Researchers in Technology

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Nasim Amiralian Dr Nasim Amiralian Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Shazed Aziz Dr Shazed Aziz School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Karen Barlow Professor Karen Barlow Child Health Research Centre | School of Biomedical Sciences
Professor Bhesh Bhandari Professor Bhesh Bhandari School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ivano Bongiovanni Dr Ivano Bongiovanni School of Business
Dr Danielle Borg Dr Danielle Borg Mater Research Institute-UQ
Professor Warwick Bowen Professor Warwick Bowen Physics
No image Dr Rui Chen School of Biomedical Sciences
Associate Professor Eric Chung Associate Professor Eric Chung Princess Alexandra Hospital Southside Clinical Unit
No image Associate Professor Martijn Cloos Centre for Advanced Imaging
Associate Professor Daniel Cozzolino Associate Professor Daniel Cozzolino Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Dr Peter Crisp Dr Peter Crisp School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Paul Dennis Associate Professor Paul Dennis School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Nadeeka Dissanayaka Associate Professor Nadeeka Dissanayaka UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Dr Bogdan Donose Dr Bogdan Donose School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Selvakumar Edwardraja Dr Selvakumar Edwardraja Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr James Robert Falconer Dr James Robert Falconer School of Pharmacy
Dr Farhad Fatehi Dr Farhad Fatehi Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture
Dr Fernando Fonseca Guimaraes Dr Fernando Fonseca Guimaraes The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute | School of Biomedical Sciences
Professor Elizabeth Gillam Professor Elizabeth Gillam School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Wenyi Gu Dr Wenyi Gu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Hannah Gullo Dr Hannah Gullo School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Helen Haydon Dr Helen Haydon Centre for Health Services Research
Associate Professor Lee Hickey Associate Professor Lee Hickey Centre for Crop Science
Professor Leanne Hides Professor Leanne Hides School of Psychology
Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Charlie Hsu Rural Clinical School
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Dr Hyungtaek Jung Dr Hyungtaek Jung Centre for Animal Science
Dr Aleksandr Kakinen Dr Aleksandr Kakinen Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Valentino Kaneti Dr Valentino Kaneti Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Dibesh Karmacharya Dr Dibesh Karmacharya School of Biological Sciences
Associate Professor Sarah Jane Kelly Associate Professor Sarah Jane Kelly School of Business
Dr Philip Keymer Dr Philip Keymer Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Kiarash Khosrotehrani Professor Kiarash Khosrotehrani The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Associate Professor Dan Kim Associate Professor Dan Kim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ryan Ko Professor Ryan Ko School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Arutha Kulasinghe Dr Arutha Kulasinghe The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute | Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Li Li Dr Li Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Kai Li Lim Dr Kai Li Lim School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Linda Lua Professor Linda Lua Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Researcher Development)
Dr Bin Luo Dr Bin Luo Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Esteban Marcellin Saldana Associate Professor Esteban Marcellin Saldana Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Karen Massel Dr Karen Massel Centre for Crop Science
Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Yousuf Mohammed Dr Yousuf Mohammed The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Mahdie Mollazade Dr Mahdie Mollazade School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Quan Nguyen Dr Quan Nguyen Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Loan Nguyen Dr Loan Nguyen Centre for Animal Science
Dr Nathan Palpant Dr Nathan Palpant Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Jenifer Pendiuk Goncalves Dr Jenifer Pendiuk Goncalves Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Christine Peters Dr Christine Peters School of Dentistry
No image Dr Giovanni Pietrogrande Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Amirali Popat Associate Professor Amirali Popat School of Pharmacy
Professor Aleksandar Rakic Professor Aleksandar Rakic Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ben Ross Dr Ben Ross School of Pharmacy
Dr Abbas Shafiee Dr Abbas Shafiee The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Frances Shapter Dr Frances Shapter School of Veterinary Science
Dr Abu Sina Dr Abu Sina Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Simon Smart Associate Professor Simon Smart School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Centaine Snoswell Dr Centaine Snoswell Centre for Health Services Research | School of Pharmacy
Dr Farhad Soheilmoghaddam Dr Farhad Soheilmoghaddam School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Heather Stewart Dr Heather Stewart School of Business
Dr Ekaterina Strounina Dr Ekaterina Strounina Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Zephanie Tyack Dr Zephanie Tyack Child Health Research Centre
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Andrew Walker Dr Andrew Walker Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Associate Professor Jack Wang Associate Professor Jack Wang School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Yue Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Brooke-Mai Whelan School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
No image Dr Akila Wijerathna Yapa Mudiyanselage School of Biological Sciences
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Honorary Professor Firuz Zare Honorary Professor Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Honorary Professor Chunxia Zhao Honorary Professor Chunxia Zhao Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering