Researchers in Geography, Planning and Development

← Browse All Journal Classifications |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Elizabeth Agyeiwaah Dr Elizabeth Agyeiwaah School of Business
Dr Shabbir Ahmad Dr Shabbir Ahmad Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Mr Ali Akber Mr Ali Akber School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Honorary Professor Saleem Ali Honorary Professor Saleem Ali Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Sara Alidoust Dr Sara Alidoust School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Bob Beeton Dr Bob Beeton School of the Environment
Associate Professor Justine Bell-James Associate Professor Justine Bell-James School of Law
Professor Pierre Benckendorff Professor Pierre Benckendorff Graduate School | School of Business
Dr Claudia Benham Dr Claudia Benham School of the Environment
Dr Aude Bernard Dr Aude Bernard School of the Environment
Professor Roland Bleiker Professor Roland Bleiker School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Noreen Breakey Dr Noreen Breakey School of Business
Associate Professor Morgan Brigg Associate Professor Morgan Brigg School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Elin Charles-Edwards Dr Elin Charles-Edwards School of the Environment
Professor Lynda Cheshire Professor Lynda Cheshire School of Social Science
Professor Ali Cheshmehzangi Professor Ali Cheshmehzangi School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Dr Monica Chien Dr Monica Chien School of Business
Professor Jonathan Corcoran Professor Jonathan Corcoran Faculty of Science | School of the Environment
Dr Helen Creese Dr Helen Creese School of Languages and Cultures
Dr Sebastien Darchen Dr Sebastien Darchen School of Architecture, Design and Planning
No image Dr Colin Dyer School of Languages and Cultures
Dr Peter Earl Dr Peter Earl School of Economics
Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Associate Professor Pedro Fidelman Centre for Policy Futures
Professor Kelly Fielding Professor Kelly Fielding School of Communication and Arts | School of Psychology
Dr Vilim Filipović Dr Vilim Filipović School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Daniel Franks Professor Daniel Franks Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Louise Gallagher Dr Louise Gallagher Sustainable Minerals Institute
Associate Professor Nicole George Associate Professor Nicole George School of Political Science and International Studies
Professor Andrew Griffiths Professor Andrew Griffiths Faculty of Business, Economics and Law
Dr Anthony Halog Dr Anthony Halog School of the Environment
Professor Shahar Hameiri Professor Shahar Hameiri School of Political Science and International Studies
No image Dr Jill Harris Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings School of the Environment
Associate Professor Gerhard Hoffstaedter Associate Professor Gerhard Hoffstaedter School of Social Science
Dr Susan Holden Dr Susan Holden School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Karen Hughes Associate Professor Karen Hughes School of Business
Professor Paul Jagals Professor Paul Jagals Child Health Research Centre
Dr Laurel Johnson Dr Laurel Johnson Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Stephen Jones Dr Stephen Jones School of Business
Associate Professor Patrick Jory Associate Professor Patrick Jory School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
Associate Professor Sebastian Kaempf Associate Professor Sebastian Kaempf School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Amrita Kambo Dr Amrita Kambo UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
No image Ms Julia Keenan Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Professor Deanna Kemp Professor Deanna Kemp Sustainable Minerals Institute
Adjunct Professor Adil Khan Adjunct Professor Adil Khan School of Social Science
Dr Behzad Kiani Dr Behzad Kiani UQ Centre for Clinical Research
Dr Julius Kotir Dr Julius Kotir School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Dr Zannie Langford Dr Zannie Langford School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Lawrence Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Lawrence School of Social Science
No image Dr Lynda Lawson Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Eleonore Lebre Dr Eleonore Lebre Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Andy Lee Dr Andy Lee School of Business
Dr Rennie Lee Dr Rennie Lee Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Noam Levin Dr Noam Levin School of the Environment
Dr Scott Lieske Dr Scott Lieske School of the Environment
Professor Yan Liu Professor Yan Liu School of the Environment
Dr Julia Loginova Dr Julia Loginova Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Professor Kristen Lyons Professor Kristen Lyons School of Social Science | Finance and Business Services
Associate Professor Renuka Mahadevan Associate Professor Renuka Mahadevan School of Economics
Dr Ray Maher Dr Ray Maher School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Judith Mair Associate Professor Judith Mair School of Business
Dr Thilak Mallawaarachchi Dr Thilak Mallawaarachchi School of Economics
Professor Martine Maron Professor Martine Maron School of the Environment
Professor Matt McDonald Professor Matt McDonald School of Political Science and International Studies
Professor Neil McIntyre Professor Neil McIntyre Centre for Water in the Minerals Industry
Professor Bob McKercher Professor Bob McKercher School of Business
Professor Karen McNamara Professor Karen McNamara School of the Environment
No image Professor Tom Measham Sustainable Minerals Institute
Dr Mucha Mkono Dr Mucha Mkono School of Business
Dr Mojtaba Moravej Dr Mojtaba Moravej Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
Dr Jenny Munro Dr Jenny Munro School of Social Science
No image Dr Chamari Pushpamali Narayana Naidelage Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Dr Faith Ong Dr Faith Ong School of Business
Associate Professor Jan Packer Associate Professor Jan Packer School of Business
Professor Rachel Parker Professor Rachel Parker Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research)
No image Ms Joni Parmenter Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
Associate Professor Maree Petersen Associate Professor Maree Petersen School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Associate Professor Andrew Phillips Associate Professor Andrew Phillips School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Louise Phillips Dr Louise Phillips School of Education
Dr Dorina Pojani Dr Dorina Pojani School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Jon Prangnell Associate Professor Jon Prangnell School of Social Science
Dr David Pullar Dr David Pullar School of the Environment
Professor Brent Ritchie Professor Brent Ritchie School of Business
Associate Professor Richard Robinson Associate Professor Richard Robinson School of Business
Associate Professor Sonia Roitman Associate Professor Sonia Roitman School of Architecture, Design and Planning | School of the Environment
Professor Lisa Ruhanen Professor Lisa Ruhanen School of Business
Dr Lynda Shevellar Dr Lynda Shevellar School of Social Science | Faculty of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
Dr Ravinder Sidhu Dr Ravinder Sidhu School of Education
Dr Thomas Sigler Dr Thomas Sigler School of the Environment
Associate Professor Christine Slade Associate Professor Christine Slade Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Dr Kiah Smith Dr Kiah Smith Centre for Policy Futures
Professor David Solnet Professor David Solnet School of Business
Associate Professor Laura Sonter Associate Professor Laura Sonter School of the Environment
Dr Ya-Yen Sun Dr Ya-Yen Sun School of Business
Dr Aaron Tkaczynski Dr Aaron Tkaczynski School of Business
Honorary Professor Len Wade Honorary Professor Len Wade School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
Professor Belinda Wade Professor Belinda Wade School of Business
Dr David Wadley Dr David Wadley School of the Environment
Associate Professor Peter Walters Associate Professor Peter Walters School of Social Science
Associate Professor Gabby Walters Associate Professor Gabby Walters School of Business
Dr Siqin Wang Dr Siqin Wang School of the Environment
Dr Martin Weber Dr Martin Weber School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Heloise Weber Dr Heloise Weber School of Political Science and International Studies
Dr Franzisca Weder Dr Franzisca Weder School of Communication and Arts
Professor Yongping Wei Professor Yongping Wei School of the Environment
Dr Bradd Witt Dr Bradd Witt School of the Environment
Associate Professor Kathy Witt Associate Professor Kathy Witt UQ Gas & Energy Transition Research Centre
Dr Pia Wohland Dr Pia Wohland School of the Environment | Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences
Associate Professor Sudhir Yadav Associate Professor Sudhir Yadav Centre for Crop Science
Dr Chen Yang Dr Chen Yang School of Architecture, Design and Planning
Associate Professor Renee Zahnow Associate Professor Renee Zahnow School of Social Science
Dr Jing Zhang Dr Jing Zhang School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability
No image Dr Lihong Zhang School of the Environment
Dr Kim de Rijke Dr Kim de Rijke School of Social Science
Dr Severine van Bommel Dr Severine van Bommel School of Agriculture and Food Sustainability