Experts in Education

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show all Researchers

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne Associate Professor Udantha Abeyratne School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
No image Professor Peter Adams Faculty of Science | Office of the President of the Academic Board
Associate Professor Julie Ballantyne Associate Professor Julie Ballantyne School of Music
Dr Katelyn Barney Dr Katelyn Barney Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies Unit
Professor Margaret Barrett Professor Margaret Barrett School of Music
Associate Professor Fiona Bogossian Associate Professor Fiona Bogossian School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Dr Gilbert Burgh Dr Gilbert Burgh School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
Professor Annemaree Carroll Professor Annemaree Carroll Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences | Centre for Youth Substance Abuse
Associate Professor Gloria Dall'Alba Associate Professor Gloria Dall'Alba School of Education
Associate Professor Diann Eley Associate Professor Diann Eley Office of Medical Education | Research Strategy and Support (Medicine)
No image Dr Helen Farley School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
Associate Professor Victor Galea Associate Professor Victor Galea School of Agriculture and Food Sciences | Centre for Plant Science
Dr Deanne Gannaway Dr Deanne Gannaway Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Professor Robyn Gillies Professor Robyn Gillies School of Education
Dr Madan Gupta Dr Madan Gupta School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Dr Ian Hardy Dr Ian Hardy School of Education
Dr Michael Harrington Dr Michael Harrington School of Languages and Cultures
Dr John Harrison Dr John Harrison School of Communication and Arts
Professor Peter Harrison Professor Peter Harrison Institute for Advanced Studies in the Humanities | School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
Professor Karen Healy Professor Karen Healy School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Dr Aparna Hebbani Dr Aparna Hebbani School of Communication and Arts
Associate Professor Damian Hine Associate Professor Damian Hine School of Business
Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Associate Professor Lydia Kavanagh Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Associate Professor Gwendolyn Lawrie Associate Professor Gwendolyn Lawrie School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Professor Nick Lennox Professor Nick Lennox Queensland Centre for Intellectual and Developmental Disability
Professor Bob Lingard Professor Bob Lingard School of Education
Associate Professor Lesley Lluka Associate Professor Lesley Lluka School of Biomedical Sciences
Professor Doune Macdonald Professor Doune Macdonald Office of the Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Teaching and Learning)
Associate Professor Katie Makar Associate Professor Katie Makar School of Education
Professor John Mangan Professor John Mangan Australian Institute for Business and Economics
Dr Kelly Matthews Dr Kelly Matthews Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Ms Leigh McKauge Ms Leigh McKauge School of Pharmacy
Associate Professor Bernard McKenna Associate Professor Bernard McKenna School of Business
Dr Felicity Meakins Dr Felicity Meakins School of Languages and Cultures
Professor Martin Mills Professor Martin Mills School of Education
Associate Professor Karen Moni Associate Professor Karen Moni Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences
Associate Professor Ilana Mushin Associate Professor Ilana Mushin School of Languages and Cultures
Dr Kim Nichols Dr Kim Nichols School of Education
Dr Rebecca Olson Dr Rebecca Olson School of Social Science
Professor Polly Parker Professor Polly Parker School of Business
Dr Louise Phillips Dr Louise Phillips School of Education
Dr Dorina Pojani Dr Dorina Pojani School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Susan Rowland Associate Professor Susan Rowland Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Lisa Ruhanen Associate Professor Lisa Ruhanen School of Business
Dr Steven Rynne Dr Steven Rynne School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences | UQ Poche Centre for Indigenous Health
Dr Lisa Schubert Dr Lisa Schubert School of Public Health
Dr Michalis Stylianou Dr Michalis Stylianou School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Associate Professor Pedro Teixeira Isaias Associate Professor Pedro Teixeira Isaias Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Business
Dr Jana Visnovska Dr Jana Visnovska School of Education
Associate Professor Bernadette Watson Associate Professor Bernadette Watson School of Psychology | School of Clinical Medicine
Associate Professor Christa van Kraayenoord Associate Professor Christa van Kraayenoord School of Education