Researchers at Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology

← Browse all Organisational Units |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Hamed Abdeyazdan School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor David Abramson Professor David Abramson Research Computing Centre | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Matthew Adams Dr Matthew Adams School of Earth and Environmental Sciences | School of Biological Sciences | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Arman Afsari Dr Arman Afsari School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Shakil Ahmmed Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr SangHyung Ahn Dr SangHyung Ahn School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mollah Rezaul Alam Dr Mollah Rezaul Alam School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Simon Albert Dr Simon Albert School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yahia Ali Dr Yahia Ali School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati Associate Professor Saiied Aminossadati School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Peta Ashworth Professor Peta Ashworth School of Chemical Engineering | UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Professor Andrej Atrens Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Kevin Austin School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Shazed Aziz Dr Shazed Aziz School of Chemical Engineering
Mr Kim Baber Mr Kim Baber School of Architecture
No image Dr Andrew Back School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Lisa Bai Dr Lisa Bai Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Guangdong Bai School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Feifei Bai Dr Feifei Bai School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Dr Reydick Balucan Dr Reydick Balucan School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Markus Barth Professor Markus Barth School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Damien Batstone Professor Damien Batstone Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Richard Bean Dr Richard Bean School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Susan Beetson Ms Susan Beetson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Karl Bertling School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Kelly Bertolaccini School of Civil Engineering
Professor Suresh Bhatia Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Alina Bialkowski Dr Alina Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Adjunct Professor Garry Bickle School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Greg Birkett Associate Professor Greg Birkett Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Ron Blackwell School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Marie Boden School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Daryl Bond School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Philip Bond Dr Philip Bond Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Thierry Bore School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Aida Brankovic School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Johanna Brugman Alvarez School of Architecture
Professor Cameron Bruhn Professor Cameron Bruhn School of Architecture
Dr Chen Cai Dr Chen Cai Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr David Callaghan Dr David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ian Cameron Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Joel Carpenter Dr Joel Carpenter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Clement Chan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Shakes Chandra Dr Shakes Chandra School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Jeff Chang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Dr Archie Chapman Dr Archie Chapman School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Zhongwei Chen Dr Zhongwei Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Zhi-Gang Chen Dr Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Tony Chen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Shujian Chen Dr Shujian Chen School of Civil Engineering
Dr Xumeng Chen Dr Xumeng Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Vicki Chen Professor Vicki Chen Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Dr Da Chen School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Mao Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Claudia Cherubini Dr Claudia Cherubini School of Civil Engineering
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
No image Ms Fiona Cleary School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Ms Beverly Coulter Ms Beverly Coulter School of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Stuart Crozier Professor Stuart Crozier Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Yi Cui Dr Yi Cui School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Pedro D'Alpoim Guedes Dr Pedro D'Alpoim Guedes School of Architecture
Dr Matthew D'Souza Dr Matthew D'Souza School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Mr Kyle Damm School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Bill Daniel Dr Bill Daniel School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Andrew Dann Dr Andrew Dann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Vinh Dao Dr Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Professor Matthew Dargusch Professor Matthew Dargusch School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Robert Day Dr Robert Day School of Civil Engineering
Dr Gilda De Sousa Carvalho Oehmen Dr Gilda De Sousa Carvalho Oehmen Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Ali Dehghan-Manshadi Dr Ali Dehghan-Manshadi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Aurelien Destruel School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Susannah Devitt School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Arindam Dey Dr Arindam Dey School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Michael Dickson Mr Michael Dickson School of Architecture
No image Dr Scott Ding School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Duong Do Professor Duong Do School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Chelsea Dobbins Dr Chelsea Dobbins School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Katrin Doederer Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Skye Doherty Dr Skye Doherty School of Communication and Arts | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Satish Dommeti Dr Satish Dommeti School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Diane Donovan Professor Diane Donovan Mathematics | UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Haoran Duan Dr Haoran Duan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tim Duignan Dr Tim Duignan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Mitch Dunn Dr Mitch Dunn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Majid Ejtemaei Dr Majid Ejtemaei School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Chandima Ekanayake Dr Chandima Ekanayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Anders Eriksson Associate Professor Anders Eriksson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Khosro Fallahnezhad School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Joel Fenwick School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Dilum Fernando Associate Professor Dilum Fernando School of Civil Engineering
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Brenton Fletcher School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Stefano Freguia Associate Professor Stefano Freguia Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Weng Fu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Sergio Galindo Torres Dr Sergio Galindo Torres School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Andrew Garnett Professor Andrew Garnett UQ Centre for Natural Gas | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jeff Gates Dr Jeff Gates School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Joe Gattas Dr Joe Gattas School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Emilie Gauthier School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Lei Ge Dr Lei Ge School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Negareh Ghasemi Dr Negareh Ghasemi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Badin Gibbes Dr Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
No image Ms Amy Gibson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr David Gildfind Dr David Gildfind School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Timothy Gillespie School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mashhuda Glencross Dr Mashhuda Glencross School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Carroll Go-Sam Ms Carroll Go-Sam School of Architecture
Dr Rowan Gollan Dr Rowan Gollan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Elizabeth Grant Associate Professor Elizabeth Grant School of Architecture
Dr Kelly Greenop Dr Kelly Greenop School of Architecture
Professor Chris Greig Professor Chris Greig School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Jannie Grove School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Zhiqiang Guan Dr Zhiqiang Guan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jianhua Guo Dr Jianhua Guo Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Lei Guo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Hal Gurgenci Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of Civil Engineering
Dr Stephen Hall Dr Stephen Hall Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Hasan Hasan Dr Hasan Hasan Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Maureen Hassall Dr Maureen Hassall School of Chemical Engineering
Dr William Hawker Dr William Hawker School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Ian Hayes Professor Ian Hayes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Peter Hayes Professor Peter Hayes School of Chemical Engineering
No image Associate Professor Phil Hayes UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Michael Heitzmann Dr Michael Heitzmann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Bassem Henin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Jeremy Herbert School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Tony Heynen Dr Tony Heynen School of Chemical Engineering | Global Engagement
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Dr Sebastian Hoerning Dr Sebastian Hoerning UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Susan Holden Dr Susan Holden School of Architecture
No image Dr Vahab Honari UQ Centre for Natural Gas
No image Associate Professor Kamel Hooman School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Neil Horrocks Professor Neil Horrocks School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Ildiko Horvath School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr MD Shahriar Hossain Dr MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Jingwei Hou Dr Jingwei Hou School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Tony Howes Associate Professor Tony Howes School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Shirley Hu Dr Shirley Hu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Yuxiang Hu School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Sijia Hu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Shihu Hu Dr Shihu Hu Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Wen Hua Dr Wen Hua School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Morgan Huai Dr Morgan Huai School of Chemical Engineering
No image Associate Professor Helen Huang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Yun Huang School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Han Huang Professor Han Huang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Tim Huelsen Dr Tim Huelsen Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Suzanne Hurter Professor Suzanne Hurter UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr David Hyland-Wood Dr David Hyland-Wood School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Peter Jacobs Dr Peter Jacobs School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ingo Jahn Dr Ingo Jahn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Evgueni Jak Professor Evgueni Jak School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Chris James Dr Chris James School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Azin Janani School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Paul Jensen Dr Paul Jensen Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Dongyao Jia School of Civil Engineering
Dr Guangming Jiang Dr Guangming Jiang Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Chao Jin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson School of Chemical Engineering
Honorary Professor Raja Jurdak Honorary Professor Raja Jurdak School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady School of Architecture
Dr Jurij Karlovsek Dr Jurij Karlovsek School of Civil Engineering
Professor Lydia Kavanagh Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Science | School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Dr Erkan Kayacan Dr Erkan Kayacan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Joshua Keep School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Jurg Keller Professor Jurg Keller Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Damon Kent Dr Damon Kent School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Steven Kenway Associate Professor Steven Kenway Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Philip Keymer Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Catherine Keys Dr Catherine Keys School of Architecture
No image Dr Chawarwan Khan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hassan Khosravi Dr Hassan Khosravi Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences
No image Dr Mojtaba Khosravi-Farsani School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jiwon Kim Dr Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Dan Kim Associate Professor Dan Kim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Alexander Klimenko School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peter Knights Professor Peter Knights School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Ryan Ko Professor Ryan Ko School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jessica Korte Dr Jessica Korte School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Olav Krause Dr Olav Krause School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Maciej Kubicki School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Branislav Kusy School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Vikki Lambert School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Chris Landorf Associate Professor Chris Landorf School of Architecture
Dr Will Landsberg Dr Will Landsberg School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Joe Lane School of Chemical Engineering
Dr David Lange Dr David Lange School of Civil Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Martin Larisch Dr Martin Larisch School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Bronwyn Laycock Associate Professor Bronwyn Laycock School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Siamak Layeghy School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Paola Leardini Dr Paola Leardini School of Architecture
No image Mr Pablo Ledezma Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Christopher Leonardi Dr Christopher Leonardi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Lever Professor Paul Lever CRCMining (CMTE Development Limited)
Professor Ling Li Professor Ling Li School of Civil Engineering
Dr Lei Li Dr Lei Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Zili Li School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Ming Li School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Mingyan Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Aaron Li School of Chemical Engineering
No image Professor Xue Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Mao Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Fengli Liang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jacki Liddle Dr Jacki Liddle School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences | School of Psychology
No image Dr Yah Leng Lim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Rijia Lin School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Liangchen Liu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Yingang Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Feng Liu Professor Feng Liu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sheng Liu Dr Sheng Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor David Lockington Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Paul Luckman Dr Paul Luckman School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Antony Lui Dr Antony Lui School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Matt Luscombe School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Miaoqiang Lyu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hui Ma Dr Hui Ma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Xiaodong Ma Dr Xiaodong Ma School of Chemical Engineering
Professor John Macarthur Professor John Macarthur School of Architecture
No image Ms Lorna Macdonald School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Nadali Mahmoudi Dr Nadali Mahmoudi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
No image Mr Dwayne Mann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Daniel Martin Dr Daniel Martin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Matthew Mason Dr Matthew Mason School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ben Matthews Dr Ben Matthews School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Stuart McDonald Dr Stuart McDonald School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Martyn McLaggan Dr Martyn McLaggan School of Civil Engineering
Professor David Mee Professor David Mee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Meehan Professor Paul Meehan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Larissa Meinicke Dr Larissa Meinicke School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Paul Memmott Professor Paul Memmott School of Architecture | Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Silvia Micheli Dr Silvia Micheli School of Architecture
Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mrs Beadaa Mohammed Mrs Beadaa Mohammed School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Gloria Monsalve Bravo Dr Gloria Monsalve Bravo School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Richard Morgan Professor Richard Morgan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Gian-Marco Morosini School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Julius Motuzas School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Antony Moulis Associate Professor Antony Moulis School of Architecture
No image Dr Mickael Mounaix School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Yufan Mu Dr Yufan Mu School of Chemical Engineering
Mr Michael Murphy Mr Michael Murphy School of Chemical Engineering
Ms Elizabeth Musgrave Ms Elizabeth Musgrave School of Architecture
Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ashok Nanjundan Dr Ashok Nanjundan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Lakshitha Naranpanawe School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Douglas Neale Mr Douglas Neale School of Architecture
Dr Micah Nehring Dr Micah Nehring School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Khoi Tan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Hoang Nguyen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Anh Nguyen Professor Anh Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Phong Nguyen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Nghia Nguyen-Trong School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Gaofeng Ni Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Timothy Nicholson Dr Timothy Nicholson School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Peter Nielsen Professor Peter Nielsen School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Ludwika Nieradzik Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Adjunct Professor Keith Nix School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Kate O'Brien Associate Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Liza O'Moore Dr Liza O'Moore Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Timothy O'Rourke Dr Timothy O'Rourke School of Architecture
No image Dr Peter O'Shea School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Adrian Oehmen Dr Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Italo Onederra Associate Professor Italo Onederra School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Lisa Ottenhaus Dr Lisa Ottenhaus School of Civil Engineering
Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ashley Paine Dr Ashley Paine School of Architecture
No image Dr Hangil Park School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Archana Patel School of Chemical Engineering
No image Professor Allan Paull School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Dorival Pedroso Dr Dorival Pedroso School of Civil Engineering
Dr Hong Peng Dr Hong Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Yongjun Peng Professor Yongjun Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Greg Perkins Dr Greg Perkins School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Tyson Phillips School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ilje Pikaar Dr Ilje Pikaar School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Martin Ploschner School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Marius Portmann Associate Professor Marius Portmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Pauline Pounds School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Carlo Prato Professor Carlo Prato School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Viktoria Prostakova Dr Viktoria Prostakova School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Alex Pudmenzky School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | School of Pharmacy
Dr Marie-Laure Pype Dr Marie-Laure Pype Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Tina Qi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Dongdong Qu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Sebastian Quintero Olaya School of Civil Engineering
Professor Aleksandar Rakic Professor Aleksandar Rakic School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Rajib Rana Dr Rajib Rana School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Suren Rathnayake School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hansika Rathnayake Dr Hansika Rathnayake School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Raj Ratnaraj School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Marguerite Renouf Dr Marguerite Renouf Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Nuno Rocha Batalha School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Iain Rodger UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Professor Victor Rudolph Professor Victor Rudolph School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tom Rufford Dr Tom Rufford School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Shazia Sadiq Professor Shazia Sadiq School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Honorary Professor Olivier Salvado Honorary Professor Olivier Salvado School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Penelope Sanderson Professor Penelope Sanderson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | School of Psychology | School of Clinical Medicine
Associate Professor Alexander Scheuermann Associate Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mohammad Sedaghat Dr Mohammad Sedaghat UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Mehdi Serati Dr Mehdi Serati School of Civil Engineering
Dr Antonio Serrano Moral Dr Antonio Serrano Moral School of Civil Engineering
Dr Rahul Sharma Dr Rahul Sharma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Keshab Sharma Dr Keshab Sharma Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Vigya Sharma Dr Vigya Sharma School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Maksym Shevchenko School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Heather Shewan Dr Heather Shewan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Zhiming Shi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denis Shishin Dr Denis Shishin School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Ting Shu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Surya Singh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Simon Smart Associate Professor Simon Smart School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Michael Smart Professor Michael Smart School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Graeme Smith Associate Professor Graeme Smith School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Zane Smith School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Stephen Snow Dr Stephen Snow School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ayrton Soares Ribeiro Dr Ayrton Soares Ribeiro UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Manu P. Sobti Dr Manu P. Sobti School of Architecture
No image Dr Yarong Song Advanced Water Management Centre
Emeritus Professor David St John Emeritus Professor David St John School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Karen Steel Dr Karen Steel School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Jason Stokes Professor Jason Stokes School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Adnan Sufian Dr Adnan Sufian School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Nicole Sully School of Architecture
Dr Ummul Sultana Dr Ummul Sultana School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Aaron Sun School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Xiaoming Sun School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hongfu Sun Dr Hongfu Sun School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Bobbie Sutton School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Peter Sutton Associate Professor Peter Sutton School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic)
Dr Vinayak Swarnkar Dr Vinayak Swarnkar School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Qiyang Tan Dr Qiyang Tan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Tiger Tang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Helen Tang School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Fangfang Tang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Philip Terrill Dr Philip Terrill School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Mr Richard Thomas School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Professor Juha Toyras School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Adnan Trakic School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Wayes Tushar Dr Wayes Tushar School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tristan Vanyai Dr Tristan Vanyai School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor James Vaughan Associate Professor James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Anand Veeraragavan Dr Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Martin Veidt Associate Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jeffrey Venezuela School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Byron Villacorta Hernandez Dr Byron Villacorta Hernandez School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Bernardino Virdis Dr Bernardino Virdis Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Tania Vodenitcharova-Peneva School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Dhaval Vyas Dr Dhaval Vyas School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr David Wainwright Dr David Wainwright School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Zhiliang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Chien Ming Wang Professor Chien Ming Wang School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Shiliang Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Liguang Wang Dr Liguang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Chenhao Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Yifan Wang Dr Yifan Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Sen Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Geoff Wang Professor Geoff Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Gui Wang Dr Gui Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Andrew Ward Dr Andrew Ward Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Simon Washington Professor Simon Washington School of Civil Engineering
Mr Ewald Weber Mr Ewald Weber School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Vincent Wheatley Associate Professor Vincent Wheatley School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jake Whitehead Dr Jake Whitehead School of Chemical Engineering | School of Civil Engineering
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor David Williams Professor David Williams School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor John Williams Associate Professor John Williams School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Stephen Wilson Professor Stephen Wilson School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Paul Wilson CRCMining (CMTE Development Limited)
Dr Andrew Wilson Dr Andrew Wilson School of Architecture
No image Dr Torsten Witt School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Kathy Witt UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Mr Peter Worthy Mr Peter Worthy School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr David Fengwei Xie Dr David Fengwei Xie School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Yuan Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Xiaoyong Xu Dr Xiaoyong Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jalil Yaghoobi Dr Jalil Yaghoobi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Richard Yan Dr Richard Yan School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Steven Yang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Liu Ye Dr Liu Ye School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu School of Civil Engineering
Dr Hongzhi Yin Dr Hongzhi Yin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Zhenjiang You Dr Zhenjiang You School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Fisher Yu School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Zhiguo Yuan Professor Zhiguo Yuan Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Jung Ho Yun Dr Jung Ho Yun School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ali Zamani Dr Ali Zamani School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Firuz Zare Professor Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Patrick Zhang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Yunpeng Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Pei Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Hong Zhang Dr Hong Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Chenming Zhang Dr Chenming Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Kun Zhao School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Baojun Zhao Dr Baojun Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Zuduo Zheng Associate Professor Zuduo Zheng School of Civil Engineering
Dr Min Zheng Dr Min Zheng Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Ruizhi Zhong Dr Ruizhi Zhong School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Xiaofang Zhou Professor Xiaofang Zhou School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor John Zhu Professor John Zhu School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Guohun Zhu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Jin Zou Professor Jin Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Dr Guido Zuccon Dr Guido Zuccon School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr John de Manincor Mr John de Manincor School of Architecture
Dr Deborah van der Plaat Dr Deborah van der Plaat School of Architecture