Researchers in Computer Science Applications

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
No image Dr Md Abdul Awal School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr SangHyung Ahn Dr SangHyung Ahn School of Civil Engineering
Dr Christian Antonio Dr Christian Antonio Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Professor David Ascher Professor David Ascher School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
No image Dr Kevin Austin School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Nell Baghaei Dr Nell Baghaei School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Aneesha Bakharia School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Brigid Betz-Stablein Dr Brigid Betz-Stablein Frazer Institute
Dr Alina Bialkowski Dr Alina Bialkowski School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Mikael Boden Professor Mikael Boden School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Marie Boden Dr Marie Boden School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Thierry Bore School of Civil Engineering
Professor Clint Bracknell Professor Clint Bracknell School of Languages and Cultures
Associate Professor Christoph Breidbach Associate Professor Christoph Breidbach School of Business
Professor Andrew Burton-Jones Professor Andrew Burton-Jones School of Business
Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron Emeritus Professor Ian Cameron School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Shoufeng Cao Dr Shoufeng Cao School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Shakes Chandra Dr Shakes Chandra School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Rocky Chen Dr Rocky Chen School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Associate Professor Martijn Cloos Centre for Advanced Imaging
Associate Professor Peter Crosthwaite Associate Professor Peter Crosthwaite School of Languages and Cultures
Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Emeritus Professor Caroline Crosthwaite Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Matthew D'Souza Dr Matthew D'Souza School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Mrs Tania Da Silva Duarte Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Arindam Dey Dr Arindam Dey School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Chelsea Dobbins Dr Chelsea Dobbins School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Naipeng Dong Dr Naipeng Dong School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Rebekah Eden Dr Rebekah Eden School of Business
No image Dr Amir Fazlollahi Queensland Brain Institute
Professor Robyn Gillies Professor Robyn Gillies School of Education
No image Dr Lei Guo School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Marcus Hoerger School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Helen Huang Professor Helen Huang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Ali Intezari Harsini Dr Ali Intezari Harsini School of Business
Dr Lennart Jaeger Dr Lennart Jaeger School of Business
Dr David Kainer Dr David Kainer School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Associate Professor Stan Karanasios Associate Professor Stan Karanasios School of Business
Associate Professor Jiwon Kim Associate Professor Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Professor Ryan Ko Professor Ryan Ko School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Dirk Kroese Professor Dirk Kroese School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Siamak Layeghy Dr Siamak Layeghy School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Sharon Lee Dr Sharon Lee School of Mathematics and Physics
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Malcolm Lim Dr Malcolm Lim UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Dr Kai Li Lim Dr Kai Li Lim School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jiajun Liu Dr Jiajun Liu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Jason Lodge Associate Professor Jason Lodge School of Education | Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
Dr Yadan Luo Dr Yadan Luo School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Joel Mackenzie Dr Joel Mackenzie School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Associate Professor Jessica Mar Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Sabine Matook Professor Sabine Matook School of Business
Professor Ross McAree Professor Ross McAree School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Geoffrey McLachlan Professor Geoffrey McLachlan School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Kate McLay Dr Kate McLay School of Education
Dr Peyman Moghadam Dr Peyman Moghadam School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Mohammad Ali Moni Dr Mohammad Ali Moni School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Luke Munn Dr Luke Munn Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
No image Dr Yoochan Myung School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Yoni Nazarathy Associate Professor Yoni Nazarathy School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Timo Nieminen Dr Timo Nieminen School of Mathematics and Physics
No image Dr Ralph Patrick Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Dorival Pedroso Dr Dorival Pedroso School of Civil Engineering
Dr Tyson Phillips Dr Tyson Phillips School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Professor Stuart Phinn Professor Stuart Phinn School of the Environment
Dr Martin Ploschner Dr Martin Ploschner School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Benjamin Pope Dr Benjamin Pope Physics
Associate Professor Marius Portmann Associate Professor Marius Portmann School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Pauline Pounds Dr Pauline Pounds School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Samuel Powell Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Viktoria Prostakova Dr Viktoria Prostakova School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Zhen Qian Dr Zhen Qian School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
Dr Ruihong Qiu Dr Ruihong Qiu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Aleksandar Rakic Professor Aleksandar Rakic Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Vicente Reyes Dr Vicente Reyes School of Education
Dr Tapani Rinta-Kahila Dr Tapani Rinta-Kahila School of Business
Dr Marten Risius Dr Marten Risius School of Business
Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema School of the Environment
Professor Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop Professor Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop School of Mathematics and Physics | Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Professor Shazia Sadiq Professor Shazia Sadiq School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Alexander Scheuermann Professor Alexander Scheuermann School of Civil Engineering
No image Dr Hojjat Seyedi School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Professor Graeme Shanks Professor Graeme Shanks School of Business
Associate Professor Rahul Sharma Associate Professor Rahul Sharma School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Sally Shrapnel Associate Professor Sally Shrapnel School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Priyanka Singh Dr Priyanka Singh School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor Mark Smythe Associate Professor Mark Smythe Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Caroline Steel Dr Caroline Steel School of Education
No image Dr Martin Stroet School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Clair Sullivan Professor Clair Sullivan Centre for Health Services Research
Associate Professor Peter Sutton Associate Professor Peter Sutton School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mr Richard Thomas Mr Richard Thomas School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Jari Torniainen Dr Jari Torniainen School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Wayes Tushar Dr Wayes Tushar School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti School of Business
Associate Professor Mark Utting Associate Professor Mark Utting School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Haolu Wang Dr Haolu Wang Frazer Institute
Associate Professor Sen Wang Associate Professor Sen Wang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Zijian Wang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Siqin Wang Dr Siqin Wang School of the Environment
Dr Saroja Weeratunga Dr Saroja Weeratunga Institute for Molecular Bioscience
No image Dr Chamith Wijenayake School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Associate Professor John Williams Associate Professor John Williams School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
No image Dr Charles Woffinden School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Lee Woods Dr Lee Woods Centre for Health Services Research
Associate Professor Dongming Xu Associate Professor Dongming Xu School of Business
Dr Guowei Yang Dr Guowei Yang School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Chen Yang Dr Chen Yang School of Architecture, Design and Planning
No image Dr Nan Ye School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu Dr Mehmet Yildirimoglu School of Civil Engineering
Professor Hongzhi Yin Professor Hongzhi Yin School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Xin Yu Dr Xin Yu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Junliang Yu Dr Junliang Yu School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dr Qiongyi Zhao Dr Qiongyi Zhao Queensland Brain Institute
Professor Zuduo Zheng Professor Zuduo Zheng School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Frederik von Briel Associate Professor Frederik von Briel School of Business