Researchers in Earth-Surface Processes

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Jonathan Aitchison Professor Jonathan Aitchison School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Michael Bell Professor Michael Bell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Honorary Professor Robert Burne Honorary Professor Robert Burne School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Nathalie Butt Dr Nathalie Butt School of Biological Sciences
Dr Jie Chang Dr Jie Chang School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Alison Crowther Dr Alison Crowther School of Social Science
Professor Ram Dalal Professor Ram Dalal School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Yash Dang Dr Yash Dang School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Dr Wenfeng Deng School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Peter Earl Dr Peter Earl School of Economics
Dr Yuexing Feng Dr Yuexing Feng School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Badin Gibbes Dr Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Dr Daniel Harris Dr Daniel Harris School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Ildiko Horvath School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Tim Kastelle Associate Professor Tim Kastelle School of Business
Professor Peter Knights Professor Peter Knights School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Annie Lau Dr Annie Lau School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Noam Levin Associate Professor Noam Levin School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Ling Li Professor Ling Li School of Civil Engineering
Dr Scott Lieske Dr Scott Lieske School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor David Lockington Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Dr Tiina Manne Dr Tiina Manne School of Social Science
Professor Hamish McGowan Professor Hamish McGowan School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Patrick Moss Associate Professor Patrick Moss School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Ann Peterson Associate Professor Ann Peterson School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Gideon Rosenbaum Associate Professor Gideon Rosenbaum School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Steven Salisbury Dr Steven Salisbury School of Biological Sciences
Dr Thomas Sigler Dr Thomas Sigler School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Johanna Speirs Dr Johanna Speirs School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Teresa Ubide Garralda Dr Teresa Ubide Garralda School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Sue Vink Associate Professor Sue Vink Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Elaine Wightman Dr Elaine Wightman Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Wen-Hsi Yang Dr Wen-Hsi Yang Mathematics
Professor Jian Zhao Professor Jian Zhao School of Earth and Environmental Sciences