Researchers in Biotechnology

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Lisa Akison Dr Lisa Akison School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Mobashwer Alam Dr Mobashwer Alam Centre for Horticultural Science
Dr Mark Allenby Dr Mark Allenby School of Chemical Engineering
Adjunct Professor Andrew Bartholomaeus Adjunct Professor Andrew Bartholomaeus The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
No image Professor Frederik Botha Centre for Crop Science
No image Dr Shuvashis Dey Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Eric Dinglasan Dr Eric Dinglasan Centre for Animal Science
Dr Birgitta Ebert Dr Birgitta Ebert Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Selvakumar Edwardraja Dr Selvakumar Edwardraja Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Paul Evans Dr Paul Evans School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr James Robert Falconer Dr James Robert Falconer School of Pharmacy
Dr Germain Fernando Dr Germain Fernando School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Melissa Fitzgerald Professor Melissa Fitzgerald School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Faculty of Science
Mr Stephen Fletcher Mr Stephen Fletcher Centre for Horticultural Science
No image Dr Agnelo Furtado Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Dr Edward Gilding Dr Edward Gilding Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Professor Ian Godwin Professor Ian Godwin Centre for Crop Science
Dr Axa Gonzalez Garcia Dr Axa Gonzalez Garcia Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Peter Gray Professor Peter Gray Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Felicity Han Dr Felicity Han Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Ben Hankamer Professor Ben Hankamer Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Craig Hardner Associate Professor Craig Hardner Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Ben Hayes Professor Ben Hayes Centre for Animal Science
Dr Alice Hayward Dr Alice Hayward Centre for Horticultural Science
Professor Robert Henry Professor Robert Henry Centre for Crop Science
Associate Professor Lee Hickey Associate Professor Lee Hickey Centre for Crop Science
Professor Louw Hoffman Professor Louw Hoffman Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
No image Dr Charlie Hsu Rural Clinical School
Professor Phil Hugenholtz Professor Phil Hugenholtz School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
No image Dr Colleen Hunt Centre for Crop Science
Emeritus Professor John Irwin Emeritus Professor John Irwin School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Mark Jackson Dr Mark Jackson Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Ibrahim Javed Dr Ibrahim Javed Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Associate Professor Karyn Johnson Associate Professor Karyn Johnson School of Biological Sciences
Dr Martina Jones Dr Martina Jones Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor David Jordan Professor David Jordan Centre for Crop Science
Dr Aleksandr Kakinen Dr Aleksandr Kakinen Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Seungha Kang The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Dr Tamara Keeley Dr Tamara Keeley School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Luke Kelly Dr Luke Kelly School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Dr Ardy Kharabian Masouleh Dr Ardy Kharabian Masouleh Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
No image Dr Ganesh Kokil School of Pharmacy
Professor Anna Koltunow Professor Anna Koltunow Centre for Crop Science
No image Dr Kevin M. Koo UQ Centre for Clinical Research
No image Dr Darren Korbie Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Guoquan Liu Dr Guoquan Liu Centre for Crop Science
Professor Linda Lua Professor Linda Lua Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Researcher Development)
Dr Emma Mace Dr Emma Mace Centre for Crop Science
Professor Timothy Mahony Professor Timothy Mahony Centre for Animal Science
Associate Professor Esteban Marcellin Saldana Associate Professor Esteban Marcellin Saldana Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Veronica Martinez Salazar Dr Veronica Martinez Salazar Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Dr Mostafa Kamal Masud Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Michael McGowan Professor Michael McGowan School of Veterinary Science
Dr Yousuf Mohammed Dr Yousuf Mohammed The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Professor Matthew Morell Professor Matthew Morell Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation | School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Professor Trent Munro Professor Trent Munro Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Renata Nedel Pertile Dr Renata Nedel Pertile Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Quan Nguyen Dr Quan Nguyen Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Biomedical Sciences
Professor Lars Nielsen Professor Lars Nielsen Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Robin Palfreyman Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Harendra Parekh Dr Harendra Parekh School of Pharmacy
Dr Sam Periyannan Dr Sam Periyannan Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
No image Dr Tengfei Qiu School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Christian Rinke Dr Christian Rinke School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Emeritus Professor Michael Roberts Emeritus Professor Michael Roberts The University of Queensland Diamantina Institute
Associate Professor Barbara Rolfe Associate Professor Barbara Rolfe Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
No image Dr Ian Ross Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Elizabeth Ross Dr Elizabeth Ross Centre for Animal Science
Dr Natalie Saez Dr Natalie Saez Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Professor Ethan Scott Professor Ethan Scott Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Jacky Suen Dr Jacky Suen Prince Charles Hospital Northside Clinical Unit
Dr Milos Tanurdzic Dr Milos Tanurdzic School of Biological Sciences
No image Dr Yongfu Tao Centre for Crop Science
Professor Matt Trau Professor Matt Trau Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally Dr Karnaker Reddy Tupally School of Pharmacy
Professor Mark Turner Professor Mark Turner School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
No image Dr Erik Van Oosterom Centre for Crop Science | Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research Infrastructure)
Dr Bernardino Virdis Dr Bernardino Virdis Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Kai Voss-Fels Dr Kai Voss-Fels Centre for Crop Science
Honorary Professor Len Wade Honorary Professor Len Wade School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Joy Wolfram Associate Professor Joy Wolfram School of Chemical Engineering | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Chun Xu Dr Chun Xu School of Dentistry
Dr Norhasnida Zawawi Dr Norhasnida Zawawi Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Honorary Professor Chunxia Zhao Honorary Professor Chunxia Zhao Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Dr Qiongyi Zhao Dr Qiongyi Zhao Queensland Brain Institute