Experts in Plant Science

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Elizabeth Aitken Professor Elizabeth Aitken School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Horticultural Science
Associate Professor Olufemi Akinsanmi Associate Professor Olufemi Akinsanmi Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Mobashwer Alam Dr Mobashwer Alam Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Christine Beveridge Professor Christine Beveridge School of Biological Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Andrew Borrell Professor Andrew Borrell Centre for Crop Science
Professor Jimmy Botella Professor Jimmy Botella School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Lyn Cook Associate Professor Lyn Cook School of Biological Sciences
Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Mark Dieters Dr Mark Dieters School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Associate Professor Ralf Dietzgen Associate Professor Ralf Dietzgen Centre for Horticultural Science | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Andrew Fairbairn Associate Professor Andrew Fairbairn School of Social Science
Associate Professor Brett Ferguson Associate Professor Brett Ferguson School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Melissa Fitzgerald Professor Melissa Fitzgerald School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Faculty of Science
Professor Victor Galea Professor Victor Galea School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Andrew Geering Associate Professor Andrew Geering Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Dr Barbara George-Jaeggli Centre for Crop Science
Dr Edward Gilding Dr Edward Gilding Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Professor Ian Godwin Professor Ian Godwin Centre for Crop Science
Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff Emeritus Professor Peter Gresshoff School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of Civil Engineering
Professor Graeme Hammer Professor Graeme Hammer Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Jim Hanan Associate Professor Jim Hanan Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Ben Hankamer Professor Ben Hankamer Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Alice Hayward Dr Alice Hayward Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Robert Henry Professor Robert Henry Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Dr Lee Hickey Dr Lee Hickey Centre for Crop Science
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Gunnar Kirchhof Dr Gunnar Kirchhof School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Peter Kopittke Dr Peter Kopittke School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
No image Dr Peng Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor David Lockington Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Catherine Lovelock Professor Catherine Lovelock School of Biological Sciences
Dr Michael Mason Dr Michael Mason School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Margaret Mayfield Professor Margaret Mayfield School of Biological Sciences
Professor Neal Menzies Professor Neal Menzies School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Dr Jaquie Mitchell Dr Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Neena Mitter Professor Neena Mitter Centre for Horticultural Science | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Daniel Ortiz-Barrientos Associate Professor Daniel Ortiz-Barrientos School of Biological Sciences
Professor Peer Schenk Professor Peer Schenk School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Horticultural Science
Associate Professor Kathryn Steadman Associate Professor Kathryn Steadman School of Pharmacy | Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Claudia Vickers Associate Professor Claudia Vickers Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Mr Richard Webb Centre for Microscopy and Microanalysis
Dr Anthony Young Dr Anthony Young School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Yuchan Zhou Dr Yuchan Zhou Centre for Horticultural Science