Researchers in Biomedical Engineering

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Udantha Abeyratne Dr Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Isaac Afara Dr Isaac Afara School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Saeed Akhlaghpour Dr Saeed Akhlaghpour School of Business
Dr Mark Allenby Dr Mark Allenby School of Chemical Engineering
Professor Chris Andrews Professor Chris Andrews General Practice Clinical Unit
Dr Nigel Armfield Dr Nigel Armfield RECOVER Injury Research Centre | Centre for Health Services Research
Professor Markus Barth Professor Markus Barth School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Advanced Imaging
No image Dr Nathan Brown Royal Brisbane Clinical Unit
Dr Shakes Chandra Dr Shakes Chandra School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Dr Min Chen Centre for Advanced Imaging
No image Honorary Professor Traian Chirila Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Kai-Hsiang Chuang Associate Professor Kai-Hsiang Chuang Queensland Brain Institute
No image Associate Professor Martijn Cloos Centre for Advanced Imaging
Professor Justin Cooper-White Professor Justin Cooper-White School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Gary Cowin Dr Gary Cowin Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Scott Crowe Dr Scott Crowe School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Emeritus Professor Stuart Crozier Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Dr Ronald Dendere Faculty of Medicine
Dr Taylor Dick Dr Taylor Dick School of Biomedical Sciences
No image Dr Hang Ding RECOVER Injury Research Centre
Dr Sisira Edirippulige Dr Sisira Edirippulige Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Selvakumar Edwardraja Dr Selvakumar Edwardraja Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Grant Edwards School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Associate Professor Craig Engstrom Associate Professor Craig Engstrom School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Dr James Robert Falconer Dr James Robert Falconer School of Pharmacy
Dr Farhad Fatehi Dr Farhad Fatehi Centre for Health Services Research
Professor John Fraser Professor John Fraser Prince Charles Hospital Northside Clinical Unit
Professor Graham Galloway Professor Graham Galloway Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research Infrastructure)
Professor Geoffrey Goodhill Professor Geoffrey Goodhill Queensland Brain Institute | Mathematics
Dr Karan Gulati Dr Karan Gulati School of Dentistry
No image Dr Lei Guo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Pingping Han Dr Pingping Han School of Dentistry
Dr Sepanta Hosseinpourdougolsar Dr Sepanta Hosseinpourdougolsar School of Dentistry
Dr Christopher Howard Dr Christopher Howard Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Saso Ivanovski Professor Saso Ivanovski School of Dentistry
Dr Melanie Jessup Dr Melanie Jessup School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
No image Associate Professor Lisa Kaminskas School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Luke Kelly Dr Luke Kelly School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
No image Dr Gregor Kijanka Mater Research Institute-UQ
Dr Chang Lei Dr Chang Lei Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Li Li Dr Li Li Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Mingyan Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Glen Lichtwark Professor Glen Lichtwark School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Professor Feng Liu Professor Feng Liu School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jayishni Maharaj Dr Jayishni Maharaj School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
No image Dr Karine Mardon Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Christoph Meinert Dr Christoph Meinert School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher Dr Ahmed Toaha Mobashsher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Beadaa Mohammed Dr Beadaa Mohammed School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Trung Ngo Dr Trung Ngo RECOVER Injury Research Centre
Dr Quan Nguyen Dr Quan Nguyen Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Amirali Popat Associate Professor Amirali Popat School of Pharmacy
No image Dr Hojjat Seyedi School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Abbas Shafiee Dr Abbas Shafiee The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Professor Anthony Smith Professor Anthony Smith Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Nicolas Soro Dr Nicolas Soro School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Karla Straker Dr Karla Straker School of Architecture
Dr Hang Ta Dr Hang Ta Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Fangfang Tang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Philip Terrill Dr Philip Terrill School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
No image Dr Adnan Trakic School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Susannah Tye Dr Susannah Tye Queensland Brain Institute
No image Dr Cedryck Vaquette School of Dentistry
No image Dr Jeffrey Venezuela School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Emeritus Professor Laurence Walsh Emeritus Professor Laurence Walsh School of Dentistry
No image Dr Yue Wang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Mr Ewald Weber Mr Ewald Weber School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Joy Wolfram Associate Professor Joy Wolfram School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Lee Woods Dr Lee Woods Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Chun Xu Dr Chun Xu School of Dentistry
No image Dr Yannan Yang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Amelia Zhang Dr Amelia Zhang School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
No image Dr Jun Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Run Zhang Dr Run Zhang Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Yinghong Zhou Dr Yinghong Zhou School of Dentistry