Researchers in Engineering

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Professor Amin Abbosh Professor Amin Abbosh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Udantha Abeyratne Dr Udantha Abeyratne School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh Dr Sasan Ahdi Rezaeieh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Fiach Antaw Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Christian Antonio Dr Christian Antonio Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
No image Dr Ida Asadi Someh School of Business
Dr Alberto Baldelli Dr Alberto Baldelli School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Markus Barth Professor Markus Barth School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Ramesh Bonu Dr Ramesh Bonu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Liam Caffery Associate Professor Liam Caffery Centre for Health Services Research
No image Dr Maria Chuvochina School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Associate Professor Martijn Cloos Centre for Advanced Imaging
Associate Professor Gloria Dall'Alba Associate Professor Gloria Dall'Alba School of Education
Associate Professor Elizabeth Dann Associate Professor Elizabeth Dann Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Associate Professor Vinh Dao Associate Professor Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
No image Emeritus Professor Hilton Deeth School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Nathan Fox W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Dr Negareh Ghasemi Dr Negareh Ghasemi School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Kelly Greenop Dr Kelly Greenop School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Xiao Guo Dr Xiao Guo School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
No image Dr Andrew Hewitt School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Dr Susan Holden Dr Susan Holden School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Mel Hyde Dr Mel Hyde School of Psychology
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Dr Danish Kazmi Dr Danish Kazmi School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Jiwon Kim Associate Professor Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Bin Luo Associate Professor Bin Luo Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor John Macarthur Professor John Macarthur School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Mohammad Ali Moni Dr Mohammad Ali Moni School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Morteza Namvar Dr Morteza Namvar School of Business
Dr Trung Ngo Dr Trung Ngo RECOVER Injury Research Centre
Dr Quan Nguyen Dr Quan Nguyen Institute for Molecular Bioscience School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr James Novak Dr James Novak School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Peter O'Shea Dr Peter O'Shea School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Anita Parbhakar-Fox Associate Professor Anita Parbhakar-Fox W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
No image Professor Allan Paull School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Pauline Pounds Dr Pauline Pounds School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Malcolm Powell Emeritus Professor Malcolm Powell Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Mojtaba Rajabi Dr Mojtaba Rajabi School of the Environment
Dr Md Masud Rana Dr Md Masud Rana Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Tapani Rinta-Kahila Dr Tapani Rinta-Kahila School of Business
Adjunct Professor Gordon Robertson Adjunct Professor Gordon Robertson School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Associate Professor Kathryn Sturman Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Adnan Sufian Dr Adnan Sufian School of Civil Engineering
Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally School of Pharmacy
Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti School of Business
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Anand Veeraragavan Professor Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Dr Wilbert Jesus Villena Gonzales School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Haolu Wang Dr Haolu Wang Frazer Institute
Dr Felix Wiesner Dr Felix Wiesner School of Civil Engineering
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Yuan Xu Dr Yuan Xu School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Sustainable Minerals Institute | Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Associate Professor Richard Yan Associate Professor Richard Yan School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Zhenjiang You Dr Zhenjiang You School of Chemical Engineering | UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Professor Firuz Zare Professor Firuz Zare School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Yinghong Zhou Dr Yinghong Zhou School of Dentistry