Professor Jenny Seddon Faculty of Science | School of Veterinary Science
Dr Justine Shaw Dr Justine Shaw School of Biological Sciences
No image Dr Amjad Shraim Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
No image Dr Carl Smith School of Business
Dr Laura Sonter Dr Laura Sonter School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Martin Stringer Dr Martin Stringer School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Phong Thai Dr Phong Thai Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Professor Kevin Thomas Professor Kevin Thomas Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Associate Professor Sue Vink Associate Professor Sue Vink Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr David Wainwright Dr David Wainwright School of Civil Engineering
Dr Peng Wang Dr Peng Wang School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor James Watson Professor James Watson School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Ms Stephanie Wyeth Ms Stephanie Wyeth School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Fang You Dr Fang You Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Yan Zhao Dr Yan Zhao Centre for Crop Science
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering