Researchers in Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Mollah Rezaul Alam Dr Mollah Rezaul Alam School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Peta Ashworth Professor Peta Ashworth Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Bhesh Bhandari Professor Bhesh Bhandari School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Carmel Bofinger Associate Professor Carmel Bofinger Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre
Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Clement Chan Dr Clement Chan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Guangwu Chen Dr Guangwu Chen School of Business
Professor David Cliff Professor David Cliff Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre
Dr Heiko Gerlach Dr Heiko Gerlach School of Economics
Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Jill Harris Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Professor Han Huang Professor Han Huang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peter Knights Professor Peter Knights School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Peng Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Sheng Liu Dr Sheng Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Yuanshen Lu Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Benjamin McLellan Dr Benjamin McLellan Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Professor Paul Meehan Professor Paul Meehan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Micah Nehring Dr Micah Nehring School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Tuan Nguyen Dr Tuan Nguyen Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Sohrab Nizami Dr Sohrab Nizami Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Associate Professor Italo Onederra Associate Professor Italo Onederra School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Sean Peel Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Dr Sangeeta Prakash School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Zhen Qian Dr Zhen Qian School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Nicole Robinson Dr Nicole Robinson School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Karen Steel Associate Professor Karen Steel School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Karla Straker Dr Karla Straker School of Architecture
Dr Corinne Unger Dr Corinne Unger School of Business
Dr Slava Vaisman Dr Slava Vaisman Mathematics
No image Adjunct Professor Walter Valery Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor James Vaughan Associate Professor James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Geoff Wang Professor Geoff Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Henry Xu Dr Henry Xu School of Business
Dr Anthony Young Dr Anthony Young School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Dr Guohun Zhu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Associate Professor Marcin Ziemski Sustainable Minerals Institute