Experts in Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Graeme Auchterlonie Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Professor Debra Bernhardt Professor Debra Bernhardt Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Zhi-Gang Chen Dr Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Andrew Christy Dr Andrew Christy School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Matthew Davis Professor Matthew Davis Physics
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Arkady Fedorov Dr Arkady Fedorov Physics
Dr Laura Garcia Carrascosa Dr Laura Garcia Carrascosa Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Ian Gentle Professor Ian Gentle School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Shih-Chun Lo Dr Shih-Chun Lo School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Daniel Martin Dr Daniel Martin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ebinazar Namdas Dr Ebinazar Namdas Physics
No image Dr Khoi Tan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Professor Ben Powell Physics
Professor Timothy Ralph Professor Timothy Ralph Physics
Professor Alan Rowan Professor Alan Rowan Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Professor Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop Physics | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Matt Trau Professor Matt Trau Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yifan Wang Dr Yifan Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Andrew White Professor Andrew White Physics
Professor Stephen Wilson Professor Stephen Wilson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Gordon Xu Professor Gordon Xu Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | Centre for Crop Science