Researchers in Engineering

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Udantha Abeyratne Dr Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Isaac Afara Dr Isaac Afara School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Christian Antonio Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
No image Dr Ida Asadi Someh School of Business
Professor Markus Barth Professor Markus Barth School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Advanced Imaging
Associate Professor Liam Caffery Associate Professor Liam Caffery Centre for Health Services Research
No image Associate Professor Martijn Cloos Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Yi Cui Dr Yi Cui School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Gloria Dall'Alba Dr Gloria Dall'Alba School of Education
Associate Professor Elizabeth Dann Associate Professor Elizabeth Dann Centre for Horticultural Science
Associate Professor Vinh Dao Associate Professor Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
No image Emeritus Professor Hilton Deeth School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
No image Dr Grant Edwards School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Cathy Evans W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
No image Dr Nathan Fox W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Dr Jeff Gates Dr Jeff Gates School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Negareh Ghasemi Dr Negareh Ghasemi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Geoffrey Goodhill Professor Geoffrey Goodhill Queensland Brain Institute | Mathematics
Dr Kelly Greenop Dr Kelly Greenop School of Architecture
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
No image Dr Andrew Hewitt School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain Associate Professor MD Shahriar Hossain School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Mel Hyde Dr Mel Hyde School of Psychology
Dr Ali Intezari Harsini Dr Ali Intezari Harsini School of Business
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
No image Mr Danish Kazmi School of Civil Engineering
Dr Jiwon Kim Dr Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Ganesh Kokil School of Pharmacy
Dr Mingyuan Lu Dr Mingyuan Lu School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Bin Luo Dr Bin Luo Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Kristen Lyons Professor Kristen Lyons School of Social Science | Finance and Business Services
Professor John Macarthur Professor John Macarthur School of Architecture
Dr Benjamin McLellan Dr Benjamin McLellan Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Angus Morrison Dr Angus Morrison Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Morteza Namvar Dr Morteza Namvar School of Business
Dr Trung Ngo Dr Trung Ngo RECOVER Injury Research Centre
Dr Quan Nguyen Dr Quan Nguyen Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Peter O'Shea Dr Peter O'Shea School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Anita Parbhakar-Fox Associate Professor Anita Parbhakar-Fox W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Dr Dipak Patel Dr Dipak Patel School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Professor Allan Paull School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Pauline Pounds Dr Pauline Pounds School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Malcolm Powell Emeritus Professor Malcolm Powell Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Tapani Rinta-Kahila Dr Tapani Rinta-Kahila School of Business
No image Dr Kathryn Sturman Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Adnan Sufian Dr Adnan Sufian School of Civil Engineering
Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally School of Pharmacy
Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti School of Business
Dr Andrew Valentine Dr Andrew Valentine School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Anand Veeraragavan Associate Professor Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Mingchao Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Yuan Wang Dr Yuan Wang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Felix Wiesner Dr Felix Wiesner School of Civil Engineering
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Honorary Professor Colin Wrigley Honorary Professor Colin Wrigley Centre for Crop Science
Dr Henry Xu Dr Henry Xu School of Business
Associate Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Associate Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Richard Yan Dr Richard Yan School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Zhenjiang You Dr Zhenjiang You UQ Centre for Natural Gas | School of Chemical Engineering
Honorary Professor Firuz Zare Honorary Professor Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Amelia Zhang Dr Amelia Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Deborah van der Plaat Dr Deborah van der Plaat School of Architecture