Researchers in Environmental Sciences

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Ammar Abdul Aziz Dr Ammar Abdul Aziz School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Steve Adkins Professor Steve Adkins School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Pascal Asmussen Dr Pascal Asmussen Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Associate Professor Nigel Beebe Associate Professor Nigel Beebe School of Biological Sciences
Professor Scott Chapman Professor Scott Chapman School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science | Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Associate Professor Fiona Charlson Associate Professor Fiona Charlson School of Public Health
Dr Wen-Sung Chung Dr Wen-Sung Chung Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Tara Congo Dr Tara Congo School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Angela Dean Dr Angela Dean School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Paul Dennis Associate Professor Paul Dennis School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Tom Doig Dr Tom Doig School of Communication and Arts
Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Professor Peter Erskine Professor Peter Erskine Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Centre for Policy Futures
Professor Craig Franklin Professor Craig Franklin Office of the President of the Academic Board | School of Biological Sciences
Professor Daniel Franks Professor Daniel Franks Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor Badin Gibbes Associate Professor Badin Gibbes School of Civil Engineering
Ms Vanessa Glenn Ms Vanessa Glenn Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Valerie Hagger Dr Valerie Hagger School of Biological Sciences
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Daniel Harris Dr Daniel Harris School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Matthew Holden Dr Matthew Holden Mathematics
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Dr Chelsea Janke Dr Chelsea Janke School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Dibesh Karmacharya Dr Dibesh Karmacharya School of Biological Sciences
Professor Peter Kopittke Professor Peter Kopittke School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Julius Kotir Dr Julius Kotir School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Nina Lansbury Dr Nina Lansbury School of Public Health
Professor Colleen Lau Professor Colleen Lau School of Public Health
Dr Ji Lu Dr Ji Lu Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Professor Kristen Lyons Professor Kristen Lyons School of Social Science | Finance and Business Services
Ms Xiamei Man Ms Xiamei Man School of Civil Engineering
No image Miss Kathryn Markey School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Benjamin McLellan Dr Benjamin McLellan Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Professor Kate O'Brien Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Christopher OBryan Dr Christopher OBryan School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce UQ Centre for Natural Gas
Dr April Reside Dr April Reside School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Jonathan Rhodes Professor Jonathan Rhodes School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Anthony Richardson Professor Anthony Richardson Mathematics
Professor Cynthia Riginos Professor Cynthia Riginos School of Biological Sciences
Dr Narottam Saha Dr Narottam Saha Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Miss Katerina Savinova Miss Katerina Savinova W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Professor Susanne Schmidt Professor Susanne Schmidt School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Jenny Seddon Professor Jenny Seddon Faculty of Science | School of Veterinary Science
Dr Frances Shapter Dr Frances Shapter School of Veterinary Science
Dr Mandana Shaygan Dr Mandana Shaygan Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Shweta Singh Dr Shweta Singh School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Peter Sly Professor Peter Sly Child Health Research Centre
Dr Laura Sonter Dr Laura Sonter School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Martin Stringer Dr Martin Stringer W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Dr Ekaterina Strounina Dr Ekaterina Strounina Centre for Advanced Imaging
Professor Kevin Thomas Professor Kevin Thomas Queensland Alliance for Environmental Health Sciences
Dr Alice Twomey Dr Alice Twomey School of Biological Sciences
Dr Corinne Unger Dr Corinne Unger School of Business
Dr Antony Van der Ent Dr Antony Van der Ent Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
No image Dr Ans Vercammen School of Communication and Arts
Associate Professor Sue Vink Associate Professor Sue Vink Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Franzisca Weder Dr Franzisca Weder School of Communication and Arts
Dr Han Weng Dr Han Weng School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Wendy Williams Dr Wendy Williams School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Alwyn Williams Dr Alwyn Williams School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Songlin Wu Dr Songlin Wu Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Ms Stephanie Wyeth Ms Stephanie Wyeth School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Fang You Dr Fang You Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Reza Zare Reisabadi Dr Reza Zare Reisabadi School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Christina Zdenek Dr Christina Zdenek School of Biological Sciences
Dr Xueqin Zhang Dr Xueqin Zhang Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Yan Zhao Dr Yan Zhao Centre for Crop Science
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering