Experts in Engineering

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Nasim Amiralian Dr Nasim Amiralian Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Dr Pratheep Kumar Annamalai Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Dr Richard Bean Dr Richard Bean School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Bhesh Bhandari Professor Bhesh Bhandari School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski Dr Konstanty Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Professor Ian Brereton Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Liam Caffery Dr Liam Caffery Centre for Health Services Research
Dr David Callaghan Dr David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Hubert Chanson Professor Hubert Chanson School of Civil Engineering
Professor David Cliff Professor David Cliff Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre
Dr Remo Cossu Dr Remo Cossu School of Civil Engineering
Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin Dr Cristiana Dal'Molin School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Vinh Dao Dr Vinh Dao School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Associate Professor Mansour Edraki Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture
Dr Mahshid Firouzi Dr Mahshid Firouzi School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jeff Gates Dr Jeff Gates School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr David Gildfind Dr David Gildfind School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Hal Gurgenci Professor Hal Gurgenci School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Nina Hall Dr Nina Hall School of Public Health
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Mark Hickman Professor Mark Hickman School of Civil Engineering
Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina Dr Juan Hidalgo Medina School of Civil Engineering
Professor Longbin Huang Professor Longbin Huang Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation
Dr Ingo Jahn Dr Ingo Jahn School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Guangming Jiang Dr Guangming Jiang Advanced Water Management Centre
Professor Ray Johnson Professor Ray Johnson School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Lydia Kavanagh Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Science | School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering | Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Dr David Lange Dr David Lange School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ling Li Professor Ling Li School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Glen Lichtwark Associate Professor Glen Lichtwark School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Associate Professor Yan Liu Associate Professor Yan Liu School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Kristen Lyons Professor Kristen Lyons School of Social Science
Dr Xiaodong Ma Dr Xiaodong Ma School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan Dr Cristian Maluk Zedan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor David Mee Professor David Mee School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Jaquie Mitchell Dr Jaquie Mitchell School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Mehdi Mobli Associate Professor Mehdi Mobli Centre for Advanced Imaging | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Peter Moyle Dr Peter Moyle School of Pharmacy
Dr Quan Nguyen Dr Quan Nguyen Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Associate Professor Kate O'Brien Associate Professor Kate O'Brien School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Liza O'Moore Dr Liza O'Moore Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Dr Adrian Oehmen Dr Adrian Oehmen School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Nathan Palpant Dr Nathan Palpant Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Radoslaw Panczak Dr Radoslaw Panczak School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Julie Pearce Dr Julie Pearce UQ Centre for Coal Seam Gas
Dr Peter Scarth Dr Peter Scarth School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Heather Smyth Dr Heather Smyth Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Dr Martin Stringer Dr Martin Stringer School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Slava Vaisman Dr Slava Vaisman Mathematics
Dr Luigi Vandi Dr Luigi Vandi School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Tristan Vanyai Dr Tristan Vanyai School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor James Vaughan Associate Professor James Vaughan School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Anand Veeraragavan Dr Anand Veeraragavan School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Claudia Vickers Associate Professor Claudia Vickers Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Yifan Wang Dr Yifan Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Simon Washington Professor Simon Washington School of Civil Engineering
Dr Tony Webster Dr Tony Webster W.H. Bryan Mining and Geology Research Centre
Professor Ernst Wolvetang Professor Ernst Wolvetang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr David Fengwei Xie Dr David Fengwei Xie School of Chemical Engineering
Associate Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Associate Professor Mohsen Yahyaei Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Dr Luis Yerman Martinez Dr Luis Yerman Martinez School of Civil Engineering
Professor Firuz Zare Professor Firuz Zare School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Chunxia Zhao Associate Professor Chunxia Zhao Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor George Zhao Professor George Zhao School of Chemical Engineering