Researchers in Built Environment and Design

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Sara Alidoust Dr Sara Alidoust School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Remi Ayoko Associate Professor Remi Ayoko School of Business
Dr Ivano Bongiovanni Dr Ivano Bongiovanni School of Business
Dr Liz Brogden Dr Liz Brogden School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Sandra Brosda Dr Sandra Brosda Frazer Institute
Dr Richard Buning Dr Richard Buning School of Business
Dr Maxime Cordeil Dr Maxime Cordeil School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Sebastien Darchen Dr Sebastien Darchen School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Skye Doherty Dr Skye Doherty School of Communication and Arts | Graduate School
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Dr Susan Holden Dr Susan Holden School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Amrita Kambo Dr Amrita Kambo UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Charlotte Kessler Dr Charlotte Kessler School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Jiwon Kim Associate Professor Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Dr Eve Klein Dr Eve Klein School of Music
Dr Julius Kotir Dr Julius Kotir School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Lutfun Nahar Lata Dr Lutfun Nahar Lata Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Scott Lieske Dr Scott Lieske School of the Environment
Professor Yan Liu Professor Yan Liu School of the Environment
Professor John Macarthur Professor John Macarthur School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Ben Matthews Associate Professor Ben Matthews School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Silvia Micheli Dr Silvia Micheli School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Mehrnoosh Mirzaei Dr Mehrnoosh Mirzaei School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Timothy O'Rourke Dr Timothy O'Rourke School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Lisa Ottenhaus Dr Lisa Ottenhaus School of Civil Engineering
Dr Christine Peters Dr Christine Peters School of Dentistry
Dr Dorina Pojani Dr Dorina Pojani School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Marguerite Renouf Dr Marguerite Renouf School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Sonia Roitman Associate Professor Sonia Roitman School of Architecture, Design and Planning | School of the Environment
Dr Maram Shaweesh Dr Maram Shaweesh Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Manu P. Sobti Dr Manu P. Sobti School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Karla Straker Dr Karla Straker School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Peter Walters Associate Professor Peter Walters School of Social Science
Dr Felix Wiesner Dr Felix Wiesner School of Civil Engineering
Dr Peter Worthy Dr Peter Worthy School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Cara Wrigley Professor Cara Wrigley Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Ms Stephanie Wyeth Ms Stephanie Wyeth School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Faith Yong Dr Faith Yong Medical School (RCS)