Researchers in Water Science and Technology

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Md. Ali Akber Dr Md. Ali Akber School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Robert Armstrong Dr Robert Armstrong Centre for Crop Science
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Professor Damien Batstone Professor Damien Batstone Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Nevenka Bulovic Dr Nevenka Bulovic Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Associate Professor Gilda Carvalho Associate Professor Gilda Carvalho School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Dr Claudia Cherubini Dr Claudia Cherubini School of Civil Engineering
Professor William Clarke Professor William Clarke School of Civil Engineering
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering | Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
No image Dr Sahar Daer Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Angela Dean Dr Angela Dean School of the Environment Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
Dr Haoran Duan Dr Haoran Duan Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Jason Everett Dr Jason Everett School of the Environment
Professor Kelly Fielding Professor Kelly Fielding School of Communication and Arts | School of Psychology
Dr Vilim Filipović Dr Vilim Filipović School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Badin Gibbes Associate Professor Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Dr Alistair Grinham Dr Alistair Grinham School of Civil Engineering
Professor Jianhua Guo Professor Jianhua Guo Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Adrien Guyot Dr Adrien Guyot School of the Environment
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Dr Daniel Harris Dr Daniel Harris School of the Environment
Dr Sebastian Hoerning Dr Sebastian Hoerning UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Harald Hofmann Dr Harald Hofmann School of the Environment
Dr Zhetai Hu Dr Zhetai Hu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Shihu Hu Associate Professor Shihu Hu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology | Dow Centre for Sustainable Engineering Innovation
Associate Professor Paul Jensen Associate Professor Paul Jensen School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Steven Kenway Professor Steven Kenway Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Joe Lane UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre | Centre for Policy Futures
Associate Professor Nina Lansbury Associate Professor Nina Lansbury School of Public Health
Professor Paul Lant Professor Paul Lant School of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Professor David Lockington Emeritus Professor David Lockington School of Civil Engineering
Professor Hamish McGowan Professor Hamish McGowan School of the Environment
Professor Neil McIntyre Professor Neil McIntyre Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
No image Dr Carlos Miraldo Ordens Castelo Branco Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Partha Narayan Mishra Dr Partha Narayan Mishra School of Civil Engineering
Professor Peter Nielsen Professor Peter Nielsen School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Adrian Oehmen Associate Professor Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar Associate Professor Ilje Pikaar School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mario Rebosura Dr Mario Rebosura Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Marguerite Renouf Dr Marguerite Renouf School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Daniel Rodriguez Professor Daniel Rodriguez Centre for Crop Science
Dr Narottam Saha Dr Narottam Saha Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Alexander Scheuermann Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Jennifer Silcock School of the Environment
Dr Stephan Tait Dr Stephan Tait Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Kevin Thomas Professor Kevin Thomas Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences | Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Dr Ralph Trancoso Dr Ralph Trancoso School of the Environment
Dr Ben Tscharke Dr Ben Tscharke Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Professor Jim Underschultz Professor Jim Underschultz UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Zhiyao Wang Dr Zhiyao Wang Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
No image Dr Yusong Wang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Andrew Ward Dr Andrew Ward Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Michael Warne Associate Professor Michael Warne
Professor Yongping Wei Professor Yongping Wei School of the Environment
Dr Mengxiong Wu Dr Mengxiong Wu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Associate Professor Sudhir Yadav Associate Professor Sudhir Yadav Centre for Crop Science
Professor Liu Ye Professor Liu Ye School of Chemical Engineering
Honorary Professor Zhiguo Yuan Honorary Professor Zhiguo Yuan Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Xueqin Zhang Dr Xueqin Zhang Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Chenming Zhang Dr Chenming Zhang School of Civil Engineering
Dr Yan Zhao Dr Yan Zhao Centre for Crop Science
No image Dr Jing Zhao Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
No image Dr Ya-Feng Zhou School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability