Researchers in Information and Computing Sciences

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Udantha Abeyratne Dr Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mahdi Abolghasemi Dr Mahdi Abolghasemi Mathematics
Dr Saeed Akhlaghpour Dr Saeed Akhlaghpour School of Business
Professor David Ascher Professor David Ascher School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Pascal Asmussen Dr Pascal Asmussen Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Dr Micheal Axelsen Dr Micheal Axelsen School of Business
Dr Richard Bean Dr Richard Bean School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Susan Beetson Ms Susan Beetson School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Pierre Benckendorff Associate Professor Pierre Benckendorff Graduate School | School of Business
Dr Alina Bialkowski Dr Alina Bialkowski School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Mikael Boden Associate Professor Mikael Boden School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | Institute for Molecular Bioscience
Dr Steffen Bollmann Dr Steffen Bollmann School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Advanced Imaging
Dr Ivano Bongiovanni Dr Ivano Bongiovanni School of Business
Dr Edgar Brea Dr Edgar Brea School of Business
Dr Christoph Breidbach Dr Christoph Breidbach School of Business
Associate Professor Liam Caffery Associate Professor Liam Caffery Centre for Health Services Research
Associate Professor David Callaghan Associate Professor David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Dr Oliver Canfell Dr Oliver Canfell School of Business | Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Shakes Chandra Dr Shakes Chandra School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Scott Chapman Professor Scott Chapman School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Crop Science | Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Dr Archie Chapman Dr Archie Chapman School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Yi Cui Dr Yi Cui School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Arindam Dey Dr Arindam Dey School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chelsea Dobbins Dr Chelsea Dobbins School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Skye Doherty Dr Skye Doherty School of Communication and Arts | Graduate School
Dr Farhad Fatehi Dr Farhad Fatehi Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira School of Architecture
Dr Gordon Forbes Dr Gordon Forbes Julius Kruttschnitt Mineral Research Centre
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mashhuda Glencross Dr Mashhuda Glencross School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jim Hanan Dr Jim Hanan Centre for Horticultural Science
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr David Highton Dr David Highton Princess Alexandra Hospital Southside Clinical Unit
Dr Wen Hua Dr Wen Hua School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Dr Hassan Khosravi Dr Hassan Khosravi Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Business
Dr Jiwon Kim Dr Jiwon Kim School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Dan Kim Associate Professor Dan Kim School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Ryan Ko Professor Ryan Ko School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jessica Korte Dr Jessica Korte School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Veronika Kuchta Dr Veronika Kuchta Mathematics
Professor Xue Li Professor Xue Li School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jacki Liddle Dr Jacki Liddle School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences | School of Psychology
Dr Kai Li Lim Dr Kai Li Lim School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Pia Lois Morales Dr Pia Lois Morales Sustainable Minerals Institute
Professor Brian Lovell Professor Brian Lovell School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Joel Mackenzie Dr Joel Mackenzie School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ben Matthews Dr Ben Matthews School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Mehdi Mobli Associate Professor Mehdi Mobli Centre for Advanced Imaging | Institute for Molecular Bioscience | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Peyman Moghadam Dr Peyman Moghadam School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Morteza Namvar Dr Morteza Namvar School of Business
Dr Hien Duy Nguyen Dr Hien Duy Nguyen Mathematics
Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sathish Periyasamy Dr Sathish Periyasamy Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Pauline Pounds Dr Pauline Pounds School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Josephine Previte Dr Josephine Previte School of Business
Dr Maisie Rahbar Dr Maisie Rahbar School of Civil Engineering
Dr Ash Rahimi Dr Ash Rahimi School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Marten Risius Dr Marten Risius School of Business
Dr Fred Roosta-Khorasani Dr Fred Roosta-Khorasani Mathematics
No image Dr Nikodem Rybak School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Jodi Saunus Dr Jodi Saunus Mater Research Institute-UQ
Dr Peter Scarth Dr Peter Scarth School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Jessica Schults Dr Jessica Schults School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Dr Pat Scott Dr Pat Scott Physics
Professor Graeme Shanks Professor Graeme Shanks School of Business
Dr Stephen Snow Dr Stephen Snow School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Mr Martin Stroet School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Dr Hongfu Sun Dr Hongfu Sun School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Richard Thomas Mr Richard Thomas School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti School of Business
Associate Professor Mark Utting Associate Professor Mark Utting School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Atiyeh Vaezipour Dr Atiyeh Vaezipour RECOVER Injury Research Centre
Dr Slava Vaisman Dr Slava Vaisman Mathematics
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Dhaval Vyas Dr Dhaval Vyas School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Sen Wang Dr Sen Wang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Andrew White Professor Andrew White Physics
Professor Janet Wiles Professor Janet Wiles School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Lee Woods Dr Lee Woods Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Peter Worthy Dr Peter Worthy School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences | UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Mr Ryan Zhang Mr Ryan Zhang School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Guido Zuccon Dr Guido Zuccon School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering | Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Johannes Zuegg Dr Johannes Zuegg Institute for Molecular Bioscience