Researchers in Water Science and Technology

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Robert Armstrong Dr Robert Armstrong Centre for Crop Science
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Professor Damien Batstone Professor Damien Batstone Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Dr Claudia Cherubini Dr Claudia Cherubini School of Civil Engineering
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Dr Gilda De Sousa Carvalho Oehmen Dr Gilda De Sousa Carvalho Oehmen Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Angela Dean Dr Angela Dean School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Bogdan Donose Dr Bogdan Donose School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Haoran Duan Dr Haoran Duan Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
No image Dr Jason Everett Mathematics
Dr Gal Eyal Dr Gal Eyal School of Biological Sciences
Professor Kelly Fielding Professor Kelly Fielding School of Communication and Arts | School of Psychology
Associate Professor Badin Gibbes Associate Professor Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Jianhua Guo Associate Professor Jianhua Guo Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Daniel Harris Dr Daniel Harris School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Sebastian Hoerning Dr Sebastian Hoerning UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Harald Hofmann Dr Harald Hofmann School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Shihu Hu Associate Professor Shihu Hu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Tim Huelsen Dr Tim Huelsen Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Paul Jensen Associate Professor Paul Jensen Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Christian Kazadi Mbamba Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Steven Kenway Professor Steven Kenway Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Gunnar Kirchhof Dr Gunnar Kirchhof School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Nina Lansbury Dr Nina Lansbury School of Public Health
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jiaying Li Dr Jiaying Li Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Dr Tao Liu Dr Tao Liu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Emeritus Professor David Lockington Emeritus Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yang Lu Dr Yang Lu School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Cristina Martinez Dr Cristina Martinez School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Neil McIntyre Professor Neil McIntyre Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Partha Narayan Mishra Dr Partha Narayan Mishra W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Gaofeng Ni Dr Gaofeng Ni Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Peter Nielsen Professor Peter Nielsen School of Civil Engineering
Professor Kate O'Brien Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Adrian Oehmen Dr Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
No image Dr Liliana Pagliero Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Steven Pratt Associate Professor Steven Pratt School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor RCN Rachaputi Associate Professor RCN Rachaputi Centre for Crop Science
Dr Mario Rebosura Dr Mario Rebosura Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Narottam Saha Dr Narottam Saha Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Alexander Scheuermann Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
Dr Keshab Sharma Dr Keshab Sharma Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Jennifer Silcock School of Biological Sciences
Professor Kevin Thomas Professor Kevin Thomas Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Dr Ralph Trancoso da Silva Dr Ralph Trancoso da Silva School of Biological Sciences
Dr Ben Tscharke Dr Ben Tscharke Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Honorary Professor Jim Underschultz Honorary Professor Jim Underschultz UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr Denys Villa Gomez Dr Denys Villa Gomez School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Sue Vink Associate Professor Sue Vink Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
No image Dr Yusong Wang Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Andrew Ward Dr Andrew Ward Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Yongping Wei Professor Yongping Wei School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Mengxiong Wu Dr Mengxiong Wu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Liu Ye Associate Professor Liu Ye School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Zhiguo Yuan Professor Zhiguo Yuan Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Chenming Zhang Dr Chenming Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yan Zhao Dr Yan Zhao Centre for Crop Science
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Min Zheng Dr Min Zheng Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Ya-Feng Zhou School of Agriculture and Food Sciences