Researchers in Earth-Surface Processes

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Jonathan Aitchison Professor Jonathan Aitchison School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Michael Bell Professor Michael Bell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Honorary Professor Robert Burne Honorary Professor Robert Burne School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Jie Chang Dr Jie Chang School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Elin Charles-Edwards Dr Elin Charles-Edwards School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Jonathan Corcoran Professor Jonathan Corcoran School of Earth and Environmental Sciences | Faculty of Science
Associate Professor Alison Crowther Associate Professor Alison Crowther School of Social Science
Adjunct Professor Ram Dalal AM Adjunct Professor Ram Dalal AM School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Yash Dang Dr Yash Dang School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Peter Earl Dr Peter Earl School of Economics
No image Dr Cathy Evans W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Dr Yuexing Feng Dr Yuexing Feng School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Liza Forbes Associate Professor Liza Forbes Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Professor Andrew Garnett Professor Andrew Garnett UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Daniel Harris Dr Daniel Harris School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Marko Hilden Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Gunnar Kirchhof Dr Gunnar Kirchhof School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Peter Knights Professor Peter Knights School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Annie Lau Dr Annie Lau School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Scott Lieske Dr Scott Lieske School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Tiina Manne Associate Professor Tiina Manne School of Social Science
Professor Hamish McGowan Professor Hamish McGowan School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Tim McLaren Dr Tim McLaren School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Angus Morrison Dr Angus Morrison Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Professor Patrick Moss Professor Patrick Moss School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Gilbert Price Dr Gilbert Price School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor RCN Rachaputi Associate Professor RCN Rachaputi Centre for Crop Science
Professor Gideon Rosenbaum Professor Gideon Rosenbaum School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Thomas Sigler Dr Thomas Sigler School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Teresa Ubide Garralda Dr Teresa Ubide Garralda School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Adjunct Professor Walter Valery Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor Sue Vink Associate Professor Sue Vink Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Bernhard Wehr Dr Bernhard Wehr School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Kevin Welsh Dr Kevin Welsh School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Han Weng Dr Han Weng School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Elaine Wightman Dr Elaine Wightman Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Wendy Williams Dr Wendy Williams School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Yan Zhao Dr Yan Zhao Centre for Crop Science
Dr Dongxue Zhao Dr Dongxue Zhao Centre for Crop Science
Professor Jianxin Zhao Professor Jianxin Zhao School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Honorary Professor Hongbo Zheng School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Renjie Zhou Dr Renjie Zhou School of Earth and Environmental Sciences