Researchers in Computer Networks and Communications

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor David Abramson Professor David Abramson Research Computing Centre | School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Guangdong Bai Dr Guangdong Bai School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Marie Boden Dr Marie Boden School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Michael Bruenig Professor Michael Bruenig School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Joel Carpenter Dr Joel Carpenter School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Archie Chapman Dr Archie Chapman School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Tony Chen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Rocky Chen Dr Rocky Chen School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Matthew D'Souza Dr Matthew D'Souza School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chelsea Dobbins Dr Chelsea Dobbins School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Naipeng Dong Dr Naipeng Dong School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mashhuda Glencross Dr Mashhuda Glencross School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Paul Henman Professor Paul Henman School of Social Science
Professor Neil Horrocks Professor Neil Horrocks School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ron Johnstone Dr Ron Johnstone School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Stan Karanasios Associate Professor Stan Karanasios School of Business
Associate Professor Dan Kim Associate Professor Dan Kim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ryan Ko Professor Ryan Ko School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jessica Korte Dr Jessica Korte School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Veronika Kuchta Dr Veronika Kuchta Mathematics
Dr Siamak Layeghy Dr Siamak Layeghy School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Jason Lodge Associate Professor Jason Lodge School of Education | Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Psychology
Dr Joel Mackenzie Dr Joel Mackenzie School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ben Matthews Dr Ben Matthews School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Beadaa Mohammed Dr Beadaa Mohammed School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mohammad Ali Moni Dr Mohammad Ali Moni School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Professor Mithulan Nadarajah Professor Mithulan Nadarajah School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Syed Naqvi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mai Nguyen Dr Mai Nguyen School of Business
Dr Nikhil Pathak Dr Nikhil Pathak School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Marius Portmann Associate Professor Marius Portmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Markus Rambach Dr Markus Rambach Physics
Dr Fred Roosta-Khorasani Dr Fred Roosta-Khorasani Mathematics
No image Dr Hojjat Seyedi School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Graeme Smith Associate Professor Graeme Smith School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Stephen Snow Dr Stephen Snow School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Wayes Tushar Dr Wayes Tushar School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Dhaval Vyas Dr Dhaval Vyas School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sen Wang Dr Sen Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Till Joscha Weinhold Dr Till Joscha Weinhold ARC Centre of Excellence for Engineered Quantum Systems
Dr Peter Worthy Dr Peter Worthy School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences | UQ Centre for Clinical Research
No image Dr Miao Xu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Hongzhi Yin Associate Professor Hongzhi Yin School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ali Zamani Dr Ali Zamani School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering