Researchers in Soil Science

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
No image Dr Nino Paul Meynard Banayo School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Michael Bell Professor Michael Bell School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Andrew Borrell Professor Andrew Borrell Centre for Crop Science
Dr Lilia Carvalhais Dr Lilia Carvalhais Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Scott Chapman Professor Scott Chapman School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Bhagirath Chauhan Professor Bhagirath Chauhan Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Karine Chenu Associate Professor Karine Chenu Centre for Crop Science
Dr Amelia Corzo Remigio Dr Amelia Corzo Remigio Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Adjunct Professor Ram Dalal AM Adjunct Professor Ram Dalal AM School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Yash Dang Dr Yash Dang School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Peter Dart School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Paul Dennis Associate Professor Paul Dennis School of the Environment
Professor Peter Erskine Professor Peter Erskine Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Javier Fernandez Dr Javier Fernandez School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Vilim Filipović Dr Vilim Filipović School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Emeritus Professor Shu Fukai Emeritus Professor Shu Fukai School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Centre for Crop Science
Professor Graeme Hammer Professor Graeme Hammer Centre for Crop Science
Dr Richard Haynes Dr Richard Haynes School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Andrew Hewitt School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Chelsea Janke Dr Chelsea Janke School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Gunnar Kirchhof Dr Gunnar Kirchhof School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Peter Kopittke Professor Peter Kopittke School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Chaoyu LI Dr Chaoyu LI Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Gulshan Mahajan Dr Gulshan Mahajan Centre for Crop Science | Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Dr Brigid McKenna Dr Brigid McKenna School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Tim McLaren Dr Tim McLaren School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Partha Narayan Mishra Dr Partha Narayan Mishra School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Jaquie Mitchell Associate Professor Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Korinne Northwood Dr Korinne Northwood Princess Alexandra Hospital Southside Clinical Unit
Dr Chris O'Donnell Dr Chris O'Donnell School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Jhoana Opena Dr Jhoana Opena School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Yui Osanai School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Vivian Rincon Florez Dr Vivian Rincon Florez Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Nicole Robinson Dr Nicole Robinson School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Daniel Rodriguez Professor Daniel Rodriguez Centre for Crop Science
Professor Alexander Scheuermann Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Mandana Shaygan Dr Mandana Shaygan Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Vijaya Singh Dr Vijaya Singh Centre for Crop Science | School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Erik Van Oosterom Centre for Crop Science | Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research Infrastructure)
Honorary Professor Len Wade Honorary Professor Len Wade School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Yusong Wang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Bernhard Wehr Dr Bernhard Wehr School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Han Weng Dr Han Weng School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Alwyn Williams Dr Alwyn Williams School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Sudhir Yadav Associate Professor Sudhir Yadav Centre for Crop Science
Dr Jennifer Yarnold Dr Jennifer Yarnold Centre for Policy Futures
Dr Fang You Dr Fang You Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Dongxue Zhao Dr Dongxue Zhao Centre for Crop Science