Researchers at Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology

← Browse all Organisational Units |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor David Abramson Professor David Abramson Research Computing Centre | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Matthew Adams Dr Matthew Adams School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Gary Agnew School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr SangHyung Ahn Dr SangHyung Ahn School of Civil Engineering
Dr Simon Albert Dr Simon Albert School of Civil Engineering
Dr Saiied Aminossadati Dr Saiied Aminossadati School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Daniel Angus Dr Daniel Angus School of Communication and Arts | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Peta Ashworth Professor Peta Ashworth School of Chemical Engineering | School of Social Science
Mr Behrang Assemi Mr Behrang Assemi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Sergi Astals-Garcia Dr Sergi Astals-Garcia Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Andrej Atrens Professor Andrej Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Aleks Atrens Dr Aleks Atrens School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Hooyar Attar School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Kevin Austin School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Mr Kim Baber Mr Kim Baber School of Architecture
No image Dr Andrew Back School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Feifei Bai Dr Feifei Bai School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Dr Benjamin Ballinger Dr Benjamin Ballinger School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Reydick Balucan Dr Reydick Balucan School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Simon Bartlett Professor Simon Bartlett School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Damien Batstone Dr Damien Batstone Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Neil Bergmann Professor Neil Bergmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Michael Bermingham School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Kelly Bertolaccini School of Civil Engineering
Professor Suresh Bhatia Professor Suresh Bhatia School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Garry Bickle School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Simon Biggs Professor Simon Biggs Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Greg Birkett Dr Greg Birkett School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Ron Blackwell School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Marie Boden School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Daryl Bond School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Philip Bond Dr Philip Bond Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Thierry Bore School of Civil Engineering
Professor Michael Bruenig Professor Michael Bruenig School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr David Callaghan Dr David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ian Cameron Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Joel Carpenter Dr Joel Carpenter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Jeronimo Carrascal Tirado Mr Jeronimo Carrascal Tirado School of Civil Engineering
No image Miss Johanna Carvajal Gonzalez School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Wilson Chan Dr Wilson Chan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Shekhar Chandra Dr Shekhar Chandra School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Professor Philip Charles Professor Philip Charles School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Jeff Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Zhi-Gang Chen Dr Zhi-Gang Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Zhongwei Chen Dr Zhongwei Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Mr Xumeng Chen Mr Xumeng Chen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Mao Chen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yunhui Chen Dr Yunhui Chen School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Claudia Cherubini Dr Claudia Cherubini School of Civil Engineering
No image Mr Ampon Chumpia School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Robert Colvin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Justin Cooper-White Professor Justin Cooper-White Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Ms Beverly Coulter Ms Beverly Coulter School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Noni Creasey Dr Noni Creasey School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Pedro D'Alpoim Guedes Dr Pedro D'Alpoim Guedes School of Architecture
No image Dr Matthew D'Souza School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Bill Daniel Dr Bill Daniel School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Vinh Dao Dr Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Professor Matthew Dargusch Professor Matthew Dargusch School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jeremy Davies School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Robert Day Dr Robert Day School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ali Dehghan-Manshadi Dr Ali Dehghan-Manshadi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Adeline Delonca School of Civil Engineering
Dr Omkar Deshmukh Dr Omkar Deshmukh School of Chemical Engineering
Mr Michael Dickson Mr Michael Dickson School of Architecture
No image Dr Scott Ding School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Minh Dinh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Joe Diniz da Costa Professor Joe Diniz da Costa School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Duong Do Professor Duong Do School of Chemical Engineering
No image Miss Katrin Doederer Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Bogdan Donose Dr Bogdan Donose School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Gautier Durantin Dr Gautier Durantin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Daniel Eghbal Dr Daniel Eghbal School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Majid Ejtemaei School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Ata Fallah Mehrjardi Dr Ata Fallah Mehrjardi School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Joel Fenwick School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Dilum Fernando Dr Dilum Fernando School of Civil Engineering
Professor Luis Ferreira Professor Luis Ferreira School of Civil Engineering
No image Mr David Ferris School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Keelan Fischer Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Mr Markus Fluggen School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Stefano Freguia Associate Professor Stefano Freguia Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Weng Fu School of Chemical Engineering
Mr Miguel Fuentes Mr Miguel Fuentes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sergio Galindo Torres Dr Sergio Galindo Torres School of Civil Engineering | School of Mathematics and Physics
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Andrew Garnett Professor Andrew Garnett UQ Energy Initiative | UQ Centre for Coal Seam Gas | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jeff Gates Dr Jeff Gates School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Joe Gattas Dr Joe Gattas School of Civil Engineering
No image Ms Emilie Gauthier School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Badin Gibbes Dr Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Dr David Gildfind Dr David Gildfind School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Ms Carroll Go-Sam Ms Carroll Go-Sam School of Architecture
Dr Rowan Gollan Dr Rowan Gollan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Janina Gosseye Dr Janina Gosseye School of Architecture
No image Mr Uriah Gravois School of Civil Engineering
Dr Kelly Greenop Dr Kelly Greenop School of Architecture
Professor Chris Greig Professor Chris Greig School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
Dr Zhiqiang Guan Dr Zhiqiang Guan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jianhua Guo Dr Jianhua Guo Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Mr Lei Guo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Hal Gurgenci Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of Civil Engineering
Professor Peter Halley Professor Peter Halley School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Lucija Hanzic Dr Lucija Hanzic School of Civil Engineering
Dr Maureen Hassall Dr Maureen Hassall School of Chemical Engineering
Dr William Hawker Dr William Hawker School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Ian Hayes Professor Ian Hayes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Peter Hayes Professor Peter Hayes School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Scott Heath School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Michael Heitzmann Dr Michael Heitzmann School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Dr Taufiq Hidayat Dr Taufiq Hidayat School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Johnny Ho Dr Johnny Ho School of Civil Engineering
Dr Susan Holden Dr Susan Holden School of Architecture
Dr Heinz-Gerd Holl Dr Heinz-Gerd Holl School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Min Hong School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Associate Professor Kamel Hooman School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Ildiko Horvath School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Lizhen Hou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr David Howard School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Tony Howes Associate Professor Tony Howes School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Shirley Hu Dr Shirley Hu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Wen Hu Dr Wen Hu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Sijia Hu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Shihu Hu Dr Shihu Hu Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Wen Hua School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Helen Huang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Han Huang Professor Han Huang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Tim Huelsen Dr Tim Huelsen Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Ms Kathryn Humphreys School of Civil Engineering
Professor Jane Hunter Professor Jane Hunter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Peter Jacobs Dr Peter Jacobs School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ingo Jahn Dr Ingo Jahn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Evgueni Jak Professor Evgueni Jak School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Christopher James School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Paul Jensen Dr Paul Jensen Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Guangming Jiang Dr Guangming Jiang Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Jin Jin Dr Jin Jin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Chao Jin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson School of Chemical Engineering
Prof Raja Jurdak Prof Raja Jurdak School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady School of Architecture
Dr Jurij Karlovsek Dr Jurij Karlovsek School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Michael Kearney Dr Michael Kearney School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Jurg Keller Professor Jurg Keller Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Beatrice Keller-Lehmann Dr Beatrice Keller-Lehmann Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Damon Kent Dr Damon Kent School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Associate Professor Steven Kenway School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Catherine Keys Dr Catherine Keys School of Architecture
No image Dr Chawarwan Khan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Hassan Khosravi Dr Hassan Khosravi Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jiwon Kim Dr Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Emeritus Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai Emeritus Professor Sritawat Kitipornchai School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil Associate Professor Mehmet Kizil School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Alexander Klimenko School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ruth Knibbe Dr Ruth Knibbe School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Peter Knights Professor Peter Knights School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Keegan Kosasih School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Olav Krause Dr Olav Krause School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Hanna Kurniawati Dr Hanna Kurniawati School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chris Landorf Dr Chris Landorf School of Architecture
No image Dr Joe Lane School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Martin Larisch Dr Martin Larisch School of Civil Engineering
Dr Bronwyn Laycock Dr Bronwyn Laycock School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Paola Leardini Dr Paola Leardini School of Architecture
No image Mr Pablo Ledezma Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Christopher Leonardi Dr Christopher Leonardi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Lever Professor Paul Lever CRCMining (CMTE Development Limited)
No image Mr Steven Lewis School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Ling Li Professor Ling Li School of Civil Engineering
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Mingyan Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Yu Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Chao Li School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Kenneth Liddell School of Civil Engineering
Dr Jacki Liddle Dr Jacki Liddle School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
No image Dr Yah Leng Lim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Feng Liu Professor Feng Liu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sheng Liu Dr Sheng Liu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr David Liu UQ Centre for Clinical Research | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Lang Liu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Marcelo Llano Serna Dr Marcelo Llano Serna School of Civil Engineering
Professor David Lockington Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Yuanshen Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Paul Luckman School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Antony Lui Dr Antony Lui School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Shudong Luo Dr Shudong Luo School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Hui Ma Dr Hui Ma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Xiaodong Ma Dr Xiaodong Ma School of Chemical Engineering
Professor John Macarthur Professor John Macarthur School of Architecture
No image Ms Lorna Macdonald School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Garry Marling School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre
Dr Daniel Martin Dr Daniel Martin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Matthew Mason Dr Matthew Mason School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ben Matthews Dr Ben Matthews School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Ms Leonie Matthews School of Architecture
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Stuart McDonald Dr Stuart McDonald School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor David Mee Professor David Mee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Paul Meehan Professor Paul Meehan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Larissa Meinicke Dr Larissa Meinicke School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Paul Memmott Professor Paul Memmott School of Architecture | Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Mahmoud Mesbah Namini Dr Mahmoud Mesbah Namini School of Civil Engineering
Dr Silvia Micheli Dr Silvia Micheli School of Architecture
Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mrs Beadaa Mohammed Mrs Beadaa Mohammed School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Richard Morgan Professor Richard Morgan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Julius Motuzas School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Antony Moulis Associate Professor Antony Moulis School of Architecture
No image Dr Alireza Mowla School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Ms Yufan Mu School of Chemical Engineering
Mr Michael Murphy Mr Michael Murphy School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Homero Murzi Escobar Dr Homero Murzi Escobar School of Civil Engineering
Ms Elizabeth Musgrave Ms Elizabeth Musgrave School of Architecture
Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Associate Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Andras Nagy Dr Andras Nagy School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ashok Nanjundan Dr Ashok Nanjundan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Daphne Nash School of Architecture
No image Mr Douglas Neale School of Architecture
Dr Micah Nehring Dr Micah Nehring School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Ales Neubert School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Tuan Nguyen Dr Tuan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Khoi Tan Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Hoang Nguyen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Phong Nguyen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Van Thuan Nguyen School of Civil Engineering
Professor Anh Nguyen Professor Anh Nguyen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Timothy Nicholson Dr Timothy Nicholson School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Peter Nielsen Professor Peter Nielsen School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Kazuhiro Nogita Associate Professor Kazuhiro Nogita School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Kate O'Brien Dr Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Liza O'Moore Dr Liza O'Moore School of Civil Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Timothy O'Rourke Dr Timothy O'Rourke School of Architecture
No image Dr Peter O'Shea School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Taiwo Odedairo School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Ola Olsson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Italo Onederra Dr Italo Onederra School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Andres Osorio Dr Andres Osorio School of Civil Engineering
Dr Kaan Ozgun Dr Kaan Ozgun School of Architecture
Dr Ashley Paine Dr Ashley Paine School of Architecture
Dr Dorival Pedroso Dr Dorival Pedroso School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Adam Pekol Associate Professor Adam Pekol School of Civil Engineering
Dr Hong Peng Dr Hong Peng School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Yongjun Peng Professor Yongjun Peng School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Tyson Phillips School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ilje Pikaar Dr Ilje Pikaar School of Civil Engineering | Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Salvatore Flavio Pileggi Dr Salvatore Flavio Pileggi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Chris Plackowski School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Marius Portmann Associate Professor Marius Portmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Paul Pounds School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Clementine Pradal Dr Clementine Pradal School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Arvind Prasad School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Carlo Prato Professor Carlo Prato School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Viktoria Prostakova Dr Viktoria Prostakova School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Alex Pudmenzky School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Marie-Laure Pype Dr Marie-Laure Pype Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Tina Qi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Dongdong Qu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Mr Sebastian Quintero Olaya School of Civil Engineering
Professor Aleksandar Rakic Professor Aleksandar Rakic School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Mr Rajib Rana Mr Rajib Rana School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Maxime Rattier Advanced Water Management Centre
Associate Professor Carl Reidsema Associate Professor Carl Reidsema School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Marguerite Renouf Dr Marguerite Renouf School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Iain Rodger UQ Centre for Coal Seam Gas
Professor Victor Rudolph Professor Victor Rudolph School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tom Rufford Dr Tom Rufford School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Shazia Sadiq Professor Shazia Sadiq School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Tapan Saha Professor Tapan Saha School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Olivier Salvado Associate Professor Olivier Salvado School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Professor Penelope Sanderson Professor Penelope Sanderson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | School of Clinical Medicine
Dr Conrad Sanderson Dr Conrad Sanderson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Megan Saunders Dr Megan Saunders School of Chemical Engineering | Global Change Institute
Associate Professor Alexander Scheuermann Associate Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Diego Ruben Schmeda Lopez School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Mehdi Serati School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mohamed Sharaf Dr Mohamed Sharaf School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Roneel Sharan School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Rahul Sharma Dr Rahul Sharma School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Keshab Sharma Dr Keshab Sharma Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Vigya Sharma School of Chemical Engineering | Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Heather Shewan Dr Heather Shewan School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Zhiming Shi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denis Shishin Dr Denis Shishin School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Pradeep Shukla School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Surya Singh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Simon Smart Dr Simon Smart School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Michael Smart Professor Michael Smart School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Graeme Smith Associate Professor Graeme Smith School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Zane Smith School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Manu P. Sobti Dr Manu P. Sobti School of Architecture
No image Mrs Jennifer Speer School of Civil Engineering
Professor Srini Srinivasan Professor Srini Srinivasan Queensland Brain Institute | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor David St John Emeritus Professor David St John School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Karen Steel Dr Karen Steel School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Jason Stokes Professor Jason Stokes Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr James Strong Dr James Strong School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Nicole Sully School of Architecture
Dr Alex Summerfield Dr Alex Summerfield School of Architecture
Associate Professor Peter Sutton Associate Professor Peter Sutton Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Vinayak Swarnkar Dr Vinayak Swarnkar School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Dihon Tadic CRCMining (CMTE Development Limited)
Dr Thomas Taimre Dr Thomas Taimre Mathematics | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Stephan Tait Dr Stephan Tait Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Fengqiu Tang School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Fangfang Tang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Ahmad Tavassoli Hojati School of Civil Engineering
Dr Philip Terrill Dr Philip Terrill School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Richard Thomas School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Juan Torres Dr Juan Torres School of Civil Engineering
Professor Brian Towler Professor Brian Towler School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Rowan Truss Associate Professor Rowan Truss School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jim Underschultz Dr Jim Underschultz UQ Centre for Coal Seam Gas
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Chemical Engineering
No image Mr Tristan Vanyai School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr James Vaughan Dr James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Anand Veeraragavan Dr Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Martin Veidt Associate Professor Martin Veidt School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Byron Villacorta Hernandez Dr Byron Villacorta Hernandez School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Bernardino Virdis Advanced Water Management Centre
Dr Khuong Vuong Dr Khuong Vuong School of Chemical Engineering
Dr David Wainwright Dr David Wainwright School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Jianlong Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Lianzhou Wang Professor Lianzhou Wang School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Deming Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Chien Ming Wang Professor Chien Ming Wang School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Shiliang Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Liguang Wang Dr Liguang Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Yifan Wang Dr Yifan Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Lihua Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Hang Wang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Gui Wang Dr Gui Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Geoff Wang Professor Geoff Wang School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Andrew Ward Dr Andrew Ward Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Simon Washington Professor Simon Washington School of Civil Engineering
Mr Ewald Weber Mr Ewald Weber School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Vincent Wheatley Dr Vincent Wheatley School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jake Whitehead School of Civil Engineering
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Arnold Wiliem Dr Arnold Wiliem School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor David Williams Professor David Williams School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Paul Wilson CRCMining (CMTE Development Limited)
Dr Andrew Wilson Dr Andrew Wilson School of Architecture
Professor Stephen Wilson Professor Stephen Wilson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Kirsten Winter Dr Kirsten Winter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Jerome Wu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Xi Wu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Lin Wu Institute for Social Science Research | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr David Fengwei Xie Dr David Fengwei Xie School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Xiaoyong Xu Dr Xiaoyong Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Gleb Yakubov Dr Gleb Yakubov School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Liu Ye Dr Liu Ye School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Hongzhi Yin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Fisher Yu School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Zhiguo Yuan Professor Zhiguo Yuan Advanced Water Management Centre
No image Dr Jung Ho Yun School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Firuz Zare Dr Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Hong Zhang School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Chenming Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Professor Mingxing Zhang Professor Mingxing Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Kun Zhao School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Xin Zhao School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Baojun Zhao Dr Baojun Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Lei Zhao Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Mingyang Zhong School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Xiaofang Zhou Professor Xiaofang Zhou School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor John Zhu Professor John Zhu School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Lei Zhu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Guohun Zhu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Yichao Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Jin Zou Professor Jin Zou School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Mr John de Manincor Mr John de Manincor School of Architecture
Dr Deborah van der Plaat Dr Deborah van der Plaat School of Architecture