Researchers at Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology

← Browse all Organisational Units |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Hamed Abdeyazdan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Chamith Abewardana Wijenayake Dr Chamith Abewardana Wijenayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor David Abramson Professor David Abramson Research Computing Centre | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Dia Adhikari Smith Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Dr Isaac Afara Dr Isaac Afara School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Arman Afsari Dr Arman Afsari School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr SangHyung Ahn Dr SangHyung Ahn School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Abdulrahman Al-Qadami School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mollah Rezaul Alam Dr Mollah Rezaul Alam School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Simon Albert Dr Simon Albert School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yahia Ali Dr Yahia Ali School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Dr Andreas Andrianatos School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peta Ashworth Professor Peta Ashworth Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Behrang Assemi Dr Behrang Assemi School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens Emeritus Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Kevin Austin School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Shazed Aziz Dr Shazed Aziz School of Chemical Engineering
Mr Kim Baber Mr Kim Baber School of Architecture
No image Dr Andrew Back School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Lisa Bai Dr Lisa Bai Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Guangdong Bai Dr Guangdong Bai School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Feifei Bai Dr Feifei Bai School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
No image Mr Alexander Balson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Reydick Balucan Dr Reydick Balucan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Callum Bannister School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Markus Barth Professor Markus Barth School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Advanced Imaging
Professor Damien Batstone Professor Damien Batstone Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Milad Bazli School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Richard Bean Dr Richard Bean School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Susan Beetson Ms Susan Beetson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Michael Bermingham Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Karl Bertling Dr Karl Bertling School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Suresh Bhatia Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Alina Bialkowski Dr Alina Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Raja Syamsul Azmir Bin Raja Abdullah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Greg Birkett Associate Professor Greg Birkett Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Ron Blackwell School of Civil Engineering
Dr Marie Boden Dr Marie Boden School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Eleonore Bolle School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Steffen Bollmann Dr Steffen Bollmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Advanced Imaging
No image Dr Daryl Bond School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Viv Bone School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Thierry Bore School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Aida Brankovic School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Michael Bruenig Professor Michael Bruenig School of Business | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Cameron Bruhn Professor Cameron Bruhn School of Architecture
Dr David Callaghan Dr David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Alessandro Carcione School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Joel Carpenter Dr Joel Carpenter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Clement Chan Dr Clement Chan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Shakes Chandra Dr Shakes Chandra School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Jeff Chang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Dr Pingfu Chao Dr Pingfu Chao School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Archie Chapman Dr Archie Chapman School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Tony Chen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Shujian Chen Dr Shujian Chen School of Civil Engineering
Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen Honorary Professor Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Zhongwei Chen Dr Zhongwei Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Rocky Chen Dr Rocky Chen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Tim Chen Dr Tim Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Xumeng Chen Dr Xumeng Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Vicki Chen Professor Vicki Chen Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Claudia Cherubini Dr Claudia Cherubini School of Civil Engineering
No image Mr Wonder Chimonyo School of Chemical Engineering
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr John Colwell School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Justin Cooper-White Professor Justin Cooper-White School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Ms Beverly Coulter Ms Beverly Coulter School of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Associate Professor Scott Crowe Associate Professor Scott Crowe School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Yi Cui Dr Yi Cui School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Timothy Cullen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Damian Curran School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Pedro D'Alpoim Guedes Dr Pedro D'Alpoim Guedes School of Architecture
Dr Matthew D'Souza Dr Matthew D'Souza School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Kyle Damm School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Vinh Dao Dr Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Professor Matthew Dargusch Professor Matthew Dargusch Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Gilda De Sousa Carvalho Oehmen Dr Gilda De Sousa Carvalho Oehmen Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Ali Dehghan-Manshadi Dr Ali Dehghan-Manshadi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Associate Professor Kate Devitt School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Arindam Dey Dr Arindam Dey School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Michael Dickson Dr Michael Dickson School of Architecture
Dr Chelsea Dobbins Dr Chelsea Dobbins School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Katrin Doederer Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Skye Doherty Dr Skye Doherty School of Communication and Arts | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Naipeng Dong Dr Naipeng Dong School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Bogdan Donose Dr Bogdan Donose School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Diane Donovan Professor Diane Donovan Mathematics | UQ Centre for Natural Gas
No image Dr Jason Dowling School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Haoran Duan Dr Haoran Duan Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Tim Duignan Dr Tim Duignan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mitch Dunn Dr Mitch Dunn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Grant Edwards School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Daniel Eghbal Dr Daniel Eghbal School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Deniz Erbulut Dr Deniz Erbulut School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Anders Eriksson Associate Professor Anders Eriksson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Brenton Fletcher School of Chemical Engineering
No image Miss Becca Forster School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Weng Fu Dr Weng Fu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Sergio Galindo Torres Dr Sergio Galindo Torres School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Shuai Gao Dr Shuai Gao School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Andrew Garnett Professor Andrew Garnett UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Jeff Gates Dr Jeff Gates School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Joe Gattas Dr Joe Gattas School of Civil Engineering
Dr Lei Ge Dr Lei Ge School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Negareh Ghasemi Dr Negareh Ghasemi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Badin Gibbes Associate Professor Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Dr Nick Gibbons Dr Nick Gibbons School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr David Gildfind Dr David Gildfind School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Timothy Gillespie School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mashhuda Glencross Dr Mashhuda Glencross School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Carroll Go-Sam Ms Carroll Go-Sam School of Architecture
Dr Rowan Gollan Dr Rowan Gollan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Kelly Greenop Dr Kelly Greenop School of Architecture
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Yanyang Gu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Zhiqiang Guan Dr Zhiqiang Guan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Jianhua Guo Associate Professor Jianhua Guo Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Lei Guo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci Emeritus Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Toby Hamilton School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Maureen Hassall Dr Maureen Hassall School of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Peter Hayes Professor Peter Hayes School of Chemical Engineering
No image Associate Professor Phil Hayes UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Dan He Dr Dan He School of Civil Engineering
Dr Michael Heitzmann Dr Michael Heitzmann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jeremy Herbert School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Hinne Hettema Dr Hinne Hettema School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Tony Heynen Dr Tony Heynen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
No image Mr Harrison Hodge School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Sebastian Hoerning Dr Sebastian Hoerning UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Susan Holden Dr Susan Holden School of Architecture
Dr Heinz-Gerd Holl Dr Heinz-Gerd Holl UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Associate Professor Kamel Hooman Associate Professor Kamel Hooman School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Neil Horrocks Professor Neil Horrocks School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Ildiko Horvath School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr MD Shahriar Hossain Dr MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Jingwei Hou Dr Jingwei Hou School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Zhe Hu Dr Zhe Hu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Shihu Hu Dr Shihu Hu Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Wen Hua Dr Wen Hua School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Helen Huang Professor Helen Huang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Han Huang Professor Han Huang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Tim Huelsen Dr Tim Huelsen Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Suzanne Hurter Professor Suzanne Hurter UQ Centre for Natural Gas
No image Dr Tanveer Hussain School of Chemical Engineering
Dr David Hyland-Wood Dr David Hyland-Wood School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Muhammad Ikram School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Carolyn Jacobs Dr Carolyn Jacobs School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ingo Jahn Dr Ingo Jahn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Evgueni Jak Professor Evgueni Jak School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Chris James Dr Chris James School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Azin Janani Dr Azin Janani School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Paul Jensen Associate Professor Paul Jensen Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Dongyao Jia School of Civil Engineering
Dr Guangming Jiang Dr Guangming Jiang Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Chao Jin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady School of Architecture
Dr Jurij Karlovsek Dr Jurij Karlovsek School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Tim Kastelle Associate Professor Tim Kastelle School of Business | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Lydia Kavanagh Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Science | Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Erkan Kayacan Dr Erkan Kayacan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Christian Kazadi Mbamba Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Joshua Keep School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Damon Kent Dr Damon Kent School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Steven Kenway Professor Steven Kenway Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Philip Keymer Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Catherine Keys Dr Catherine Keys School of Architecture
Dr Mojtaba Khosravi-Farsani Dr Mojtaba Khosravi-Farsani School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jiwon Kim Dr Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Dan Kim Associate Professor Dan Kim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Anthony Kimpton Dr Anthony Kimpton School of Civil Engineering
Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Gul Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Alexander Klimenko School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peter Knights Professor Peter Knights School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Ryan Ko Professor Ryan Ko School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Abigail Koay School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Muxina Konarova Dr Muxina Konarova Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jessica Korte Dr Jessica Korte School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Jens Kunze School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Chunyu Lai Advanced Water Management Centre
Associate Professor Chris Landorf Associate Professor Chris Landorf School of Architecture
Dr Will Landsberg Dr Will Landsberg School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr David Lange Dr David Lange School of Civil Engineering
Dr Lukasz Laniewski-Wollk Dr Lukasz Laniewski-Wollk School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Bronwyn Laycock Associate Professor Bronwyn Laycock School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Siamak Layeghy Dr Siamak Layeghy School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Paola Leardini Dr Paola Leardini School of Architecture
No image Mr Pablo Ledezma Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Christopher Leonardi Dr Christopher Leonardi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Lever Professor Paul Lever CRCMining (CMTE Development Limited)
Dr Lei Li Dr Lei Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Mingyan Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Mao Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Fengli Liang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jacki Liddle Dr Jacki Liddle School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | School of Psychology
No image Dr Yah Leng Lim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Rijia Lin Dr Rijia Lin School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Feng Liu Professor Feng Liu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Yingang Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Sheng Liu Dr Sheng Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Tao Liu Advanced Water Management Centre
Emeritus Professor David Lockington Emeritus Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Yuanshen Lu Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Ji Lu Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Dan Luo Dr Dan Luo School of Architecture
No image Mr Matt Luscombe School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Miaoqiang Lyu Dr Miaoqiang Lyu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hui Ma Dr Hui Ma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Slivia Ma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor John Macarthur Professor John Macarthur School of Architecture
Ms Lorna Macdonald Ms Lorna Macdonald School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Nadali Mahmoudi Dr Nadali Mahmoudi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Dr Dwayne Mann Dr Dwayne Mann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Matthew Mason Dr Matthew Mason School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ben Matthews Dr Ben Matthews School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Stuart McDonald Dr Stuart McDonald School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Martyn McLaggan Dr Martyn McLaggan School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor David Mee Emeritus Professor David Mee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Meehan Professor Paul Meehan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Christoph Meinert Dr Christoph Meinert School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Larissa Meinicke Dr Larissa Meinicke School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Paul Memmott Professor Paul Memmott School of Architecture | Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Silvia Micheli Dr Silvia Micheli School of Architecture
Dr Travis Mitchell Dr Travis Mitchell School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Peyman Moghadam Dr Peyman Moghadam School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Beadaa Mohammed Dr Beadaa Mohammed School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Tiisetso Moimane School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Richard Morgan Professor Richard Morgan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Gian-Marco Morosini School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Julius Motuzas School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Antony Moulis Associate Professor Antony Moulis School of Architecture
Dr Mickael Mounaix Dr Mickael Mounaix School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Ahmed Mourad School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Yufan Mu Dr Yufan Mu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Elizabeth Musgrave Dr Elizabeth Musgrave School of Architecture
Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ashok Nanjundan Dr Ashok Nanjundan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Lakshitha Naranpanawe School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Douglas Neale Mr Douglas Neale School of Architecture
Dr Micah Nehring Dr Micah Nehring School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Evgenii Nekhoroshev School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Chun Yong Ng School of Chemical Engineering
Mr Van Thuong Nguyen Mr Van Thuong Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Khoi Tan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Cuong Nguyen Dr Cuong Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Hoang Nguyen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Anh Nguyen Professor Anh Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Gaofeng Ni Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Peter Nielsen Professor Peter Nielsen School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Sohrab Nizami Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Kate O'Brien Associate Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Timothy O'Rourke Dr Timothy O'Rourke School of Architecture
No image Dr Peter O'Shea School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Adrian Oehmen Dr Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Italo Onederra Associate Professor Italo Onederra School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Andres Osorio Dr Andres Osorio School of Civil Engineering
Dr Lisa Ottenhaus Dr Lisa Ottenhaus School of Civil Engineering
Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ashley Paine Dr Ashley Paine School of Architecture
No image Dr Hangil Park School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Dipak Patel Dr Dipak Patel School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Archana Patel School of Chemical Engineering
No image Professor Allan Paull School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Dorival Pedroso Dr Dorival Pedroso School of Civil Engineering
Dr Hong Peng Dr Hong Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Yongjun Peng Professor Yongjun Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Greg Perkins Dr Greg Perkins School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Svetla Petrova School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tyson Phillips Dr Tyson Phillips School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Martin Ploschner School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Marius Portmann Associate Professor Marius Portmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Jeeban Poudel School of Civil Engineering
Dr Pauline Pounds Dr Pauline Pounds School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Carlo Prato Professor Carlo Prato School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Viktoria Prostakova Dr Viktoria Prostakova School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Marie-Laure Pype Dr Marie-Laure Pype Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Tina Qi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Zhen Qian Dr Zhen Qian School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Hao Qin School of Civil Engineering
Dr Dongdong Qu Dr Dongdong Qu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Sebastian Quintero Olaya School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ash Rahimi Dr Ash Rahimi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Aleksandar Rakic Professor Aleksandar Rakic Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Suren Rathnayake School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mario Rebosura Dr Mario Rebosura Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Mr Iain Rodger UQ Centre for Natural Gas
No image Dr Alexandra Roslin School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Patrick Rossiter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Tom Rufford Associate Professor Tom Rufford School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Shazia Sadiq Professor Shazia Sadiq School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Penelope Sanderson Professor Penelope Sanderson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | School of Psychology | School of Clinical Medicine
Mr Joshua Scarsbrook Mr Joshua Scarsbrook School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Harry Scells School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Alexander Scheuermann Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mohammad Sedaghat Dr Mohammad Sedaghat UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Mehdi Serati Dr Mehdi Serati School of Civil Engineering
Dr Keshab Sharma Dr Keshab Sharma Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Rahul Sharma Dr Rahul Sharma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Thomas Shaw Dr Thomas Shaw School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Advanced Imaging
Mr Maksym Shevchenko Mr Maksym Shevchenko School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Heather Shewan Dr Heather Shewan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Zhiming Shi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denis Shishin Dr Denis Shishin School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Svetlana Sineva School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Simon Smart Associate Professor Simon Smart School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Zane Smith School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Daniel Smith School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Graeme Smith Associate Professor Graeme Smith School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Stephen Snow Dr Stephen Snow School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Kasia Sobczak UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Manu P. Sobti Dr Manu P. Sobti School of Architecture
Dr Farhad Soheilmoghaddam Dr Farhad Soheilmoghaddam School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yarong Song Dr Yarong Song Advanced Water Management Centre
Emeritus Professor David St John Emeritus Professor David St John School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Karen Steel Associate Professor Karen Steel School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Samuel Stennett Dr Samuel Stennett School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Jason Stokes Professor Jason Stokes Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Adnan Sufian Dr Adnan Sufian School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Nicole Sully School of Architecture
Dr Ummul Sultana Dr Ummul Sultana School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Aaron Sun School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hongfu Sun Dr Hongfu Sun School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Jie Sun School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Bobbie Sutton School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Peter Sutton Associate Professor Peter Sutton School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic)
No image Dr Phillip Swann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Xin Fu Tan Dr Xin Fu Tan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Qiyang Tan Dr Qiyang Tan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Tiger Tang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Fangfang Tang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Philip Terrill Dr Philip Terrill School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Mr Richard Thomas Mr Richard Thomas School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Adnan Trakic School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Wayes Tushar Dr Wayes Tushar School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Jim Underschultz Professor Jim Underschultz UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Associate Professor Mark Utting Associate Professor Mark Utting School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Andrew Valentine Dr Andrew Valentine School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Anton Van Der Vegt School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tristan Vanyai Dr Tristan Vanyai School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor James Vaughan Associate Professor James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Anand Veeraragavan Associate Professor Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Martin Veidt Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jeffrey Venezuela School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Byron Villacorta Hernandez Dr Byron Villacorta Hernandez School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Bernardino Virdis Dr Bernardino Virdis Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Tania Vodenitcharova-Peneva Dr Tania Vodenitcharova-Peneva School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Paul Vrbik School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Dhaval Vyas Dr Dhaval Vyas School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr David Wainwright Dr David Wainwright School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Zhiliang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Chien Ming Wang Professor Chien Ming Wang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Liguang Wang Dr Liguang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Chenhao Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Sen Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Gui Wang Dr Gui Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Geoff Wang Professor Geoff Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Andrew Ward Dr Andrew Ward Advanced Water Management Centre
Mr Ewald Weber Mr Ewald Weber School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Jason Weigel School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Vincent Wheatley Professor Vincent Wheatley School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jake Whitehead Dr Jake Whitehead School of Chemical Engineering | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Felix Wiesner Dr Felix Wiesner School of Civil Engineering
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor John Williams Associate Professor John Williams School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor David Williams Professor David Williams School of Civil Engineering
Professor Stephen Wilson Professor Stephen Wilson School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Andrew Wilson Dr Andrew Wilson School of Architecture
Dr Kathy Witt Dr Kathy Witt UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Peter Worthy Dr Peter Worthy School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Cara Wrigley Professor Cara Wrigley Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research Partnerships) | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Dr Mengxiong Wu Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Qingbing Xia Dr Qingbing Xia School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Mu Xiao School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Miao Xu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Yuan Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Xiaoyong Xu Dr Xiaoyong Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Richard Yan Dr Richard Yan School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Liu Ye Associate Professor Liu Ye School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Hongzhi Yin Associate Professor Hongzhi Yin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Zhenjiang You Dr Zhenjiang You School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Zhiguo Yuan Professor Zhiguo Yuan Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Jung Ho Yun Dr Jung Ho Yun School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ali Zamani Dr Ali Zamani School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Firuz Zare Professor Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Patrick Zhang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Amelia Zhang Dr Amelia Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Yunpeng Zhang Dr Yunpeng Zhang School of Civil Engineering
No image Ms Yanjun Zhang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Chenming Zhang Dr Chenming Zhang School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Kun Zhao School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Zuduo Zheng Associate Professor Zuduo Zheng School of Civil Engineering
Dr Min Zheng Dr Min Zheng Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Ruizhi Zhong Dr Ruizhi Zhong UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Professor John Zhu Professor John Zhu School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Guohun Zhu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Jin Zou Emeritus Professor Jin Zou Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis | School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Guido Zuccon Dr Guido Zuccon School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Alain de Sales Dr Alain de Sales Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Deborah van der Plaat Dr Deborah van der Plaat School of Architecture