Researchers in Education

← Browse all Fields of Research |  Show only Experts for media

Photo Researcher Organisational Units
Dr Suraiya Abdul Hameed Dr Suraiya Abdul Hameed School of Education
Dr Fabiola Aghakhani Zandjani-Martin Dr Fabiola Aghakhani Zandjani-Martin School of Public Health
Dr Louise Ainscough Dr Louise Ainscough School of Biomedical Sciences
Professor Neal Ashkanasy Professor Neal Ashkanasy School of Business
Professor Tom Baldock Professor Tom Baldock School of Civil Engineering
Dr Katelyn Barney Dr Katelyn Barney Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies Unit
Dr Ben Barry Dr Ben Barry MD Learning Hub
Dr Emma Bartle Dr Emma Bartle School of Dentistry
Associate Professor Pierre Benckendorff Associate Professor Pierre Benckendorff Graduate School | School of Business
Associate Professor Greg Birkett Associate Professor Greg Birkett Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Chemical Engineering
Dr Julie Bower Dr Julie Bower School of Education
Dr Noreen Breakey Dr Noreen Breakey School of Business
Associate Professor David Callaghan Associate Professor David Callaghan School of Civil Engineering
Professor Annemaree Carroll Professor Annemaree Carroll Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences | Queensland Brain Institute | National Centre for Youth Substance Use Research
Associate Professor Eric Chung Associate Professor Eric Chung Princess Alexandra Hospital Southside Clinical Unit
No image Associate Professor Rowland Cobbold School of Veterinary Science
Associate Professor Kay Colthorpe Associate Professor Kay Colthorpe School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Emma Cooke Dr Emma Cooke Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Emma Crawford Dr Emma Crawford School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Peter Crosthwaite Dr Peter Crosthwaite School of Languages and Cultures
Dr Gloria Dall'Alba Dr Gloria Dall'Alba School of Education
Dr Elizabeth Edwards Dr Elizabeth Edwards School of Education
Professor Di Eley Professor Di Eley Academy for Medical Education | Research Strategy and Support (Medicine)
Associate Professor Rhonda Faragher Associate Professor Rhonda Faragher School of Education
Dr Rachel Fitzgerald Dr Rachel Fitzgerald School of Business
Associate Professor Lisa Fitzgerald Associate Professor Lisa Fitzgerald School of Public Health
Dr Cassandra France Dr Cassandra France School of Business
Honorary Professor Peter Galbraith Honorary Professor Peter Galbraith School of Education
Associate Professor Deanne Gannaway Associate Professor Deanne Gannaway Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Associate Professor Michael Gard Associate Professor Michael Gard School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Professor Robyn Gillies Professor Robyn Gillies School of Education
Dr Christian Gray Dr Christian Gray MD Learning Hub
Dr Hannah Gullo Dr Hannah Gullo School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Aaron Herndon Dr Aaron Herndon School of Veterinary Science
Dr Poh Wah Hillock Dr Poh Wah Hillock Mathematics
Mr Russell Hinchy Mr Russell Hinchy School of Law
Dr Wendy Jiang Dr Wendy Jiang School of Languages and Cultures
Dr Amy Johnston Dr Amy Johnston School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Professor Lydia Kavanagh Professor Lydia Kavanagh Office of the President of the Academic Board | Faculty of Science
Associate Professor Asaduzzaman Khan Associate Professor Asaduzzaman Khan School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Hassan Khosravi Dr Hassan Khosravi Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Business
Associate Professor Eve Klein Associate Professor Eve Klein School of Music
Associate Professor Peter Lewis Associate Professor Peter Lewis School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Associate Professor Jason Lodge Associate Professor Jason Lodge School of Education | Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Psychology
Dr Ian Mackay Dr Ian Mackay Child Health Research Centre
Associate Professor Kelly Matthews Associate Professor Kelly Matthews Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | School of Education
Dr Treasure McGuire Dr Treasure McGuire School of Pharmacy
Dr Erika Meler Dr Erika Meler School of Veterinary Science
Dr Jodie Miller Dr Jodie Miller School of Education
Dr Aisling Mulvihill Dr Aisling Mulvihill School of Psychology
Professor Karen Nankervis Professor Karen Nankervis School of Education
Dr Christy Noble Dr Christy Noble Academy for Medical Education | School of Pharmacy
Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Associate Professor Liza O'Moore Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology | School of Civil Engineering
Associate Professor Rebecca Olson Associate Professor Rebecca Olson School of Social Science
Associate Professor Jan Packer Associate Professor Jan Packer School of Business
Dr Ann Peacock Dr Ann Peacock School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
Dr Christine Peters Dr Christine Peters School of Dentistry
Associate Professor Shiralee Poed Associate Professor Shiralee Poed School of Education
Associate Professor Jenny Povey Associate Professor Jenny Povey Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Oliver Rawashdeh Dr Oliver Rawashdeh School of Biomedical Sciences
Dr Vicente Reyes Dr Vicente Reyes School of Education
Professor Susan Rowland Professor Susan Rowland Faculty of Science | School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
Associate Professor Steven Rynne Associate Professor Steven Rynne School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Associate Professor David Shaker Associate Professor David Shaker Rural Clinical School
Dr Frances Shapter Dr Frances Shapter School of Veterinary Science
Dr Marnee Shay Dr Marnee Shay School of Education | Centre for Policy Futures
Dr Lynda Shevellar Dr Lynda Shevellar School of Social Science
Dr Shweta Singh Dr Shweta Singh School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Associate Professor Christine Slade Associate Professor Christine Slade Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation | Centre for Health Services Research
Dr Simone Smala Dr Simone Smala School of Education
Associate Professor Calvin Smith Associate Professor Calvin Smith Academy for Medical Education
Dr Michelle Smith Dr Michelle Smith School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Leigh Sperka Dr Leigh Sperka School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Mrs Liz Springfield Mrs Liz Springfield School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Garth Stahl Dr Garth Stahl School of Education
Dr Heather Stewart Dr Heather Stewart School of Business
Dr Michalis Stylianou Dr Michalis Stylianou School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Dr Nadira Talib Dr Nadira Talib School of Communication and Arts
Mr Richard Thomas Mr Richard Thomas School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Damon Thomas Dr Damon Thomas School of Education
Professor Karen Thorpe Professor Karen Thorpe Queensland Brain Institute
Associate Professor Wojtek Tomaszewski Associate Professor Wojtek Tomaszewski Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Marion Tower Dr Marion Tower School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work
No image Mr Paul Treschman School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences
Dr Stephen Tucker Dr Stephen Tucker School of Education
Dr Andrew Valentine Dr Andrew Valentine School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Stephen Viller Associate Professor Stephen Viller School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jana Visnovska Dr Jana Visnovska School of Education
Associate Professor Jack Wang Associate Professor Jack Wang School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences | Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation
Professor Elizabeth Ward Professor Elizabeth Ward School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Keane Wheeler Dr Keane Wheeler School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences | UQ Poche Centre for Indigenous Health
Associate Professor Helen Wozniak Associate Professor Helen Wozniak Academy for Medical Education
Ms Stephanie Wyeth Ms Stephanie Wyeth School of Earth and Environmental Sciences